official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
1:43.26
43.41
2
BANDROWSKI Michael
1976
CAN
+0.59
47.87
3
THOMPSON Blair
1974
CAN
+0.62
48.09
4
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+1.05
51.34
5
HUBNER Bryce
1977
USA
+1.06
51.42
6
REYNOLDS Steven
1976
USA
+1.18
52.32
7
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
+1.36
53.68
8
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
+1.37
53.76
9
TARUI Tsuneyasu
1974
JPN
+1.58
55.34
10
BATAY-CSORBA Andrew
1978
CAN
+1.98
58.37
11
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+2.02
58.67
12
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+2.39
61.46
13
FERRIGNO Drew
1978
USA
+2.55
62.67
14
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+3.01
66.15
15
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
+3.24
67.88
16
DOUGHERTY Adrian
1977
CAN
+3.37
68.87
17
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
+3.88
72.72
18
FINNERTY Rickey
1978
USA
+4.70
78.91
19
NERON-VEILLEUX Sebastien
1978
CAN
+4.83
79.89
20
BALIT Patrick
1978
CAN
+4.94
80.73
21
KLEIN Morgan
1978
USA
+4.95
80.80
22
SHEEHAN Gary M.
1978
USA
+5.09
81.86
23
STURCH Jeffrey
1979
CAN
+5.14
82.24
24
BUTLER Rob
1979
CAN
+6.42
91.91
25
KROMPHOLC Jason
1979
CAN
+6.60
93.26
26
SEON Chris
1980
CAN
+7.33
98.78
27
SCOTT Brad
1977
CAN
+7.44
99.61
28
MILLER William
1979
CAN
+7.50
100.06
29
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+7.67
101.35
30
TARIO Trevor
1980
CAN
+8.01
103.92
31
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+8.31
106.18
32
BIRCHALL Angus
1980
CAN
+8.34
106.41
33
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+8.40
106.86
34
HILL Morgan
1980
CAN
+8.43
107.09
35
MOORE Scott
1979
CAN
+8.45
107.24
36
SCOTT Stephen
1979
CAN
+8.70
109.13
37
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
+8.78
109.73
38
POWELL Charlie
1980
CAN
+9.11
112.22
39
MCKENNY Casey J
1978
USA
+9.52
115.32
40
BERGERON Adam
1980
CAN
+9.57
115.70
40
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
+9.57
115.70
42
MAIER Jeff
1975
USA
+9.62
116.08
43
MATTHEWS Tim
1980
CAN
+9.67
116.45
44
NELSON Gavin
1980
CAN
+9.69
116.61
45
BUCHANAN Tim
1977
CAN
+9.89
118.12
46
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
+9.92
118.34
47
ROBINSON Scott
1978
CAN
+10.03
119.17
48
SHAW Courtney
1979
CAN
+10.23
120.68
49
BOBBITT Patrick
1980
CAN
+10.35
121.59
50
FLYNN Greg
1977
CAN
+10.43
122.20
51
ANDRESKI Ben
1977
USA
+10.83
125.22
52
WALLACE Gordon
1980
CAN
+11.26
128.47
53
SMITHEMAN Tim
1978
CAN
+11.28
128.62
54
LACKIE Jeff
1980
CAN
+11.33
128.99
55
MILES Christopher
1980
CAN
+11.62
131.18
56
SENK Marco
1979
CAN
+12.45
137.45
57
SIM Rich
1979
USA
+12.52
137.98
58
SADDINGTON Andrew
1980
CAN
+12.59
138.51
58
SIMMS-BROWN Taylor
1980
CAN
+12.59
138.51
60
OKE Jordan
1979
CAN
+12.66
139.04
61
TULK Shawn
1979
CAN
+12.82
140.25
62
BROWN Andrew
1980
CAN
+14.37
151.96
63
MC LORIE Graham
1980
CAN
+14.49
152.86
64
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+15.60
161.25
65
WORKMAN Josh
1980
CAN
+15.88
163.36
66
SANNELLA Justin
1980
CAN
+24.27
226.74
Did not finish 2nd run
BLACKIE Craig
1977
CAN
DAENZER Calder
1978
USA
DONALDSON Timothy
1980
CAN
DUNLOP Matthew
1977
CAN
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
FOLEY Jarrid
1978
CAN
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
LEACH Mike
1979
CAN
NEALON Brian
1979
USA
OTANI Kousuke
1976
JPN
OTANI Yusuke
1976
JPN
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
WANZEL Christopher
1977
CAN
WOOD Mc Lean
1975
CAN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
ADAMSON Eli
1976
CAN
BATES Rufus
1977
USA
BOX Sean
1978
CAN
BRITT-COTE Maxime
1979
CAN
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
CASSLE Cory
1976
USA
CHATTERSON Tyler
1979
CAN
COLLIER Erik W
1980
USA
COPELAND Brad
CAN
CREED Jonah
1978
CAN
DAY Andrew
1980
CAN
DENNIS Tyler
1980
CAN
DOUGHERTY Justin
1979
CAN
EAGLESON Mark
1978
CAN
ELLIS Liam
1979
CAN
FELTHAM Justin
1979
CAN
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
GREER Andrew
1973
CAN
HANKEY Chris
1979
CAN
HENKENHAF Jesse
1977
CAN
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
KOTYK Kyle
1979
CAN
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
MC LEISH Adam
1979
CAN
MCLEOD Tyler
1979
CAN
MCNULTY Josh
1977
CAN
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
NOWAK Trevor
1978
CAN
PARENT Zach
1977
CAN
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
RIEHL Eric
1979
CAN
RUSSELL George
1979
CAN
TELEMAQUE Nicolas
1978
CAN
VALIN Peter
1977
CAN
Did not start 1st run