official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
2:30.01
0.00
2
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
+1.32
7.30
3
NEF Sonja
1972
SUI
+1.66
9.18
4
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
+1.94
10.73
4
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
+1.94
10.73
6
RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose
1975
ESP
+2.52
13.94
7
NOWEN Ylva
1970
SWE
+2.77
15.33
7
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
+2.77
15.33
9
OTTOSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+2.92
16.16
10
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+2.93
16.21
11
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+2.96
16.38
12
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+3.35
18.54
13
REY BELLET Corinne
1972
SUI
+3.42
18.92
14
KARBON Denise
1980
ITA
+3.55
19.64
15
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
+3.67
20.31
16
BACHMANN Silke
1977
ITA
+3.93
21.74
17
KOZNICK Kristina
1975
USA
+4.21
23.29
18
MONTILLET Carole
1973
FRA
+4.52
25.01
19
GIUS Nicole
1980
ITA
+5.53
30.60
20
PRETNAR Spela
1973
SLO
+5.55
30.71
21
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
+5.95
32.92
22
GERG Annemarie
1975
GER
+6.17
34.14
23
KURFUERSTOVA Eva
1977
CZE
+6.19
34.25
24
GALINDO SANTOLARIA Ana
1973
ESP
+6.22
34.42
25
PASCAL-SAIONI Christel
1973
FRA
+6.39
35.36
26
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
+6.41
35.47
27
ZAKOURILOVA Petra
1978
CZE
+6.82
37.73
28
SHAFFER Alexandra
1976
USA
+7.37
40.78
29
HIROI Noriyo
1976
JPN
+7.96
44.04
30
ALCOTT Chimene
1982
GBR
+8.46
46.81
31
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
+8.50
47.03
32
ZUZULOVA Veronika
1984
SVK
+8.62
47.69
33
PEQUEGNOT Laure
1975
FRA
+9.24
51.12
34
SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
1982
ARG
+9.33
51.62
35
KASHIWAGI Kumiko
1978
JPN
+9.54
52.78
36
FLEISS Nika
1984
CRO
+10.16
56.21
37
JELUSIC Ana
1986
CRO
+10.54
58.32
38
BRYDON Emily
1980
CAN
+10.61
58.70
39
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1984
ARG
+11.54
63.85
40
LOLOVIC Jelena
1981
JUG
+12.03
66.56
41
MUNTEANU Alexandra
1980
ROU
+12.19
67.45
42
VASSILEVA Nadejda
1978
BUL
+14.42
79.79
43
SIPARENKO Yulia
1980
UKR
+17.61
97.44
44
VASTAGH REGOS Marta
1981
HUN
+22.49
124.44
45
NJEIM Chirine
1984
LIB
+23.41
129.53
46
MCGARRY Tamsen
1983
IRL
+26.08
144.30
47
RAKEDJIAN Vanessa
1976
ARM
+33.70
186.46
48
ARNHOLD Mirella
1983
BRA
+43.73
241.96
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PERSIDSKAYA Olesia
1978
KAZ
AKHMETELI Sofia
1981
GEO
YOU Hae Min
1981
KOR
RAITA Henna
1975
FIN
OWENS Jenny
1978
AUS
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
DOVZAN Alenka
1976
SLO
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
KUMMER Lilian
1975
SUI
NILSEN Stina Hofgard
1979
NOR
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
Did not start 1st run