official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KARRER Urs
1966
SUI
1:17.12
11.80
2
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.50
15.50
3
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+1.25
21.04
4
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.36
21.85
5
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+1.45
22.52
6
SCHEDLER Lothar
1975
AUT
+1.69
24.29
7
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+1.73
24.59
8
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
1975
AUT
+1.83
25.33
9
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+1.97
26.36
10
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+2.09
27.25
11
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
+2.16
27.76
12
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+2.22
28.21
13
SATO Hisaya
1972
JPN
+3.04
34.27
14
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+4.21
42.92
15
WEY Andi
1976
SUI
+4.78
47.13
16
LAUBER Martin
1975
SUI
+4.95
48.39
17
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+5.42
51.86
18
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+5.61
53.26
19
GASPOZ Patrick
1977
SUI
+5.67
53.71
20
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+7.00
63.54
21
BOESCH Markus
1977
SUI
+7.21
65.09
22
RAUBER Benjamin
1976
SUI
+8.52
74.77
23
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+10.30
87.93
24
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
+10.37
88.45
25
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+10.67
90.66
26
GANDER Thomas
1976
SUI
+11.35
95.69
27
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
+11.53
97.02
28
SCHUWEY Andreas
1976
SUI
+11.54
97.09
29
KALTENBACH Alexander
1977
GER
+12.24
102.27
30
AMACHER Matthias
1979
SUI
+12.42
103.60
30
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
+12.42
103.60
32
GANDER Klaus
1977
SUI
+12.71
105.74
33
LUEOEND Werner
1977
SUI
+12.99
107.81
34
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+13.31
110.18
35
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+13.73
113.28
36
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+13.80
113.80
37
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
+14.09
115.94
38
DUPONT Frederic
1977
SUI
+14.19
116.68
39
BRIGGER Heino
1977
SUI
+14.33
117.71
40
BIDERBOST Andre`
1977
SUI
+14.35
117.86
41
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+14.51
119.04
42
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
+14.56
119.41
43
EMMENEGGER Florian
1979
SUI
+15.02
122.81
44
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+15.48
126.21
45
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+15.56
126.81
46
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
+16.35
132.64
47
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
+16.81
136.04
48
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
+16.89
136.64
49
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+18.23
146.54
50
BLEIKER Marco
1979
SUI
+18.54
148.83
51
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+18.56
148.98
52
BRUNNER Yvan
1977
SUI
+18.68
149.87
53
BUEHLER Michael
1978
SUI
+19.01
152.30
54
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
+19.02
152.38
55
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+19.88
158.73
56
STEINER Rico
1979
SUI
+20.15
160.73
57
SCHAELLIBAUM Simon
1980
SUI
+20.22
161.25
58
ZURBUCHEN Stefan
1979
SUI
+20.52
163.46
59
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+20.54
163.61
60
GERBER Marco
1980
SUI
+20.72
164.94
61
EGGER Markus
1980
SUI
+21.51
170.78
62
SCHOPFER Andreas
1980
SUI
+21.86
173.37
63
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+22.03
174.63
64
CADUFF Sandro
1979
SUI
+23.24
183.57
65
BLATTER Bruno
1979
SUI
+23.45
185.12
66
KUENG Klaus
1980
SUI
+23.85
188.08
67
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
+25.00
196.58
68
ALBASINI Cyrille
1980
SUI
+25.16
197.76
69
SCHLAEPPI Peter
1980
SUI
+25.22
198.20
70
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+25.71
201.82
71
STRAUB Markus
1980
GER
+26.19
205.37
72
BRITT Raphael
1980
SUI
+27.13
212.32
73
ADDOR Marco
1979
SUI
+27.78
217.12
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
AMSTUTZ Claudio
1979
SUI
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
BLEIKER Marcel
1979
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BRAND Nicolas
1979
SUI
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
FEUZ Oliver
1974
SUI
GENOUD Philippe
1978
SUI
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
SCHWERY Simon
1979
SUI
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
WILDHABER Patric
1978
SUI
Did not finish 1st run
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
GRICHTING Thomas
1976
SUI
HASSLWANTER Florian
1979
AUT
INFANGER Adrian
1979
SUI
JEANNERET Alban
1980
SUI
JOSI Martin
1976
SUI
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
NIKOLUSSI Richard
1977
AUS
PFIFFNER Marco
1979
SUI
SEEWER Fritz
1979
SUI
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
TERRIN Stephane
1974
SUI
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run