official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
1:35.06
26.50
2
CROMPTON Peter
1975
CAN
+2.48
41.37
3
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
+2.49
41.43
4
MCNULTY Josh
1977
CAN
+3.00
44.49
5
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+3.89
49.83
6
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
+4.46
53.24
7
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+4.63
54.26
8
DUNLOP Matthew
1977
CAN
+4.85
55.58
9
MEALEY John
1968
CAN
+4.94
56.12
10
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+4.96
56.24
11
HUBNER Bryce
1977
USA
+5.44
59.12
12
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
+6.10
63.08
13
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
+6.13
63.26
14
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
+6.35
64.58
15
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+6.55
65.78
16
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+7.04
68.71
17
WANZEL Christopher
1977
CAN
+7.29
70.21
18
BLACKIE Craig
1977
CAN
+7.90
73.87
19
PARENT Zach
1977
CAN
+7.99
74.41
20
VALIN Peter
1977
CAN
+8.10
75.07
21
MOORE Scott
1979
CAN
+8.41
76.93
22
DEYARMOND Colin
1979
CAN
+9.24
81.91
23
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
+9.30
82.26
24
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+9.70
84.66
25
HENKENHAF Jesse
1977
CAN
+9.76
85.02
26
OTANI Youhei
1978
JPN
+9.80
85.26
27
OTAKI Norihisa
1977
JPN
+10.04
86.70
28
EAGLESON Mark
1978
CAN
+10.10
87.06
29
SCOTT Andrew
1977
CAN
+10.32
88.38
30
DOUGHERTY Adrian
1977
CAN
+10.74
90.90
31
TARIO Trevor
1980
CAN
+11.26
94.02
32
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
+11.52
95.58
33
BARFOOT Sean
1979
CAN
+11.58
95.94
34
DENNIS Tyler
1980
CAN
+11.63
96.24
35
ROBINSON Scott
1978
CAN
+12.15
99.35
36
KROMPHOLC Jason
1979
CAN
+12.28
100.13
37
HANSEN Gregory
1976
CAN
+12.78
103.13
38
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+13.62
108.17
39
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+13.82
109.37
40
BURUL Justin
1978
CAN
+14.06
110.81
41
MATTHEWS Tim
1980
CAN
+14.14
111.29
42
OKE Jordan
1979
CAN
+14.39
112.79
43
BERGERON Adam
1980
CAN
+15.07
116.86
44
WOLTZ David
1979
CAN
+15.21
117.70
45
FLYNN Greg
1977
CAN
+16.15
123.34
46
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+16.37
124.66
47
HERX Justin
1977
CAN
+16.42
124.96
48
LIPOWITZ Colin
1978
CAN
+16.80
127.24
49
TULK Shawn
1979
CAN
+16.98
128.32
50
WALLACE Gordon
1980
CAN
+17.10
129.04
51
WARD Greg
1978
CAN
+17.51
131.49
52
DUFFY Kevin
1978
CAN
+18.55
137.73
53
SHAW Courtney
1979
CAN
+19.51
143.49
54
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
+20.02
146.54
55
WORKMAN Josh
1980
CAN
+22.57
161.83
56
KUTCY Blair
1979
CAN
+23.54
167.65
57
ABBOTT Robert
1979
CAN
+23.67
168.43
58
KOROSCHETZ Erich
CAN
+27.86
193.55
59
MOODY Ryan
CAN
+28.75
198.89
60
ALLARD Jamie
1978
CAN
+32.14
219.22
61
GARDINER Ian
1979
CAN
+54.65
354.19
Did not finish 2nd run
BISSON Jeremy
1979
CAN
BOWIE David
1980
CAN
BROWN Andrew
1980
CAN
BUCHANAN Tim
1977
CAN
BUTLER Rob
1979
CAN
CHATTERSON Tyler
1979
CAN
DYSON Brook
1979
CAN
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
FELTHAM Justin
1979
CAN
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
HANKEY Chris
1979
CAN
HILL Morgan
1980
CAN
MC FARLANE Stuart
1976
CAN
MC LORIE Graham
1980
CAN
MCLEOD Tyler
1979
CAN
ONOZUKA Toshimitsu
1979
JPN
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
SCOTT Brad
1977
CAN
SENK Marco
1979
CAN
SEON Chris
1980
CAN
SMITHEMAN Tim
1978
CAN
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
UNGER Mark
1978
CAN
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
Did not finish 1st run
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
ADAMSON Eli
1976
CAN
BATAY-CSORBA Andrew
1978
CAN
BIRCHALL Angus
1980
CAN
BOX Sean
1978
CAN
BRITT-COTE Maxime
1979
CAN
BRYCE Doug
1979
CAN
CREED Jonah
1978
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DAY Andrew
1980
CAN
DONALDSON Timothy
1980
CAN
DOUGHERTY Justin
1979
CAN
ELLIS Liam
1979
CAN
HYVARINEN Ryan
1979
CAN
KOTYK Kyle
1979
CAN
LACKIE Jeff
1980
CAN
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
MILLER William
1979
CAN
NELSON Gavin
1980
CAN
NOWAK Trevor
1978
CAN
POWELL Charlie
1980
CAN
RUSSELL George
1979
CAN
SADDINGTON Andrew
1980
CAN
SANNELLA Justin
1980
CAN
SCOTT Stephen
1979
CAN
STURCH Jeffrey
1979
CAN
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
THOMPSON Blair
1974
CAN
WHITE Jake
1979
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run