Perisher Blue (AUS)

National Championships
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VALE Brett
1972
AUS
1:27.23
30.94
2
WI RUTENE Simon
1966
NZL
+0.73
35.71
3
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+2.01
44.07
4
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+2.50
47.28
5
GMEINER Juergen
1974
AUT
+3.00
50.54
6
DAVIES Guy
1972
NZL
+3.09
51.13
7
BYON Jong Moon
1976
KOR
+3.11
51.26
8
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+3.15
51.52
9
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+3.29
52.44
10
MURAYAMA Takashi
1976
JPN
+3.54
54.07
11
BERNARD Aurelien
1975
FRA
+4.03
57.27
12
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.60
61.00
13
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+6.05
70.47
14
VEIDER Alexander
1979
AUT
+6.19
71.39
15
KASHIWAGI Yoshiyuki
1975
JPN
+6.90
76.03
16
NASUKAWA Shinya
1975
JPN
+7.85
82.24
17
SCHMITT Patrick
1968
FRA
+8.37
85.63
18
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+9.29
91.65
19
SILLER Alexander
1980
AUT
+10.01
96.35
20
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
+10.08
96.81
21
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
+10.36
98.64
22
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+10.61
100.27
23
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
+10.69
100.79
24
DULLNIG Joachim
1979
AUT
+10.86
101.90
25
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+11.59
106.67
26
ISHIDA Tsubasa
1976
JPN
+11.59
106.67
27
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+11.61
106.80
28
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+11.81
108.11
29
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+12.24
110.92
30
FARRELL Peter
1979
AUS
+12.35
111.64
31
CLARKE David
1980
AUS
+12.69
113.86
32
MCCARTHY Neil
1979
AUS
+13.19
117.13
33
MIELKE Gunnar
1977
USA
+13.31
117.91
34
BARNETT Michael
1977
USA
+13.42
118.63
35
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
+13.53
119.35
36
TORRES Jason
1978
USA
+14.08
122.95
37
TAKEFUSHI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+14.80
127.65
38
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+15.56
132.62
39
MASON Nick
1979
AUS
+15.99
135.43
40
LINDELL Sven
1978
AUS
+16.29
137.39
41
COFFEY Matthew
1976
AUS
+16.60
139.41
42
MAURAGIS Neris
1972
AUS
+17.77
147.06
43
SHIHARA Yuuta
1978
JPN
+18.30
150.52
44
SIMPSON-LYONS Brett
1980
GBR
+18.70
153.13
45
SALTER Jason
1975
AUS
+19.23
156.60
46
CLEWS Stephen
1979
AUS
+19.54
158.62
47
BURNS Nicholas
1979
AUS
+20.10
162.28
48
SCARDIGLI Giovanni
1973
AUS
+20.98
168.03
49
MADDOCKS Glenn
1978
AUS
+22.47
177.77
50
MALONE Dan
1979
AUS
+27.86
212.99
51
ALLAS John-Luc
1980
AUS
+28.46
216.91
52
MATSUURA Masaki
1980
JPN
+42.26
307.09
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run