official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
2:35.91
20.88
2
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.59
23.83
3
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+0.71
24.43
4
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+0.89
25.33
5
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+1.73
29.53
6
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+1.85
30.14
7
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+1.98
30.79
8
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+2.02
30.99
9
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+2.26
32.19
10
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+2.46
33.19
11
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+2.49
33.34
12
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+2.55
33.64
13
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+2.68
34.29
14
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+2.93
35.54
15
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.94
35.59
16
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+3.39
37.84
17
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+3.67
39.24
18
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+4.04
41.09
19
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+4.17
41.74
20
SCHNEIDER Rene`
1978
AUT
+4.36
42.69
21
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+4.64
44.09
22
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+5.10
46.39
23
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+5.13
46.54
24
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+5.24
47.10
25
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+6.13
51.55
26
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+6.54
53.60
27
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+6.60
53.90
28
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+7.04
56.10
29
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+7.11
56.45
30
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
+7.31
57.45
31
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+7.74
59.60
32
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+8.11
61.45
32
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+8.11
61.45
34
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+8.14
61.60
35
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+8.16
61.70
36
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+8.34
62.60
37
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+8.52
63.50
38
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+8.63
64.05
39
SILLER Alexander
1980
AUT
+8.83
65.06
40
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+8.87
65.26
41
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+8.93
65.56
42
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
+9.06
66.21
43
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+9.60
68.91
44
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+9.97
70.76
45
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
+10.18
71.81
46
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+10.43
73.06
47
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+10.74
74.61
48
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+11.31
77.46
49
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+11.73
79.56
50
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
+11.82
80.01
51
GMAINER Christoph
1980
AUT
+13.18
86.82
52
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
+13.36
87.72
53
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+13.61
88.97
54
TRINKL Harald
1981
AUT
+13.98
90.82
55
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+14.16
91.72
56
EGGER Simon
1982
AUT
+14.32
92.52
57
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
+14.74
94.62
58
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+14.89
95.37
59
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
+15.19
96.87
60
PIRKER Hannes
1982
AUT
+15.25
97.17
61
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+15.32
97.52
62
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+15.44
98.12
63
WAIDHOFER Harald
1981
AUT
+15.62
99.03
64
GRAFINGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+15.70
99.43
65
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
+16.26
102.23
66
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+16.48
103.33
67
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+16.79
104.88
68
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+17.09
106.38
69
WEIDINGER Christian
1982
AUT
+17.19
106.88
70
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+17.62
109.03
71
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+17.85
110.18
72
RAUDASCHL Florian
1982
AUT
+18.22
112.03
73
TATSCHL Andreas
1982
AUT
+19.26
117.24
74
DERNDORFER Meikel
1982
AUT
+19.56
118.74
75
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+19.74
119.64
76
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
+19.94
120.64
77
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+20.60
123.94
78
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
+22.89
135.40
79
KIENESBERGER Franz
1981
AUT
+23.45
138.20
Did not finish 2nd run
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
GIFFINGER Matthias
1979
AUT
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
SCHICHO Christoph
1982
AUT
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
ARNOLD Kurt
1982
AUT
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
KIRCHNER Norbert
1982
AUT
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
LOSBICHLER Markus
1982
AUT
MARTINEZ Chris
1980
USA
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run