official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
2:02.72
39.46
2
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+0.05
39.78
3
TRASTEK Jeff
1980
USA
+1.67
50.07
4
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
+2.04
52.43
5
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+2.41
54.78
6
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
+2.76
57.00
7
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
+3.82
63.74
8
KLEIN Morgan
1978
USA
+6.73
82.24
9
BUDD Edward J
1974
USA
+7.11
84.65
10
MILLER Sandy S
1980
USA
+8.32
92.34
11
MAKI Kevin J
1978
USA
+8.33
92.40
12
KINZER Joshu H.
1975
USA
+9.00
96.66
13
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+9.11
97.36
14
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
+10.22
104.42
15
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
+10.44
105.82
16
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+10.72
107.60
17
GRANT Michael H
1981
USA
+11.26
111.03
18
MERWIN Charlie
1980
USA
+11.42
112.04
19
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
+11.65
113.51
20
POLICH Steven
1979
USA
+11.81
114.52
21
MALATO Christopher
1979
USA
+11.90
115.10
22
STANLEY Jim
1977
USA
+12.20
117.00
23
ANDERSEN Ryan
1981
USA
+12.32
117.77
24
SCHMITT Bill
1982
USA
+12.65
119.86
25
BROWN Richard C
1981
USA
+12.77
120.63
26
BRUCKNER Luke
1978
USA
+12.86
121.20
27
MOND Eben
1981
USA
+12.88
121.32
28
CANNING Ainslie T
1979
USA
+12.95
121.77
29
VANDEFORD Aaron M
1981
USA
+13.69
126.47
30
MISNER Matthew
1979
USA
+13.83
127.36
31
SMITH Troy S
1982
USA
+14.26
130.10
32
TOBIN Mike
1981
USA
+14.42
131.11
33
HOLCOMBE Brian
1980
USA
+15.05
135.12
34
JOHNSON Chad
1979
USA
+15.52
138.10
35
MITCHINER Tom
1982
USA
+15.56
138.36
36
WEXLER Adam
1981
USA
+17.23
148.97
37
BISANZ Alex
1982
USA
+17.50
150.69
38
SAMPSON Steven
1979
USA
+17.79
152.53
39
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+18.14
154.76
40
JOHNSON Ross
1980
USA
+19.40
162.77
41
MUSIAL Aaron
1978
USA
+19.81
165.37
42
BERT Tim
1980
USA
+20.03
166.77
43
BATKO Charley
1981
USA
+20.63
170.58
44
RYAN Michael G
1981
USA
+21.25
174.52
45
ERICKSON Chris
1981
USA
+23.14
186.54
46
KURHAJETZ Rich
1980
USA
+23.15
186.60
47
SMITH Ben
1979
USA
+23.38
188.06
48
GRAND Eric
1981
USA
+24.33
194.10
49
PALIC Thomas
1982
USA
+24.85
197.40
50
HICKEY Matt
1979
USA
+25.09
198.93
51
REDMAN Jonathan
1982
USA
+25.58
202.04
52
GAUSMANN Keith
USA
+27.71
215.58
53
TSCHABRUN Jim
1980
USA
+29.07
224.23
54
BLETHEN Sam
1981
USA
+30.31
232.11
55
LEWIS Corey M
1979
USA
+34.51
258.80
56
ROLLINS Tim
1980
USA
+40.33
295.79
57
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+43.56
316.32
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GUSTAFSON Hans Stefan
1979
USA
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
GRAVEEN Jesse
1977
USA
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
COLE Ethan C
1980
USA
CHARLSON Casey
1981
USA
TORRES Jason
1978
USA
TROUSDALE John
1981
USA
VANCE Karl
1980
USA
BARRON Eric
1980
USA
VASSILOPOULOS Kyle S
1981
USA
HAUSMANN J J
1980
USA
HERFURTH Brack
1981
USA
HOVDE John
1979
USA
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
POLICH Tate J
1982
USA
RAMOIE Riley
1981
USA
RICHARDSON Thomas V
1981
USA
ROTH Carl
1979
USA
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
RIPPY Dallas
1978
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run