official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
1:46.67
6.37
2
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+0.31
8.78
3
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+0.89
13.30
4
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+3.27
31.81
5
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+4.07
38.04
6
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+4.34
40.14
7
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+4.66
42.63
8
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+5.80
51.50
9
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+6.14
54.15
10
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
+6.27
55.16
11
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+6.43
56.40
12
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
+6.57
57.49
13
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
+6.67
58.27
14
SEKIZUKA Shinichi
1981
JPN
+7.64
65.82
15
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
+7.75
66.67
16
YAGIHASHI Takuji
1980
JPN
+8.26
70.64
17
ZIRKNITZER Hannes
1981
AUS
+8.57
73.05
18
ITO Kaoru
1973
JPN
+8.59
73.21
19
EASON George
1982
NZL
+8.81
74.92
20
SEGAWA Shuji
1984
JPN
+8.84
75.15
21
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+9.27
78.50
22
SATO Eiichi
1982
JPN
+9.36
79.20
23
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+9.61
81.15
24
KON Motomasa
1982
JPN
+11.71
97.49
25
EASON Alastair
1984
NZL
+12.57
104.18
26
OZAWA Ken
1980
JPN
+13.65
112.58
27
NOBLE Andrew
1984
GBR
+13.73
113.20
28
TERADA Morinobu
1982
JPN
+14.26
117.33
29
FENOY Edgar
1985
ESP
+14.63
120.21
30
ICHIKAWA Shiro
1984
JPN
+14.70
120.75
31
SASAKI Seigo
1978
JPN
+14.80
121.53
32
MITCHELL Forbes
1982
GBR
+15.27
125.19
33
KONDO Shota
1984
JPN
+15.52
127.13
34
CHADDOCK Ben
1985
CAN
+15.62
127.91
35
BUISSON Samaan
1983
NZL
+16.18
132.27
36
KINGSTON Nick
1985
AUS
+16.70
136.31
37
SHIMOYAMA Ryuji
1983
JPN
+17.75
144.48
38
SASAKI Daisuke
1985
JPN
+18.24
148.30
39
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+18.39
149.46
40
NISHIZAWA Hiroki
1984
JPN
+18.40
149.54
41
TOIDA Makoto
1977
JPN
+18.71
151.95
42
KAWAGOE Daisuke
1983
JPN
+18.82
152.81
43
KAWAKATSU Rikuyo
1983
JPN
+18.90
153.43
44
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
+18.94
153.74
45
MCLEOD Richard
1983
NZL
+19.01
154.29
46
LEE Dong Ho
1981
KOR
+19.56
158.57
47
ISHIYAMA Takashi
1984
JPN
+19.92
161.37
48
ARAKI Junichi
1983
JPN
+20.08
162.61
49
MORISHITA Shogo
1983
JPN
+20.50
165.88
50
CARTER Graeme
1984
NZL
+20.75
167.83
51
LAZARIDIS Ioannis
1984
GRE
+21.13
170.78
52
WATANABE Toshiyuki
1985
JPN
+21.31
172.18
53
TAKASUGI Takeshi
1983
JPN
+21.36
172.57
54
IKETANI Yoshinori
1983
JPN
+21.73
175.45
55
KAWAGUCHI Kotaro
1981
JPN
+21.74
175.53
56
WATABE Yukikazu
1984
JPN
+22.37
180.43
57
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
+22.58
182.07
58
LUONI Isaac
1985
NZL
+22.65
182.61
59
OTAGIRI Tomoki
1984
JPN
+22.68
182.84
60
KATO Kentaro
1985
JPN
+24.68
198.41
61
TAKIMOTO Kazuya
1980
JPN
+24.71
198.64
62
SEINO Daisuke
1984
JPN
+25.00
200.90
63
BEATON Campbell
1986
GBR
+25.87
207.66
64
SHIRAKURA Junji
1985
JPN
+26.44
212.10
65
SUGIMOTO Reo
1986
JPN
+28.82
230.62
66
RADFORD Glen
1982
GBR
+29.35
234.74
67
UMEHARA Yuji
1985
JPN
+29.96
239.49
68
PALMER Nicholas
1984
GBR
+31.73
253.26
69
LEE Young Hun
1983
KOR
+31.90
254.58
70
THAKUR Chuni Lal
1971
IND
+32.13
256.37
71
SHIRONO Kenichi
1982
JPN
+33.30
265.48
72
MIKAMI Hiroshi
1982
JPN
+34.72
276.53
73
MOWBRAY Bradley
1984
NZL
+35.13
279.72
74
SHIBATA Yuki
1984
JPN
+37.48
298.00
75
KIM Sang Hun
1983
KOR
+37.73
299.95
76
TAKAHASHI Satoru
1984
JPN
+40.67
322.82
77
TOZAKI Mitsuru
1985
JPN
+40.76
323.52
78
HEMBROW Antony
1985
NZL
+40.85
324.22
Did not finish 2nd run
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
JO Young Su
1984
KOR
JUNG Da-Woon
1986
KOR
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
KJOS Lars Ola
1978
NOR
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
KURAMOTO Koichi II
1976
JPN
LYONS Jai
1985
NZL
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
MCCLEAN Timothy
1985
NZL
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
MORIKAWA Yukihiko
1981
JPN
MORTSON Derek
1983
CAN
MURPHY Ryan
1984
CAN
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
SANO Hiroshi
1982
JPN
SASO Hirohiko
1981
JPN
SAVAGE Charles
1983
GBR
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
SIMMERLING Boyd
1983
CAN
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
SUZUKI Yuya
1983
JPN
TSUCHITOI Azusa
1981
JPN
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
Did not finish 1st run
CHAND Nanak
1971
IND
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
DUNCAN Tyler
1984
CAN
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
JAMIESON Blake
1984
CAN
KOBAYASHI Yuki
1981
JPN
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
MEAUXSOONE Xavier
1979
BEL
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
TANAKA Shigeaki
1983
JPN
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
THOMS Lawrence
1980
FIJ
TIKO Tomasi
1978
FIJ
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
Disqualified 1st run