official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
1:33.81
3.10
2
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+0.43
5.71
3
STAUB Patrick
1967
SUI
+0.97
8.99
4
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+1.01
9.24
5
KLEINLERCHER Manfred
1971
AUT
+1.54
12.46
6
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+1.69
13.37
6
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
+1.69
13.37
8
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.74
13.67
9
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.82
14.16
10
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+1.86
14.40
11
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+2.04
15.50
12
GREBER Gerhard
1972
AUT
+3.51
24.43
13
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+4.51
30.50
14
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+4.59
30.99
15
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
+4.69
31.60
16
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+5.10
34.09
17
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+5.30
35.30
18
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+5.31
35.36
19
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
+6.05
39.86
20
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
+6.93
45.21
21
WEY Andi
1976
SUI
+7.00
45.63
22
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+7.81
50.55
23
FORNOS Francis
1976
FRA
+7.97
51.53
24
RICKENBACH Remo
1977
SUI
+8.10
52.32
25
BOESCH Markus
1977
SUI
+8.34
53.77
26
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+9.46
60.58
27
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
+9.98
63.74
28
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
+11.03
70.12
29
RAUBER Benjamin
1976
SUI
+11.17
70.97
30
LUEOEND Werner
1977
SUI
+11.62
73.70
31
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+11.71
74.25
32
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+11.79
74.74
33
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+11.86
75.16
34
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
+12.22
77.35
35
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+12.27
77.65
36
VON WEISSENFLUH Bruno
1977
SUI
+12.35
78.14
37
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
+12.55
79.36
38
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
+12.85
81.18
39
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+13.05
82.39
40
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
+14.03
88.35
41
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+14.70
92.42
42
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
+14.79
92.97
43
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+14.89
93.57
44
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
+15.10
94.85
45
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+16.73
104.75
46
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+16.87
105.60
47
EMMENEGGER Florian
1979
SUI
+16.90
105.79
48
WILDHABER Patric
1978
SUI
+17.48
109.31
49
HERGER Marco
1979
SUI
+17.72
110.77
50
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+17.79
111.19
51
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
+17.92
111.98
52
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+18.23
113.87
53
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+18.27
114.11
54
ROTHEN Eric
1980
SUI
+18.29
114.23
55
BLEIKER Marco
1979
SUI
+19.59
122.13
56
BRAND Nicolas
1979
SUI
+19.75
123.10
57
VOCAT Cedric
1980
SUI
+21.98
136.65
58
UDINA LLANAS Gerard
1979
ESP
+22.08
137.26
59
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+23.22
144.19
60
GIRARDIN Joel
1979
SUI
+23.67
146.92
61
JEANNERET Severin
1978
SUI
+25.09
155.55
62
TESTAZ Cedric
1980
SUI
+25.58
158.53
63
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
+27.99
173.17
64
HEINZMANN Fabian
1980
SUI
+41.56
255.62
Did not finish 2nd run
CRETTENAND Bernard
1980
SUI
FOURNIER Marc
1980
SUI
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
HAAS Christian
1979
SUI
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
LAUBER Martin
1975
SUI
MAECHLER Reto
1978
SUI
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
POPOTNIG Juergen
1975
AUT
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
ZUEGER Marcel
1977
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AMACHER Matthias
1979
SUI
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
BIDERBOST Andre`
1977
SUI
BOURGEOIS Alexandre
1976
FRA
BRIGGER Heino
1977
SUI
BRUNNER Yvan
1977
SUI
CADUFF Sandro
1979
SUI
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
DUPONT Frederic
1977
SUI
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
FROZZA Nicola
SUI
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
GASPOZ Patrick
1977
SUI
GENOUD Philippe
1978
SUI
GERBER Marco
1980
SUI
GRICHTING Thomas
1976
SUI
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
INFANGER Adrian
1979
SUI
JOSI Martin
1976
SUI
KALTENBACH Alexander
1977
GER
MAETZLER Pascal
1977
SUI
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
OSCH Eric
1971
LUX
RENEVIER David
1980
SUI
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
ROTEN Kilian
1977
SUI
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run