official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
1:56.82
7.66
2
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+0.82
13.14
3
KONTREC Gasper
1974
SLO
+0.99
14.27
4
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+1.13
15.20
5
SLIVNIK Janez
1973
SLO
+1.74
19.28
6
RAUTER Miran
1972
SLO
+1.80
19.68
7
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+1.95
20.68
8
MATTIAS Dani
1977
SLO
+2.45
24.02
9
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+2.78
26.22
10
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
+3.10
28.36
11
LONCHAMP Sebastien
1976
FRA
+3.94
33.97
12
TRDAN Tilen
1978
SLO
+3.98
34.23
13
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+4.23
35.90
14
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+5.94
47.32
15
STARE Matjaz
1972
SLO
+6.35
50.06
16
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+6.83
53.26
17
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+7.15
55.40
18
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+7.25
56.07
19
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+8.01
61.14
20
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+8.27
62.88
21
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+8.32
63.21
22
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+8.54
64.68
23
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+8.67
65.55
24
RATAJ Marko
1977
SLO
+8.81
66.48
25
RAVNIK Ziga
1980
SLO
+9.09
68.35
26
SCHAUBACH Dejan
1979
SLO
+9.43
70.62
27
GREGORIC Primoz
1979
SLO
+9.86
73.49
28
PRIMOZIC David
1977
SLO
+10.16
75.50
29
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+10.53
77.97
30
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
+10.79
79.70
31
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
+10.87
80.24
32
PREK Ales
1981
SLO
+10.90
80.44
33
NEZIROVIC Mirza
1977
BIH
+11.11
81.84
34
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+11.40
83.78
35
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+11.82
86.58
36
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+11.99
87.72
37
ZUPAN Uros
1981
SLO
+12.25
89.45
38
PIATAKOV Viktor
1972
RUS
+12.32
89.92
39
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+12.62
91.92
40
ZNIDARSIC Marko
1981
SLO
+12.74
92.72
41
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
+12.79
93.06
42
MOZETIC Andraz
1978
SLO
+13.17
95.60
43
ZAVIRSEK Gasper
1981
SLO
+13.36
96.86
44
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+14.99
107.75
45
REBRO Michal
1979
SVK
+15.31
109.88
46
OSRAJNIK Jernej
1980
SLO
+15.51
111.22
47
HEYL Brett
1981
USA
+15.63
112.02
48
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+15.66
112.22
49
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+16.24
116.09
50
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+16.39
117.10
51
TONTSCHEV Rosen
1980
BUL
+16.43
117.36
52
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
+16.53
118.03
53
LESAR Matej
1981
SLO
+17.05
121.50
54
CHRASTECKY Zdenek
1981
CZE
+17.30
123.17
55
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
+18.02
127.98
56
HAJNE Saso
1980
SLO
+18.08
128.38
57
HOLINGER Jan
1976
CZE
+19.10
135.19
58
LITINSKY Marek
1980
CZE
+19.20
135.86
59
SVRCEK Filip
1973
CZE
+19.30
136.52
60
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+19.37
136.99
61
LADINEK Martin
1981
SLO
+19.61
138.59
62
TARMAN Gasper
1979
SLO
+19.63
138.73
63
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+20.22
142.67
64
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
+20.86
146.94
65
DABIC Marko
1978
CRO
+20.89
147.14
66
GAJDOS Jan
1981
SVK
+24.46
170.98
67
BAKOVNIK Marko
1981
SLO
+28.53
198.15
68
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
+29.51
204.70
69
HOWARD Felix
1981
CHI
+38.34
263.65
Did not finish 2nd run
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
BULAJIC Bojan
1980
JUG
COMESANA Lucas
1979
ARG
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
ILANOVSKY Milan
1978
SVK
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
MANDELC Grega
1978
SLO
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
OLIVIERI Daniel
1978
ARG
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
PUSTOSLEMSEK Primoz
1974
SLO
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
RIBNIKAR Jernej
1981
SLO
SALEJ Rok
1981
SLO
SCUKOVT Domen
1981
SLO
SIMPSON-LYONS Brett
1980
GBR
ZVAB Tadej
1979
SLO
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDRASEK Dario
1981
CRO
ANDRIC Matevz
1979
SLO
ARNOLJ Bostjan
1979
SLO
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
BOZIC Bostjan
1978
SLO
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
GAPPMAIER Reinhold
1976
AUT
GIFFINGER Matthias
1979
AUT
GORCIC Amar
1977
BIH
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
HILTON Emerson
1981
USA
KIKUCHI Yukimasa
1980
JPN
KMET Tomas
1979
SVK
KOVAC Stane
1980
SLO
KRIZAJ Bostjan
1980
SLO
MEDJA Jaka
1980
SLO
MULEC Marko
1981
SLO
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
PEROVSEK Andrej
1980
SLO
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
SEPEC Bor
1981
SLO
SERDONER David
1980
SLO
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
SNEZIC Iztok
1980
SLO
STERGAR Miha
1979
SLO
TOPLAK Rok
1980
SLO
UOTILA Janne
1975
FIN
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
ZAGERNIK Igor
1976
SLO
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
ZNIDARSIC Miha
1980
SLO
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run