official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
2:27.60
9.10
2
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+0.74
13.01
3
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+0.90
13.86
4
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
+1.05
14.65
5
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+1.14
15.12
6
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+1.22
15.55
7
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+1.24
15.65
8
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+1.27
15.81
9
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+1.32
16.08
10
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+1.44
16.71
11
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+2.06
19.99
12
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+2.27
21.10
13
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+2.44
21.99
14
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+2.97
24.80
15
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+3.38
26.96
16
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+3.40
27.07
17
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+3.50
27.60
18
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+3.89
29.66
19
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+4.27
31.67
20
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+4.29
31.77
21
ABERSTEN Paer
1974
SWE
+4.38
32.25
22
OEH Michael
1978
SWE
+4.59
33.36
23
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+4.87
34.84
24
PINET Erik
1976
ITA
+4.99
35.47
25
VIGNEAU Steeve
1977
FRA
+5.02
35.63
26
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+5.04
35.73
27
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+5.14
36.26
28
ERIKSSON Mattias
1973
SWE
+6.14
41.55
29
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+6.40
42.92
30
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+6.59
43.93
31
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+6.81
45.09
32
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+6.99
46.04
33
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
+7.32
47.78
34
RAVANO Emanuele
1978
ITA
+7.75
50.06
35
ALMGREN Martin
1976
SWE
+7.83
50.48
36
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+7.84
50.53
37
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+7.88
50.74
38
BRUSEGHINI Marco
1980
ITA
+8.08
51.80
39
ARDIZZI Fulvio
1978
ITA
+8.14
52.12
40
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+8.42
53.60
41
MATUELLA Markus
1981
ITA
+8.91
56.19
42
ARIENTA Massimiliano
1980
ITA
+8.99
56.61
43
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+9.02
56.77
44
ARTAZ Emerson
1979
ITA
+9.22
57.82
45
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+9.26
58.03
46
GATTI Matteo
1979
ITA
+9.33
58.40
47
GALLI David
1980
ITA
+9.68
60.25
48
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+9.83
61.05
49
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+9.97
61.79
50
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+10.52
64.69
51
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
+10.55
64.85
52
BARBIERI Marcello
1981
ITA
+10.88
66.60
53
MARANOLI Alessio
1981
ITA
+11.08
67.65
54
VALLE Martino
1981
ITA
+11.53
70.03
55
YON Luca
1979
ITA
+11.57
70.24
56
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+11.98
72.41
57
BLANCHET Luca
1981
ITA
+12.01
72.57
58
COSTA COLL Josep
1981
ESP
+12.71
76.27
59
APRATO Alessandro
1980
ITA
+12.81
76.80
60
CERUTTI Enrico
1982
ITA
+13.06
78.12
61
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+13.53
80.60
62
DA RIN Luca
1980
ITA
+13.83
82.19
63
SANDRETTI Corrado
1980
ITA
+13.98
82.98
64
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+14.14
83.82
65
VILLARAGGIA Simone
1982
ITA
+15.21
89.48
66
SERTORELLI Nicolo
1980
ITA
+15.34
90.17
67
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+15.57
91.38
68
GALLI Simone
1981
ITA
+15.62
91.64
69
TASCA Fabio
1982
ITA
+15.83
92.75
70
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
+16.29
95.19
71
MENO VICIANA Jordi
1981
ESP
+16.35
95.50
72
DI CLEMENTE Ivan
1982
ITA
+16.55
96.56
73
PATERI Tomas
1982
ITA
+16.56
96.61
74
VALENTINI Thomas
1980
ITA
+16.77
97.72
75
VAIA John
1981
ITA
+17.00
98.94
76
IRSARA Ivan
1982
ITA
+17.01
98.99
77
HARINGER Michael
1982
ITA
+17.07
99.31
78
ALDEA Juan Pablo
1980
CHI
+17.10
99.47
79
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+17.20
99.99
80
OBERTO Andrea
1982
ITA
+17.26
100.31
81
PIRAZZI Andrea
1979
ITA
+17.36
100.84
82
BONZANI Ulrico
1981
ITA
+17.43
101.21
83
MAGATELLI Federico
1982
ITA
+17.67
102.48
84
MAIR Dietmar
1982
ITA
+17.74
102.85
85
LIVIO Alessandro
1982
ITA
+18.20
105.28
86
RITSCH Joachim
1982
ITA
+18.54
107.08
87
BATTISTI Alessio
1980
ITA
+18.86
108.77
88
GIACOBAZZI Matteo
1980
ITA
+18.92
109.08
89
VALSESIA Diego
1982
ITA
+19.45
111.88
90
GUERRA Fabrizio
1982
ITA
+19.72
113.31
91
MARI Stefano
1980
ITA
+19.97
114.63
92
BONINSEGNA Andrea
1982
ITA
+20.04
115.00
93
ALEXANDROV Konstantin
1982
RUS
+21.26
121.45
94
BAICCHI Francesco
1982
ITA
+21.28
121.56
95
GABRIELLI Stefano
1980
ITA
+21.54
122.93
96
VINK Tom
1974
BEL
+22.60
128.53
97
GALLI Enea
1982
ITA
+23.06
130.96
98
PANDIANI Pierpaolo
1982
ITA
+23.39
132.71
99
GIANASSI Matteo
1981
ITA
+23.60
133.82
100
GUANELLA Davide
1982
ITA
+30.25
168.96
Did not finish 2nd run
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
BROGLIATTO Matteo
1980
ITA
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
COSTA MASACHS Oriol
1981
ESP
CROCE Daniele
1981
ITA
GOLDONI Pierluigi
1981
ITA
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
LOSS Matteo
1982
ITA
LUNDSTROEM Henrik
1974
SWE
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
PILLER RONER Matteo
1980
ITA
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
PUICHER SORAVIA Andrea
1980
ITA
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
VAN DE VELDE Peter
1979
BEL
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run