official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
1:56.79
4.23
2
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+1.64
15.18
3
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
+2.06
17.99
4
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+2.76
22.66
5
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+3.30
26.27
6
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+3.44
27.20
7
CRAIG Tyler
1976
CAN
+3.76
29.34
8
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+3.78
29.48
9
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
+3.84
29.88
10
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+4.35
33.28
10
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+4.35
33.28
12
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
+4.68
35.49
13
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
+4.69
35.55
14
CHERNENCOFF Ian
1974
CAN
+4.77
36.09
15
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+4.97
37.42
16
FORSYTH Ryan
1974
CAN
+5.27
39.43
17
WILLIAMS Dana
1975
CAN
+5.67
42.10
18
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+5.78
42.83
19
BARR Dave
1977
CAN
+5.94
43.90
20
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
+6.15
45.30
21
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
+6.67
48.78
22
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+6.87
50.11
23
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+7.18
52.18
24
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+7.72
55.79
25
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+8.06
58.06
26
DOSTAL Igor
1975
CAN
+8.09
58.26
27
HUMPHREYS Jesse
1977
CAN
+8.26
59.40
28
BAKKER Colin
1977
CAN
+8.31
59.73
29
LUCAN Tomas
1974
CZE
+8.53
61.20
30
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+8.93
63.87
31
JEWELL Eric
1977
CAN
+9.01
64.40
32
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+9.07
64.81
33
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+9.24
65.94
34
TRNKA Jakub
1980
CZE
+9.61
68.41
35
WILSON Sean
1975
CAN
+9.66
68.75
36
HOECHSMANN Joseph
1976
CAN
+9.74
69.28
37
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
+9.92
70.48
38
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
+10.59
74.96
39
MOGENTALE Robert
1978
CAN
+10.74
75.96
40
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+10.97
77.49
41
WHITE Aaron
1979
CAN
+11.19
78.96
42
LORENCZ Tyler
1977
CAN
+11.45
80.70
43
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+11.50
81.03
44
BOULVA Patrick
1979
CAN
+11.66
82.10
44
BURDA Jakub
1979
CZE
+11.66
82.10
46
RUDOLF Lukas
1979
CZE
+11.80
83.04
47
JACQUES Joel
1978
CAN
+12.48
87.58
48
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
+12.78
89.58
49
HOOPER Andrew
1978
CAN
+13.78
96.26
50
FLANNIGAN Graeme
1980
CAN
+14.08
98.27
51
CHRISTIE Paul
1978
CAN
+14.19
99.00
52
CORBETT Mark
1979
CAN
+14.20
99.07
53
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+14.22
99.20
54
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
+14.31
99.80
55
LAW Jonathan
1979
CAN
+14.46
100.80
56
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+14.63
101.94
56
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+14.63
101.94
58
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+15.00
104.41
59
FEIGEL Tommy
1980
CAN
+15.24
106.01
60
VELISEK Peter
1977
CAN
+15.28
106.28
61
SHIBATA Masakazu
1979
JPN
+15.40
107.08
62
MALO Jason
1978
CAN
+15.41
107.15
63
HALL Coby
1979
CAN
+15.43
107.28
64
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+16.13
111.96
65
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
+16.31
113.16
66
HOOPER Dustin
1980
CAN
+16.40
113.76
67
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+16.60
115.10
68
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+16.94
117.37
69
MC GILVARY Jay
1979
CAN
+17.09
118.37
70
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
+17.16
118.84
71
JOLLIFFE Miles
1979
CAN
+17.22
119.24
72
TRAPP John
1977
CAN
+17.66
122.18
73
BAILLIE Jared
1980
CAN
+18.38
126.98
74
RUSSELL John
1980
CAN
+18.60
128.45
75
ELLIOTT Patrick
1980
CAN
+18.84
130.06
76
BARDAS Morris
1975
AUS
+18.86
130.19
77
SMITH Graham
1979
CAN
+18.88
130.32
78
MC KENNA Conor
1979
CAN
+19.04
131.39
79
ZAGOZEWSKI Brett
1976
CAN
+19.19
132.39
80
HAWKINS Steven
1978
CAN
+19.50
134.46
81
NEWMAN Scott
1974
NZL
+20.83
143.35
82
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
+21.02
144.62
83
FIGEL Stephen
1977
CAN
+21.26
146.22
84
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+21.51
147.89
85
MOSER Stefan
1979
CAN
+21.54
148.09
86
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
+21.55
148.16
87
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
+21.76
149.56
88
HANNINEN Jeff
1975
CAN
+22.37
153.63
89
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
+22.38
153.70
90
AKABUTU Randy
1976
CAN
+23.58
161.71
91
SPOONER Cory
1976
CAN
+25.31
173.27
92
KARLOS Yannis
1980
CAN
+26.18
179.08
93
MALLETT Troy
1980
CAN
+27.08
185.09
94
MOZES Sandy
1980
CAN
+27.42
187.36
95
WRIGHT David
1980
CAN
+27.79
189.83
96
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+29.66
202.32
97
JAMIESON Joe
1978
CAN
+31.04
211.54
98
WELLS Adam
1980
CAN
+31.20
212.60
99
BRZEZINSKI Karol
1980
CAN
+32.98
224.49
100
ARSCOTT Jeff
1980
CAN
+33.60
228.63
101
BAKER Clayton
1980
CAN
+34.14
232.24
102
BRANDER Brent
1980
CAN
+35.72
242.79
103
KIM Jae Hyung
1979
KOR
+41.22
279.52
Did not finish 2nd run
ANDERSON Darren
1979
CAN
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
BUTLER Stefan
1977
CAN
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
DIKA Daryl
1978
CAN
GEBER Rene
1978
CAN
GOLDMAN Willie
1975
CAN
JULL Mark
1979
CAN
LONG Matthew
1978
CAN
MCEWEN Denny
1979
CAN
MCTAGGERT Cameron
1978
CAN
MULLEN Cary
1969
CAN
PERRETEN Michael
1977
CAN
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
WHITE Jonathan
1978
CAN
Did not finish 1st run
BALFOUR Cale
1980
CAN
BILLER Andrew
1977
CAN
CARR Nathan
1979
CAN
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
GESUALDI Joseph
1979
CAN
GIBBONS Joseph
1976
CAN
HILL Stuart
1980
CAN
HOWARD David
1978
CAN
JOHNSON Niall
1979
CAN
LEMIEUX Jesse
1979
CAN
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
PRCHAL David
1977
CAN
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
SILINIS Arunas
1977
AUS
SIMPSON David
1978
NZL
SPURGEON Kevin
1979
CAN
VAGELATOS Stefan
1980
CAN
WARSHAWSKI Marek
1979
CAN
WOODHAM Seth
1979
USA
YAMAKAWA Jo
1980
JPN
Did not start 1st run