official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
1:29.81
28.81
2
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+0.25
30.42
3
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+0.99
35.20
4
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+1.33
37.40
5
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+1.95
41.40
6
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+2.66
45.99
7
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
+2.68
46.12
8
ROCHE Antoine
1978
FRA
+3.02
48.31
9
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
+3.13
49.02
10
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+3.33
50.32
11
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+3.34
50.38
12
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
+3.38
50.64
13
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
+3.51
51.48
14
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
+3.69
52.64
15
IMBERT Mathieu
1981
FRA
+4.05
54.97
16
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+4.05
54.97
17
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
+4.12
55.42
18
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+4.26
56.32
19
VIALE Marco
1978
ITA
+4.33
56.77
20
FILLIOL Marc
1981
FRA
+4.67
58.97
21
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+4.92
60.58
22
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+5.11
61.81
23
FLAGE Nicolas
1981
FRA
+5.19
62.33
24
LATHOUD Lionel
1982
FRA
+5.20
62.39
25
JEANDEL Thomas
1982
FRA
+5.39
63.62
26
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
+5.46
64.07
27
CLARET-TOURNIER Mickael
1982
FRA
+5.63
65.17
28
FREZET Julien
1982
FRA
+5.97
67.36
29
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+6.16
68.59
30
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+6.96
73.76
31
NICOLETTA Julien
1980
FRA
+7.06
74.40
32
GROSSET-CURTET Philippe
1982
FRA
+7.30
75.95
33
MURE-RAVAUD Brice
1982
FRA
+7.34
76.21
34
BELLIN Mickael
1982
FRA
+7.74
78.80
35
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
+7.75
78.86
36
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+8.00
80.47
37
SAUVAGE Mickael
1982
FRA
+8.01
80.54
38
JORCIN Eddy
1983
FRA
+8.12
81.25
39
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+8.19
81.70
40
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+8.29
82.35
41
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
+8.36
82.80
42
GROGNET Julien
1983
FRA
+8.45
83.38
43
RISS Sebastien
1981
FRA
+8.48
83.57
44
PERDRIX Alexis
1981
FRA
+9.05
87.26
45
ORTIS Jean Charles
1981
FRA
+9.22
88.35
46
BRASSO Gualtiero
1982
ITA
+9.31
88.93
47
CARLHIAN Mathieu
1982
FRA
+9.34
89.13
48
FERRAN Yann
1982
FRA
+9.36
89.26
49
RIGOLE Julien
1983
FRA
+9.67
91.26
50
CUVEX-COMBAZ Mathias
1982
FRA
+9.84
92.36
51
PAGANELLI Olivier
1983
FRA
+10.06
93.78
52
ROMANET Antoine
1983
FRA
+10.32
95.46
53
DENAMBRIDE Sebastien
1983
FRA
+10.45
96.30
54
JOYEUX Alexandre
1983
FRA
+10.56
97.01
55
RETOURNE Guillaume
1983
FRA
+10.58
97.14
56
THIBAUDIER Benoit
1982
FRA
+11.03
100.04
57
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+11.20
101.14
58
BOUVIER Julien
1982
FRA
+11.73
104.56
59
APRATO Matteo
1982
ITA
+11.76
104.76
60
LAMY-CHAPPUIS Benoit
1983
FRA
+12.16
107.34
61
MARTIN Basile
1982
FRA
+12.17
107.40
62
DIDIER Charles-Henri
1983
FRA
+12.34
108.50
63
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
+12.40
108.89
64
BIONAZ Didier
1983
ITA
+12.61
110.25
65
BRISSON Clement
1983
FRA
+12.69
110.76
66
TSUNODA Masaki
1976
JPN
+12.82
111.60
67
ZENI-DINI Arnaud
1981
FRA
+12.96
112.51
68
PUCEL Mathieu
1981
FRA
+13.30
114.70
69
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+13.43
115.54
70
GARNIER Quentin
1979
FRA
+13.46
115.74
71
BENOIT-GUYOD Julien
1983
FRA
+13.48
115.86
72
HAMADOU Sebastien
1982
FRA
+13.55
116.32
73
MOLLIER CAMUS Yannick
1983
FRA
+13.67
117.09
74
MACHET Charles
1982
FRA
+13.77
117.74
75
PENOUILH Clement
1983
FRA
+14.23
120.71
76
KOMATSU Issei
1979
JPN
+14.74
124.00
77
VEYRAT-DUREBEX Manu
1983
FRA
+14.90
125.04
78
GAILLARD Damien
1983
FRA
+15.07
126.13
79
NAEGELEN David
1982
FRA
+15.44
128.52
80
LEFEBVRE Jerome
1983
FRA
+15.91
131.56
81
LARDNER Anthony
1981
AUS
+17.48
141.70
83
STIEBER Julien
1980
FRA
+19.76
156.42
84
PRAT Sebastien
1982
MON
+20.05
158.29
85
BLAMEY Thomas
1983
AUS
+22.16
171.92
86
GARNIER Tanguy
1983
FRA
+23.37
179.74
87
BERTRAND Sébastien
1983
FRA
+23.70
181.87
88
BOULOUD Benjamin
1983
FRA
+23.83
182.71
89
NEURAZ Jerome
1983
FRA
+25.14
191.17
90
SMITH Declan
1979
IRL
+27.29
205.05
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AVALLET David
1983
FRA
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BERNARD Florian
1982
FRA
BLANCHET Luca
1981
ITA
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
BONNET Olivier
1983
FRA
BORREL Philippe
1983
FRA
DERUAZ Thomas
1983
FRA
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
FAVRE Julien
1983
FRA
FERREIRA Jean-Francois
1983
FRA
FIORI Michael
1979
MON
GILLET Olivier
1982
FRA
GRIVAUD Alexis
1983
FRA
JACOB Olivier
1983
FRA
JEANCOLAS Julien
1983
FRA
LACROIX Mathieu
1981
FRA
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
MILLELI Jean-Baptiste
1983
FRA
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
MONZEGLIO Brice
1983
FRA
NAITO So
1980
JPN
NESTIER Xavier
1983
FRA
POISSON David
1982
FRA
PROST Jean-Michel
1983
FRA
ROULET Theophile
1982
FRA
RUBIN Xavier
1982
FRA
SANDRAZ Nicolas
1982
FRA
STOLL Andreas
1982
GER
TAPIE Nicolas
1982
FRA
TELMON Dimitri
1982
FRA
VAN DE VELDE Peter
1979
BEL
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run