official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PUENTENER Leo
1973
SUI
1:34.61
5.99
2
ANCENAY Max
1970
FRA
+0.61
9.67
3
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+0.69
10.15
4
STAUB Patrick
1967
SUI
+0.94
11.65
5
NAEAES Nicklas
1973
SWE
+1.32
13.94
6
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+1.34
14.06
7
FEINESTAM Alexander
1974
SWE
+1.41
14.48
8
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.47
14.85
9
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
+1.67
16.05
10
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+1.68
16.11
11
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.69
16.17
12
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+1.82
16.96
13
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
+2.41
20.51
14
JOSI Martin
1976
SUI
+2.72
22.38
15
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+2.86
23.22
16
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+3.49
27.02
17
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+3.75
28.58
18
WEY Andi
1976
SUI
+4.19
31.23
19
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+4.30
31.90
20
LUNDSTROEM Henrik
1974
SWE
+4.52
33.22
21
ANDERSSON Mattias
1975
SWE
+4.65
34.01
22
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+5.06
36.48
23
BYSTROV Mikhael
1978
RUS
+5.42
38.64
24
ERIKSSON Mattias
1973
SWE
+5.95
41.84
25
HERMITTE Florent
1978
FRA
+5.98
42.02
26
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+6.04
42.38
27
RICKENBACH Remo
1977
SUI
+6.13
42.92
28
ZUEGER Marcel
1977
SUI
+6.59
45.69
29
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+6.72
46.48
30
GASPOZ Patrick
1977
SUI
+6.80
46.96
31
BOESCH Markus
1977
SUI
+6.87
47.38
32
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
+7.44
50.81
33
LONCHAMP Sebastien
1976
FRA
+7.61
51.84
34
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+7.62
51.90
35
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+8.39
56.54
36
CRUICKSHANK Adam
1976
AND
+8.49
57.14
37
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+8.61
57.86
38
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+9.37
62.44
39
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+9.61
63.89
40
BRIGGER Heino
1977
SUI
+9.63
64.01
41
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+9.85
65.33
42
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+9.86
65.39
43
KOFLER Reinhard
1978
AUT
+10.45
68.95
44
KALTENBACH Alexander
1977
GER
+10.68
70.33
45
DUPONT Frederic
1977
SUI
+10.69
70.39
46
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+10.73
70.64
47
BIDERBOST Andre`
1977
SUI
+10.85
71.36
48
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+10.97
72.08
49
BRUNNER Yvan
1977
SUI
+11.11
72.92
50
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+11.23
73.65
51
GANDER Thomas
1976
SUI
+11.36
74.43
52
SANCHEZ Francesc
1977
AND
+11.54
75.52
53
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
+11.56
75.64
54
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+11.72
76.60
55
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
+11.75
76.78
56
MAECHLER Reto
1978
SUI
+11.93
77.87
57
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
+11.94
77.93
58
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+11.96
78.05
59
FELLAY Francois
1977
SUI
+11.98
78.17
60
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+12.06
78.65
61
VON WEISSENFLUH Bruno
1977
SUI
+12.10
78.89
62
TOTCHILOV Sergei
1979
RUS
+12.28
79.97
63
SHEDDEN Angus
1976
GBR
+12.29
80.03
64
SCHNEEBERGER Jakob
1980
AUT
+12.60
81.90
65
EDER Andreas
1980
AUT
+12.77
82.93
66
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+12.94
83.95
67
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
+13.07
84.73
68
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
+13.21
85.58
69
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+13.25
85.82
70
MAETZLER Pascal
1977
SUI
+13.39
86.66
71
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
+13.47
87.14
72
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
+13.55
87.63
73
SCHUWEY Andreas
1976
SUI
+13.59
87.87
74
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
+13.63
88.11
75
SCHWERY Simon
1979
SUI
+13.81
89.19
76
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+13.90
89.73
77
GEBHART Philipp
1980
AUT
+13.99
90.28
78
WILDHABER Patric
1978
SUI
+14.04
90.58
79
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+14.23
91.72
80
ECUYER Julien
1979
SUI
+14.32
92.26
81
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+14.39
92.69
82
JOERGER Thomas
1980
SUI
+14.54
93.59
83
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+14.63
94.13
84
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+14.89
95.70
85
DOERIG Christopher
1977
SUI
+15.34
98.41
86
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+15.45
99.07
87
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+16.08
102.87
88
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+16.14
103.23
89
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+16.41
104.86
90
SCHAELLIBAUM Simon
1980
SUI
+16.95
108.11
91
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+17.24
109.86
92
EGGER Markus
1980
SUI
+17.32
110.34
93
BACHLECHNER Roland
1980
AUT
+17.37
110.64
94
ROBINSON Jonathon
1976
GBR
+17.49
111.36
95
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
+17.69
112.57
96
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+17.79
113.17
97
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+18.25
115.94
98
ENZ Marc
1979
LIE
+18.34
116.48
99
MEDARY Henry
1978
NZL
+19.20
121.66
100
REARDON Frank
1977
GBR
+19.99
126.42
101
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
+22.02
138.65
102
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
+24.40
152.99
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
BARTON Giles
1976
GBR
BRAND Nicolas
1979
SUI
BURGENER Daniel
1977
SUI
DURGAN David
1977
GBR
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
HASSLWANTER Florian
1979
AUT
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
LAUBER Martin
1975
SUI
LUEOEND Werner
1977
SUI
ROHRMOSER Florian
1980
AUT
ROTEN Kilian
1977
SUI
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run