official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
2:01.56
-4.00
2
SKAARDAL Atle
1966
NOR
+0.01
-3.90
3
FRANZ Werner
1972
AUT
+0.11
-2.87
4
BESSE William
1968
SUI
+0.38
-0.09
5
ALPHAND Luc
1965
FRA
+0.47
0.83
6
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+0.70
3.20
7
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
+0.77
3.92
8
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+0.89
5.15
9
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+1.03
6.59
10
PERATHONER Werner
1967
ITA
+1.12
7.52
11
SAUDER Luke
1970
CAN
+1.13
7.62
12
LEHMANN Urs
1969
SUI
+1.16
7.93
13
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+1.34
9.78
14
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+1.35
9.88
15
RASMUSSEN Kyle
1968
USA
+1.42
10.60
16
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+1.43
10.70
17
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
+1.49
11.32
18
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
+1.60
12.45
19
FLEISCHER Chad
1972
USA
+1.64
12.86
20
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.65
12.97
21
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+1.67
13.17
22
MULLEN Cary
1969
CAN
+1.81
14.61
23
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+1.86
15.13
24
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+1.91
15.64
25
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+2.10
17.59
26
CRETIER Jean-Luc
1966
FRA
+2.16
18.21
27
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+2.17
18.31
28
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
+2.25
19.14
29
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+2.31
19.75
30
STEMMLE Brian
1966
CAN
+2.46
21.30
30
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+2.46
21.30
32
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+2.52
21.91
32
ORTLIEB Patrick
1967
AUT
+2.52
21.91
34
KRAUSS Stefan
1967
GER
+2.60
22.74
35
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.70
23.76
36
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+2.81
24.90
36
KITT A J
1968
USA
+2.81
24.90
38
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
+2.84
25.20
39
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+2.95
26.33
40
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+3.05
27.36
41
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+3.10
27.88
42
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+3.19
28.80
43
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+3.29
29.83
44
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+3.56
32.61
45
BELL Graham
1966
GBR
+3.61
33.12
45
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+3.61
33.12
47
MOE Tommy
1970
USA
+3.62
33.22
48
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+3.66
33.64
49
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+3.87
35.80
50
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+3.97
36.82
51
THORBURN Darren
1970
CAN
+4.07
37.85
51
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+4.07
37.85
53
FOSER Markus
1968
LIE
+4.52
42.48
54
THRASHER Craig
1970
USA
+4.68
44.12
55
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+4.77
45.05
56
BREZAVSEK Ales
1972
SLO
+4.78
45.15
57
JAGGE Finn Chr.
1966
NOR
+5.59
53.48
Did not finish 1st run
BOYD Rob
1966
CAN
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
VITALINI Pietro
1967
ITA
AUBONNET Stephane
1973
FRA
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
HUBER Berni
1967
GER
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
DUVILLARD Adrien
1969
FRA
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run