official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
1:00.24
16.76
2
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+0.03
17.22
3
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+0.10
18.30
4
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+0.21
20.00
5
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+0.32
21.70
6
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+0.35
22.16
7
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+0.39
22.78
8
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+0.43
23.40
9
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+0.44
23.55
10
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+0.55
25.25
11
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+0.69
27.41
12
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+0.76
28.49
13
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+0.79
28.96
14
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+1.05
32.97
15
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+1.07
33.28
16
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+1.10
33.74
17
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.15
34.51
18
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+1.23
35.75
19
BURNET Fabien
1976
FRA
+1.30
36.83
20
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+1.30
36.83
21
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+1.47
39.45
22
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+1.47
39.45
23
LAMPREDI Paolo
1976
ITA
+1.47
39.45
24
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+1.48
39.61
25
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+1.48
39.61
26
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+1.56
40.84
27
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+1.59
41.31
28
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+1.69
42.85
29
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+1.78
44.24
30
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+1.78
44.24
31
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+1.85
45.32
32
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+1.86
45.48
33
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+1.91
46.25
34
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
+1.92
46.40
35
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+2.11
49.33
36
FOURNIER Xavier
1970
FRA
+2.14
49.80
37
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.15
49.95
38
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.15
49.95
39
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.16
50.11
40
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+2.23
51.19
41
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
+2.26
51.65
42
RAVOIRE Damien
1981
FRA
+2.27
51.80
43
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
+2.27
51.80
44
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+2.36
53.19
45
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+2.41
53.97
46
LICINIO Romuald
1970
FRA
+2.43
54.27
47
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+2.44
54.43
48
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+2.47
54.89
49
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+2.52
55.66
50
LAMARQUE Olivier
1980
FRA
+2.93
61.99
51
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.95
62.30
52
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+2.97
62.61
53
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+2.98
62.77
54
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
+3.14
65.24
55
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
+3.21
66.32
56
BERANGER Julien
1981
FRA
+3.28
67.40
57
ROLLET Brice
1980
FRA
+3.29
67.55
58
APERTET Xavier
1979
FRA
+3.29
67.55
59
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+3.31
67.86
60
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+3.33
68.17
61
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+3.41
69.40
62
COLLET Anthony
1980
FRA
+3.47
70.33
63
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+3.73
74.34
64
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+3.75
74.65
65
BELLIN Mickael
1982
FRA
+3.99
78.36
66
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+4.06
79.44
67
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+4.06
79.44
68
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+4.07
79.59
69
CHANTELOUP Cedric
1977
FRA
+4.08
79.75
70
TABERLET Yohann
1981
FRA
+4.09
79.90
71
IMBERT Mathieu
1981
FRA
+4.11
80.21
72
MOLLIER Alexandre
1982
FRA
+4.12
80.37
73
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
+4.18
81.29
74
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+4.28
82.84
75
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
+4.42
85.00
76
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
+4.44
85.31
77
ROCHE Damien
1980
FRA
+4.71
89.47
78
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+4.83
91.33
79
SPIELMANN Rene
1979
AUT
+5.06
94.88
80
GROSSET-CURTET Philippe
1982
FRA
+5.06
94.88
81
CLARET-TOURNIER Mickael
1982
FRA
+5.16
96.42
82
BOLOGNA Aurelien
1983
FRA
+5.17
96.58
83
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
+5.31
98.74
84
DONZEL Mickael
1981
FRA
+5.44
100.74
85
BOUVIER Julien
1982
FRA
+5.57
102.75
86
BRECHU Baptiste
1981
FRA
+5.59
103.06
87
BRUCHEZ Edouard
1983
FRA
+5.78
105.99
88
PAGANELLI Olivier
1983
FRA
+5.79
106.15
89
MONOD Julien
1982
FRA
+5.79
106.15
90
JEANCOLAS Julien
1983
FRA
+5.85
107.07
91
NAEGELEN David
1982
FRA
+6.10
110.93
92
BORREL Philippe
1983
FRA
+6.57
118.19
93
DIDIER Charles-Henri
1983
FRA
+6.88
122.98
94
TSUNODA Masaki
1976
JPN
+7.05
125.60
95
MONSERRAT Jordi
1982
FRA
+7.07
125.91
96
TAPIE Nicolas
1982
FRA
+7.77
136.72
97
BONATO Yoann
1983
FRA
+8.34
145.52
98
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
+8.75
151.84
Did not finish 1st run
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
AVENIER Thibaut
1982
FRA
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
DIDIER Gregory
1981
FRA
FOURRAT Alexandre
1982
FRA
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
KOMATSU Issei
1979
JPN
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
LONCHAMP Sebastien
1976
FRA
MESSERLI Sebastian
1983
FRA
MEYER Olivier
1981
FRA
MICHAUD Cedric
1982
FRA
MOLLIER-CAMUS Adrien
1982
FRA
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
NAITO So
1980
JPN
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
PELANCONI Paolo
1976
ITA
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
ROMEDER Yann
1981
FRA
RUBIN Xavier
1982
FRA
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
Did not start 1st run