official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
1:46.99
41.22
2
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+0.04
41.44
3
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+0.25
42.58
4
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+0.34
43.06
5
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+0.36
43.17
6
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+1.41
48.86
7
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
+1.87
51.36
8
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+2.46
54.56
9
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+3.38
59.54
10
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+4.31
64.58
11
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+4.61
66.21
12
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+4.67
66.54
13
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
+4.94
68.00
14
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+5.76
72.45
15
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+6.03
73.91
16
READ Jim
1962
CAN
+6.22
74.94
17
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
+6.48
76.35
18
MERMILLOD Pierre
1982
FRA
+6.54
76.67
19
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+6.65
77.27
20
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
+6.68
77.43
21
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
+6.90
78.63
22
DOCKMAN Ryan
1981
CAN
+7.58
82.31
23
SEGAWA Kota
1981
JPN
+7.97
84.43
24
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+8.01
84.64
25
ISHIOKA Chikage
1982
JPN
+8.32
86.32
26
GATIEN Beau
1981
CAN
+8.42
86.87
27
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+9.70
93.80
28
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+10.26
96.84
29
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+10.28
96.95
30
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
+10.79
99.71
31
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+10.87
100.15
32
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+11.13
101.56
33
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
+11.29
102.42
34
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
+11.93
105.89
35
BEKKEN Jeremy
1981
CAN
+12.04
106.49
36
LUCAN Jaroslav
1982
CZE
+12.06
106.60
37
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
+13.92
116.68
38
SHIMANO Yuichi
1982
JPN
+14.34
118.96
39
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
+14.55
120.10
40
DAAM Peter
1982
CAN
+14.94
122.21
41
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+15.18
123.51
42
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
+15.52
125.35
43
MCCALLUM Bradley
1982
CAN
+15.60
125.79
44
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+16.17
128.88
45
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
+16.27
129.42
46
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
+16.48
130.56
47
FALLS Christopher
1983
CAN
+16.64
131.43
48
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
+17.01
133.43
49
KO Kwan Min
1981
KOR
+17.72
137.28
50
HORN Martin
1983
CAN
+17.74
137.39
51
NUNN Graeme
1983
CAN
+19.44
146.61
52
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+19.81
148.61
53
WILSON Stewart
1983
CAN
+20.14
150.40
54
HOBSON Elliott
1982
CAN
+21.05
155.33
55
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+21.42
157.34
56
MULLBACK David
1983
CAN
+22.69
164.22
57
FARNAN Rory
1982
CAN
+22.87
165.20
58
MARTENS Nicholas
1982
CAN
+23.86
170.57
59
GIBSON David
1983
CAN
+23.87
170.62
60
PON Neil
1983
CAN
+24.14
172.08
61
SWAN Robert
CAN
+26.37
184.17
62
SCHRAM Peer
1983
CAN
+26.51
184.93
63
GREENE Trevor
1982
CAN
+26.54
185.10
64
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+26.56
185.20
65
MANSFIELD Todd
1980
CAN
+27.94
192.68
66
MCCULLOGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+28.59
196.21
67
MACYC Daniel
CAN
+28.68
196.70
68
ARGAN Dane
1983
CAN
+28.92
198.00
69
MILLER Robert
1982
CAN
+29.13
199.14
70
PHILLIPS Peter
1983
CAN
+29.22
199.62
71
SKELTON Donovan
1981
CAN
+29.62
201.79
72
ROZITIS Andrejs
CAN
+29.78
202.66
73
WALDIE Kevin
1983
CAN
+30.02
203.96
74
HALL Norman
1954
CAN
+37.95
246.95
75
GRIGG Chris
1982
CAN
+40.55
261.04
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
BERTUCCI Christopher
1981
CAN
BISCEGLIA Amadeo
1983
CAN
BRZEZINSKI Konrad
1983
CAN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
DAVIES Brandon
1983
CAN
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
GRAF Jeff
1983
CAN
HARDER Timothy
CAN
HASHIMOTO Elliott
1983
CAN
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HINTON Darren
1983
CAN
KIM Joo-Yeon
1982
KOR
MADILL Brett
1982
CAN
MASSING Mark
1981
CAN
METCALFE Christopher
1982
CAN
MORRISON Kalo
1983
CAN
MORRISON Peter
1981
CAN
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
O DONNELL Patrick
CAN
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
PATTERSON Chris
1982
CAN
ROORDA James
1982
CAN
STAHL Michael
1983
CAN
TAMAGAWA Yusuke
1981
JPN
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
THOMPSON Scott
1982
CAN
TOYOSHIMA Kenta
1981
JPN
WOODS Mathew
1982
CAN
WOODS Steven
1982
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run