official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
2:15.43
25.55
2
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+0.93
31.25
3
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+1.05
31.99
4
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
+1.10
32.29
5
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
+1.25
33.21
6
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+1.96
37.56
7
RISS David G f
1979
USA
+3.00
43.94
8
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+3.43
46.57
9
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+3.93
49.64
10
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
+4.06
50.43
11
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+4.09
50.62
12
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+4.16
51.05
13
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+4.17
51.11
13
HANLEY John J
1979
USA
+4.17
51.11
15
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+4.37
52.33
16
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+4.38
52.39
17
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
+4.48
53.01
18
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+4.70
54.35
19
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
+4.86
55.34
20
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+4.87
55.40
21
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+4.96
55.95
22
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+5.09
56.74
23
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+5.21
57.48
24
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+5.61
59.93
25
APPLEGATE Joshua
1975
USA
+7.44
71.15
26
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
+7.72
72.86
27
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+7.74
72.99
28
STEVENS Jacob
1983
USA
+7.80
73.35
29
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
+7.99
74.52
30
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
+8.22
75.93
31
SMITH Michael
1983
USA
+8.29
76.36
32
CLOUD Travis
1984
USA
+8.78
79.36
33
HIGLEY Justin
1979
USA
+8.97
80.52
34
VANDENBULCKE Andre
1981
USA
+9.06
81.08
35
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
+9.12
81.44
36
NICHOL Brad
1979
USA
+9.22
82.06
37
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+9.98
86.71
38
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+10.07
87.27
39
ROLLAND Francois
1983
CAN
+10.32
88.80
40
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
+10.39
89.23
41
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+10.81
91.80
42
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+11.50
96.03
43
SEVERSON Tucker
1983
USA
+12.03
99.28
44
WILSON Michael
1984
CAN
+12.77
103.81
45
HUTCHISON Thomas
1983
GBR
+12.95
104.92
46
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+12.96
104.98
47
LYNCH-GILBERT Jared
1984
USA
+13.04
105.47
48
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+13.65
109.21
49
MUNGER Christopher W
1983
USA
+13.66
109.27
50
BAILEY Trevor
1983
USA
+13.72
109.63
51
HOOD Alexander
1980
USA
+14.01
111.41
52
COLOGNESI Jacob R
1983
USA
+14.05
111.66
53
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
+14.12
112.09
54
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
+14.15
112.27
55
ZAYAC Nicholas
1984
USA
+14.25
112.88
56
DELANEY Sean
1984
USA
+14.53
114.60
57
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
+14.79
116.19
58
BECK Sam
1984
USA
+15.25
119.01
59
DUCKWORTH Geoffrey A
1982
USA
+15.34
119.56
60
RILEY Thomson
1984
USA
+15.75
122.08
61
DAVISSON Zeke
1985
USA
+15.86
122.75
62
DOWN Jacob A
1981
USA
+16.39
126.00
63
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
+16.72
128.02
64
RADEN Justin
1983
USA
+16.97
129.55
65
MALLIA Jack
1985
USA
+17.07
130.17
66
MILES Jaime
1983
GBR
+17.28
131.45
67
ANDERSON Byron W
1983
USA
+17.41
132.25
68
JOHNSON Michael
1985
USA
+17.53
132.98
69
FURNIA Jared
1984
USA
+17.76
134.39
70
COWIN Spencer
1985
USA
+17.91
135.31
71
BRISTOW Adam Robert
1984
USA
+17.92
135.38
72
O NEILL James
1985
CAN
+17.97
135.68
73
DOUGLAS Ian
1985
CAN
+18.01
135.93
74
HERLIHY Patrick M
1982
USA
+18.53
139.11
75
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
+18.55
139.24
76
HUNT Jamie
1980
USA
+18.74
140.40
77
WELTY Daniel
1985
USA
+19.12
142.73
78
SLUTZKY Zak
1983
USA
+20.01
148.18
79
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+21.66
158.30
79
HAWKINS Rush
1983
USA
+21.66
158.30
81
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
+22.12
161.12
82
HOWES Brian
1983
USA
+23.63
170.37
83
MAKONNEN Alexander
1984
GBR
+28.69
201.38
Did not finish 2nd run
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
BARITOT-FINNERTY Brian
1984
USA
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
COOPER Zack
1982
USA
DALEY Michael
1985
USA
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
DREXLER Jay
1984
CAN
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
FRONTON Jedediah
1982
USA
GUSTAFSSON Daniel I
1977
SWE
HART Justin
1982
USA
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
JACHACY Michael
1982
GBR
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
LUNDVALL Peter
1978
SWE
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
MCGINTY Tyson
1983
USA
MORGAN Eric
1984
USA
ORDAL Peter
1982
USA
ROWE Tyler G
1981
USA
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
SAWICKI Adam
1983
USA
SWEETSER Samuel
1984
USA
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
BOORAS Michael
1983
USA
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
DINAPOLI Vincent
1985
USA
ELIAS Tom
1985
USA
ENDRES Peter
1981
USA
FRONTON Zachary B
1984
USA
GOODRICH Kyle
1979
USA
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
LABRECQUE Benjamin C
1983
USA
LASHAR Garrett
1982
USA
MCNEAL Matthew
1980
USA
PATTERSON Stephen
1981
USA
PETRICS Gregory C
1982
USA
RICHARDSON Thomas V
1981
USA
ROTHMAN David
1984
USA
SICA T J
1982
USA
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
WEIBRECHT Jonathan
1983
USA
WHITE David
1983
CAN
Did not start 1st run