official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
2:39.53
11.53
2
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+0.23
12.73
3
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+0.77
15.54
4
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.81
15.74
5
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+1.09
17.20
6
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+1.47
19.18
7
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+2.86
26.41
8
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+3.06
27.45
9
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.19
28.13
10
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+3.33
28.86
11
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.37
29.06
12
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+3.60
30.26
13
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+4.30
33.90
14
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+4.38
34.32
15
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+4.43
34.58
16
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+4.50
34.94
17
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+4.60
35.46
18
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+4.82
36.61
19
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+5.12
38.17
20
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+5.31
39.16
21
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+5.56
40.46
22
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+6.15
43.53
23
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+6.34
44.52
24
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+6.64
46.08
25
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
+7.44
50.24
26
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+8.13
53.83
27
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+8.50
55.75
28
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+8.71
56.85
29
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+9.47
60.80
30
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+10.48
66.06
31
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+10.89
68.19
32
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
+11.42
70.95
33
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+11.53
71.52
34
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+11.79
72.87
35
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+11.92
73.55
36
HARRISON Tyler
1983
CAN
+12.58
76.98
36
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+12.58
76.98
38
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+12.64
77.29
39
MAY John
1982
USA
+12.69
77.55
40
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+14.38
86.35
41
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
+15.32
91.24
42
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
+15.80
93.73
43
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+16.27
96.18
44
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
+17.05
100.24
45
HEWSON Matthew
1984
CAN
+21.10
121.31
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
TOWNSEND Cody
1983
USA
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
JAMIESON Blake
1984
CAN
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
MORTSON Derek
1983
CAN
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
Did not start 1st run