official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
1:36.47
10.26
2
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
+0.23
11.60
2
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+0.23
11.60
4
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+0.25
11.71
5
GROSJEAN Matthew
1970
USA
+0.32
12.12
6
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+1.78
20.59
7
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+2.28
23.50
8
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+2.45
24.48
9
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+2.48
24.66
10
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.49
24.71
11
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
+3.61
31.22
11
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
+3.61
31.22
13
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+3.73
31.91
14
VIELE David
1975
USA
+4.15
34.35
15
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+4.45
36.09
16
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+5.27
40.85
17
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+5.40
41.61
18
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+5.50
42.19
19
MCCLELLAN Derek
1973
USA
+6.12
45.79
20
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+6.14
45.90
21
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+6.35
47.12
22
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
+7.43
53.39
23
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
+7.66
54.73
24
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
1976
NOR
+7.86
55.89
25
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+8.17
57.69
26
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
+8.40
59.02
26
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+8.40
59.02
28
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+8.62
60.30
29
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+8.67
60.59
30
NOLTING Jon
1972
USA
+8.76
61.11
31
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+9.21
63.72
32
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+9.64
66.22
33
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+10.01
68.37
34
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
+10.34
70.28
35
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
+10.51
71.27
36
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+10.55
71.50
37
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+10.75
72.66
38
REIGLE Jamieson
1976
CAN
+10.97
73.94
39
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+11.18
75.16
40
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+11.61
77.66
41
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+11.63
77.77
42
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
+11.72
78.29
43
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+11.98
79.80
44
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+12.05
80.21
45
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+12.09
80.44
46
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+13.22
87.00
47
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+13.46
88.39
48
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+14.39
93.79
49
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+14.50
94.43
50
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+14.59
94.95
51
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+14.83
96.35
52
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+14.90
96.75
53
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+15.19
98.44
54
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+15.58
100.70
55
GEHL Mike
1978
USA
+15.78
101.86
56
KLEIN Morgan
1978
USA
+16.61
106.68
57
JOSLIN Scott
1978
USA
+17.90
114.17
57
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+17.90
114.17
59
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+18.08
115.21
60
RICHARDS Lars
1976
USA
+19.61
124.09
61
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+22.52
140.99
62
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+24.58
152.94
63
BEAULIEU Brian
1981
CAN
+31.05
190.50
Did not finish 2nd run
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
BROWN Michael P
1980
USA
EICHNER Kevin
1976
USA
FERRIGNO Drew
1978
USA
GRINDE Christopher
1975
NOR
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
MAKI Kevin J
1978
USA
MULLANY David
1979
USA
OTANI Youhei
1978
JPN
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
VAITKUS Linas
1973
LTU
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BOEHM Marcel
1976
USA
BUCHHEISTER Gregory
1973
USA
FURUSETH Jon Emil
1971
NOR
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
PENNOCK Andrew
1976
USA
PITA Todd
1977
USA
REED Michael
1974
USA
ROBINSON Ben
1974
USA
ROY Josh
1981
CAN
SCHNEEBERGER Micha
1976
SUI
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
SOKNES Stein
1975
NOR
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run