official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
1:26.31
21.82
2
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+0.35
25.63
3
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+0.40
26.18
4
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+0.66
29.01
4
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+0.66
29.01
6
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+0.71
29.55
7
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+0.83
30.86
8
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+0.84
30.97
9
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+0.86
31.19
10
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+0.98
32.49
11
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+1.08
33.58
12
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.36
36.63
13
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+1.50
38.16
14
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+1.51
38.27
15
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+1.64
39.68
16
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+1.81
41.53
17
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+1.86
42.08
18
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+1.88
42.30
19
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+1.94
42.95
19
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.94
42.95
21
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+2.11
44.80
22
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+2.14
45.13
22
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+2.14
45.13
24
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+2.20
45.78
25
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+2.21
45.89
25
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+2.21
45.89
27
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.29
46.76
28
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+2.70
51.23
29
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
+2.73
51.55
30
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+2.75
51.77
30
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.75
51.77
32
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+2.76
51.88
33
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+2.80
52.31
34
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+2.84
52.75
35
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
+3.13
55.91
36
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+3.20
56.67
37
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.34
58.20
38
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+3.35
58.30
39
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+3.36
58.41
40
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+3.44
59.28
41
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+3.46
59.50
42
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+3.58
60.81
43
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+3.63
61.35
44
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+3.82
63.42
45
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+3.86
63.86
46
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+3.89
64.19
47
DIGRUBER Gerald
1979
AUT
+3.97
65.06
48
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+4.10
66.47
49
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
+4.44
70.18
50
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+4.54
71.27
51
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+4.64
72.35
52
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+4.87
74.86
53
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+4.89
75.08
54
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+4.99
76.17
54
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+4.99
76.17
56
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
+5.07
77.04
57
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+5.14
77.80
58
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
+5.15
77.91
59
GRUBER Florian
1981
AUT
+5.25
79.00
60
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+5.44
81.07
61
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+5.45
81.18
62
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
+5.50
81.72
63
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+5.59
82.70
64
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+5.77
84.66
65
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+5.84
85.42
66
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+5.85
85.53
67
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+5.98
86.95
68
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+6.16
88.91
69
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+6.31
90.54
70
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+6.53
92.94
71
TRINKL Harald
1981
AUT
+6.66
94.35
72
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+6.67
94.46
73
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+6.69
94.68
74
EGGER Simon
1982
AUT
+7.19
100.13
75
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+7.33
101.65
76
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+7.37
102.09
77
WAIDHOFER Harald
1981
AUT
+7.61
104.70
78
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+7.74
106.12
79
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+7.88
107.64
80
GRAFINGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+7.89
107.75
81
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+8.29
112.11
82
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
+8.34
112.65
83
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+8.64
115.92
84
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+8.94
119.19
85
ARNOLD Kurt
1982
AUT
+9.01
119.95
86
WEIDINGER Christian
1982
AUT
+9.22
122.23
87
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+9.38
123.98
88
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+9.42
124.41
89
PIRKER Hannes
1982
AUT
+9.52
125.50
90
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+9.82
128.77
91
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+10.07
131.49
92
RAUDASCHL Florian
1982
AUT
+10.26
133.56
93
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
+10.70
138.35
94
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+12.01
152.62
95
LOSBICHLER Markus
1982
AUT
+12.62
159.26
96
DERNDORFER Meikel
1982
AUT
+12.78
161.01
97
GIFFINGER Matthias
1979
AUT
+13.05
163.95
98
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
+13.44
168.19
99
MARTINEZ Chris
1980
USA
+14.32
177.78
Did not finish 1st run
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
KIENESBERGER Franz
1981
AUT
KIRCHNER Norbert
1982
AUT
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
SCHICHO Christoph
1982
AUT
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
TATSCHL Andreas
1982
AUT
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run