official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
1:40.29
19.16
2
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+0.84
23.85
3
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+0.99
24.69
4
VIELE David
1975
USA
+2.50
33.12
5
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+2.86
35.13
6
WEBB Kyle
1974
USA
+4.79
45.91
7
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+5.85
51.83
8
FLOOD Randy
1974
USA
+6.26
54.11
9
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+6.88
57.58
10
NASVESCHUK Chris
1978
USA
+8.24
65.17
11
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+8.41
66.12
12
HUBNER Bryce
1977
USA
+8.43
66.23
13
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+9.33
71.26
14
BRUMDER Fritz
1978
USA
+9.63
72.93
15
DRUMMOND Drew
1979
USA
+9.65
73.04
16
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+9.96
74.77
17
HASPRAY Jeffrey
1978
USA
+10.43
77.40
18
RISS David G f
1979
USA
+10.87
79.86
19
IPPOLITO Jeffrey
1976
USA
+10.99
80.53
20
THAYER Michael
1977
USA
+11.40
82.82
21
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+11.47
83.21
22
LAFOLEY J Ryan
1978
USA
+11.55
83.65
23
NICHOL Brad
1979
USA
+11.59
83.88
24
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+11.75
84.77
25
SCHIRF Michael
1979
USA
+11.92
85.72
26
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
+12.42
88.51
26
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+12.42
88.51
28
KIPP Tyler
1979
USA
+12.79
90.58
29
LANDERS Jeff
1978
USA
+13.18
92.75
30
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+13.21
92.92
31
NEALON Brian
1979
USA
+13.66
95.43
32
OTANI Youhei
1978
JPN
+14.45
99.85
33
MIELKE Gunnar
1977
USA
+14.59
100.63
34
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+14.96
102.69
35
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+15.10
103.48
36
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+15.39
105.09
37
VARGO Korry
1979
USA
+15.42
105.26
38
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+15.46
105.49
39
COPELAND Michael T
1977
USA
+15.53
105.88
40
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
+15.67
106.66
41
OTAKI Norihisa
1977
JPN
+15.81
107.44
42
COWAN Kacey
1980
USA
+16.19
109.56
43
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
+16.49
111.24
44
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+16.84
113.19
45
CROSS Caleb
1979
USA
+17.28
115.65
46
KINGSBURY Travis
1978
USA
+17.47
116.71
47
ENDRES Peter
1981
USA
+17.77
118.38
48
WARING Michael
1980
USA
+18.03
119.84
49
UNDERHILL Matthew
1981
USA
+18.33
121.51
50
BURKE III Robert E
1978
USA
+19.09
125.75
51
WEST Brian
1979
USA
+19.18
126.26
52
FURLONG Graham
1980
USA
+19.43
127.65
53
HEYL Brett
1981
USA
+19.79
129.66
54
BAKER David
1981
USA
+20.36
132.85
55
BEHRMAN Peter
1980
USA
+20.66
134.52
56
COSTELLO Cory B
1981
USA
+20.68
134.63
57
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+21.38
138.54
58
MCGREGOR Mike
1978
USA
+21.43
138.82
59
VACCA Thomas J
1979
USA
+21.49
139.16
60
GONZALEZ Sean Moore
USA
+21.55
139.49
61
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
+22.34
143.90
62
KELLEY Brendan J
1980
USA
+22.78
146.36
63
CLARK Thomas
1978
GBR
+23.04
147.81
64
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
+23.05
147.87
65
POORE Keith D
1980
USA
+23.13
148.31
65
WELCH Brian P
1979
USA
+23.13
148.31
67
BJERKE Nicolai
1980
NOR
+23.33
149.43
68
WILLIAMS J T
1980
USA
+24.45
155.68
69
MORI Kazuhiko
1978
JPN
+24.49
155.91
70
WITHERELL Ben
1901
USA
+25.00
158.76
71
DAVIDSON-LIE Colin Baird
1981
USA
+25.30
160.43
72
PHILLIPS Michael
1981
USA
+28.32
177.29
73
DOWDING Brad
1978
USA
+28.95
180.81
74
YAMAGUCHI Nobuki
1977
JPN
+40.87
247.37
Did not finish 2nd run
BETHKE Brian
1978
USA
COLLIER Erik W
1980
USA
DUNLEAVY Dana
1978
USA
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
INGRAHAM Tim
1980
USA
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
KUJALA Michael A
1976
USA
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
SCHADINGER Christoph
1977
USA
SILVER Joshua
1976
USA
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
TARUI Tsuneyasu
1974
JPN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Aaron
1980
USA
BAILEY Scott
1979
USA
CHURCH Daniel
1979
USA
COLOGNESI Jesse R
1979
USA
DEBAETS Frederic
1976
CAN
DONOHUE Conor
1979
USA
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
ESTOFF Charles
1978
USA
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
FERRIGNO Drew
1978
USA
FISHER Jacob A
1978
USA
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
LASHAR Micah B
1980
USA
LEBLANC Daniel N
1979
USA
LEBLANC Michael
1976
USA
LIEN Ronnie
1980
USA
LINCOLN Andrew
1978
USA
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
MASON David
1980
USA
MCDOWELL Josh
1979
USA
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
PARENT Justin
1979
USA
PEET George H
1980
USA
SCHNURR Brian
1981
USA
SCHOFIELD Seth
1976
USA
SIMMONS Jon
1979
USA
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
TOFFERI Torin
1980
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run