official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
1:27.08
4.87
2
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+0.01
4.93
3
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
+0.21
6.22
4
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.31
6.86
5
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+0.48
7.96
6
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+0.50
8.09
7
ANDERSSON Anders
1978
SWE
+0.59
8.66
8
KLEINLERCHER Manfred
1971
AUT
+0.66
9.11
9
HELLMAN Tobias
1973
SWE
+0.89
10.59
10
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+0.96
11.04
11
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.98
11.17
12
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+1.01
11.37
13
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+1.02
11.43
14
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+1.44
14.13
15
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+1.49
14.45
16
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+2.21
19.08
17
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+2.26
19.40
17
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+2.26
19.40
19
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+2.29
19.60
20
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
+2.46
20.69
21
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+2.52
21.08
22
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+2.72
22.36
23
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+2.85
23.20
24
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+3.15
25.13
25
LINDNER Gustav
1978
SWE
+3.16
25.19
26
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+3.20
25.45
27
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
+3.24
25.71
28
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
+3.38
26.61
29
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+3.74
28.92
30
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+3.79
29.24
31
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+4.53
34.00
32
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+4.57
34.26
33
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+4.59
34.39
34
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+4.63
34.64
35
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+4.65
34.77
36
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.68
34.97
37
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
+4.71
35.16
38
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+4.85
36.06
39
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+6.02
43.58
40
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
+6.41
46.09
41
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+6.95
49.56
42
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+7.83
55.22
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
GRILC Gregor
1970
SLO
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
PUENTENER Leo
1973
SUI
PIATAKOV Viktor
1972
RUS
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run