official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
1:55.76
14.03
2
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.95
20.43
3
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+1.13
21.64
4
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+1.31
22.86
5
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+1.38
23.33
6
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+1.55
24.47
7
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+1.56
24.54
8
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+1.61
24.88
9
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+1.79
26.09
10
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+1.83
26.36
11
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+1.85
26.50
12
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+2.26
29.26
13
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+2.39
30.13
14
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+2.67
32.02
15
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+3.19
35.52
16
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+3.36
36.67
17
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+3.39
36.87
18
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
+3.75
39.30
19
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+3.88
40.17
20
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+4.22
42.46
21
SCHNEIDER Rene`
1978
AUT
+4.38
43.54
22
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+4.46
44.08
23
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+4.54
44.62
24
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+4.60
45.03
25
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+4.65
45.36
26
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+4.74
45.97
27
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+4.91
47.11
28
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
+5.01
47.79
29
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+5.04
47.99
30
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+5.09
48.33
31
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+5.14
48.66
32
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+5.15
48.73
33
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+5.35
50.08
34
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+5.38
50.28
35
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
+5.40
50.42
36
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+5.46
50.82
37
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+5.56
51.49
38
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+6.01
54.53
39
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
+6.20
55.81
40
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
+6.28
56.35
41
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+6.31
56.55
42
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+6.50
57.83
43
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+6.52
57.96
44
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+6.75
59.51
45
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+6.96
60.93
46
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
+7.09
61.80
47
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+7.18
62.41
48
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+7.21
62.61
49
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+7.72
66.05
50
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+7.80
66.59
51
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+8.15
68.95
52
MOZETIC Andraz
1978
SLO
+8.54
71.57
53
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+8.79
73.26
53
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+8.79
73.26
55
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+8.83
73.53
56
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+8.91
74.07
57
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
+8.97
74.47
58
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+9.31
76.76
59
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+9.72
79.52
60
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
+9.76
79.79
61
ZANGERL Andreas
1981
AUT
+9.83
80.27
62
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+9.99
81.34
63
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+10.12
82.22
64
AIGNER Andreas
1981
AUT
+10.26
83.16
65
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+10.39
84.04
66
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
+10.42
84.24
67
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+10.57
85.25
68
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
+10.73
86.33
69
OMMINGER Gerhard
1981
AUT
+10.87
87.27
70
SVARC Richard
1978
CZE
+10.97
87.95
71
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+11.11
88.89
72
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+11.14
89.09
73
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
+11.31
90.24
74
TRINKL Harald
1981
AUT
+11.45
91.18
75
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+11.54
91.79
76
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+11.55
91.85
77
ACHHORNER Armin
1981
AUT
+11.58
92.06
78
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+11.60
92.19
79
KRAMER Michael
1982
AUT
+11.62
92.33
80
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+11.64
92.46
81
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+11.78
93.40
82
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
+11.82
93.67
83
HEBENSTREIT Patrik
1982
AUT
+12.10
95.56
84
GRAFINGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+12.15
95.90
85
KOVAC Stane
1980
SLO
+12.25
96.57
86
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
+12.32
97.04
86
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
+12.32
97.04
88
JENEWEIN Johann
1981
AUT
+12.39
97.51
89
PIRKER Hannes
1982
AUT
+12.89
100.88
90
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+13.23
103.17
91
WEIDINGER Christian
1982
AUT
+13.54
105.26
92
PAPP Thomas
1982
AUT
+13.58
105.53
93
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+13.74
106.61
94
RATEJ Jan
1982
SLO
+13.86
107.42
95
POLAK Pawel
1981
POL
+13.90
107.69
96
DERNDORFER Meikel
1982
AUT
+14.04
108.63
97
WEBER Roman
1977
CZE
+14.11
109.10
98
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
+14.41
111.13
99
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+14.49
111.66
100
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+14.69
113.01
101
VALES Jan
1967
CZE
+15.17
116.25
102
GEDEON Filip
1978
SVK
+15.47
118.27
103
OSTIR Saso
1981
SLO
+15.50
118.47
104
KRASULA Peter
1979
SVK
+15.72
119.95
105
VALES Jan
1982
CZE
+18.26
137.07
106
SCHICHO Christoph
1982
AUT
+18.96
141.78
107
ARNOLD Kurt
1982
AUT
+24.85
181.47
108
UEMATSU Yoshihiro
1975
JPN
+32.91
235.78
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
BRADAC Stanislav
1972
CZE
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
KIRCHNER Norbert
1982
AUT
LAMB David W
1981
USA
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
SALEJ Rok
1981
SLO
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run