official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
2:24.70
46.70
2
BIANCO Andrea
1970
ITA
+0.10
47.26
3
BLEIN Stephane
1978
FRA
+0.58
49.95
4
WIELTSCHNIG Silvio
1973
AUT
+0.85
51.46
5
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
+0.92
51.85
6
CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu
1980
FRA
+0.97
52.13
7
LUSSNIG Stefan
1977
AUT
+0.98
52.19
8
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
+1.05
52.58
9
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
+1.24
53.64
10
MEIER-MEITINGER Max
1983
GER
+2.23
59.18
11
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+2.27
59.41
12
KIESL Karl
1977
GER
+2.41
60.19
13
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+2.52
60.81
14
PACHNER Oscar
1970
ITA
+3.00
63.49
15
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+3.35
65.45
16
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+3.52
66.40
17
RIESEMANN Bernhard
1981
GER
+3.66
67.19
18
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
+3.85
68.25
19
BOTTA Frederic
1974
FRA
+4.09
69.59
20
FAISY Thomas
1976
FRA
+4.09
69.59
21
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
+4.43
71.50
22
WENSAUER Andreas
1976
GER
+4.95
74.41
23
RADOANI Andrea
1982
ITA
+5.19
75.75
24
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+5.49
77.43
25
SCHWEINSTEIGER Christopher
1981
GER
+5.53
77.66
26
BARTL Simon
1981
GER
+5.55
77.77
27
WEBER Roman
1977
CZE
+6.15
81.13
28
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+6.35
82.25
29
VOELKSCH Hartmut
1970
GER
+7.24
87.23
30
PLETSCHACHER Markus
1976
GER
+7.54
88.91
31
SPIES Georg
1983
AUT
+7.95
91.20
32
MAUBOUCHER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+8.12
92.15
33
SEESTALLER Franz
1982
GER
+8.64
95.06
34
BEK Axel
1977
GER
+9.33
98.93
35
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+9.58
100.33
36
SCHMITTEN Rainer
1978
GER
+9.81
101.61
37
MOSER Florian
1975
GER
+10.18
103.69
38
HAERTEL Kai
1982
GER
+10.46
105.25
39
HOEFLINGER Ulli
1976
GER
+11.00
108.28
40
CHAMBEL Lionel
1978
FRA
+11.47
110.91
41
MAKHARASHVILI Robert
1981
GEO
+12.59
117.18
42
VANZ Alessandro
1980
ITA
+12.85
118.63
43
MEISTER Patrick
1979
GER
+13.11
120.09
44
JUNGO Antoine
1981
FRA
+13.11
120.09
45
KRAMER Michael II
1982
AUT
+13.40
121.71
46
AFFOLTER Beat
1981
SUI
+13.47
122.10
47
ROTARIS Nicola
1982
ITA
+14.05
125.35
48
GERKAU Ronnie
1981
GER
+14.84
129.77
49
GILGER Sepp
1974
GER
+14.85
129.83
50
LEISING Markus
1982
GER
+16.12
136.94
51
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
+16.40
138.50
52
MAEDER Michael
1983
SUI
+17.61
145.28
53
MAGIN Peter
1981
GER
+18.74
151.60
54
SCHMID Ludwig
1983
GER
+18.99
153.00
55
KELL Kaspar
1983
GER
+19.19
154.12
56
VASSILI Andreas
1971
CYP
+21.74
168.40
57
SCHOLTES Marco
1983
GER
+22.67
173.60
58
SPECK Joaquim
1981
LUX
+22.71
173.83
59
BATAVIER Gregory
1983
BEL
+29.83
213.68
60
VERSTRAETEN Kevin
1983
BEL
+30.42
216.98
61
BASTIAANSE Paul
1983
NED
+31.75
224.43
62
HADJICHRISTODOULOU Andreas
1979
CYP
+33.40
233.67
63
MILTGEN Frank
1981
LUX
+34.38
239.15
64
CHRISTODOULOU Victor
1979
CYP
+36.54
251.24
65
NEOCLEOUS Kleanthis
1979
CYP
+36.94
253.48
66
MERTENS Filip
1967
BEL
+1:10.97
443.98
Did not finish 2nd run
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
BODE Ronny
1980
GER
BONIS Romain
1980
FRA
BRADAC Stanislav
1972
CZE
BRATHER Markus
1981
GER
DE BIASIO Davide
1980
ITA
DE LA BARRE Fabien
1980
FRA
DENK Benjamin
1980
GER
EBRALIDZE Tsodne
1980
GEO
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
GARSCHHAMMER Thomas
1982
GER
GERKAU Lucien
1978
GER
HABERT Yoann
1981
FRA
KANTER Pascal
1982
GER
KLETTNER Sebastian
1982
GER
LEISCHNER Christian
1982
ITA
MADEK Mario
1983
GER
NUSSBAUMER Rudolf
1980
AUT
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
RIETZ Arne
1979
LUX
RINDHAUSER Peter
1982
AUT
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
SCHMIDT Mark
1978
GER
SPECK Gregory
1982
LUX
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
WETZSTEIN Toni
1983
GER
WOERNDLE Flori
1983
GER
XAIZ Gilberto
1983
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
BERTOLOTTI Pierre
1976
FRA
BILAND Sven
1982
SUI
BROEKHUIS Colin
1982
NED
CHRISTODOULOU Theodoros
1977
CYP
DASCHNER Matthias
1979
GER
DERNDORFER Meikel
1982
AUT
DURSTBERGER Michael
1983
AUT
ELLER Andreas
1983
GER
FAUROBERT Alix
1978
FRA
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
GIFFINGER Matthias
1979
AUT
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
GRASSL Hans
1971
GER
HAGN Stefan
1981
GER
HECKER Sven
1978
GER
HOLLER Manfred
1976
GER
ISAKOV Elbrus
1983
AZE
KOTTERISCH Hans
1982
GER
MAGRI Matteo
1982
ITA
METZ Benedikt
1981
GER
PRINS Michel
1977
NED
RAUSCH Michael
1983
GER
REIM Ludwig
1982
GER
RIETZ Soenke
1983
LUX
SCHOENMAKERS Jeroen
1979
NED
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
SPERANZA Manuel
1982
ITA
SPEROTTI Simone
1978
ITA
TRIER Philipp
1983
GER
VENDER Luca
1982
ITA
VOGG Andreas
1900
GER
VOLKMER Mauritz
1982
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run