official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
1:26.92
20.42
2
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+0.38
22.87
3
MICHEL Sebastien-Y.
1973
CAN
+1.65
31.05
4
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+1.89
32.60
5
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+3.52
43.10
6
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+3.59
43.55
7
GAUDREAULT Bernard
1977
CAN
+3.63
43.81
8
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
+4.39
48.70
9
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
+4.40
48.77
10
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+4.56
49.80
11
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+4.88
51.86
12
GAIGNARD Daniel
1978
CAN
+5.08
53.15
13
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+5.33
54.76
14
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
+5.47
55.66
15
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+6.18
60.24
16
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+6.66
63.33
17
BRUMDER Fritz
1978
USA
+6.71
63.65
18
ROBINSON Scott
1978
CAN
+6.87
64.68
19
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
+7.26
67.19
20
DEBAETS Frederic
1976
CAN
+7.58
69.26
21
COLLIN Jean-Francois
1979
CAN
+7.92
71.45
22
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
+8.09
72.54
23
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
+8.93
77.95
24
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+9.13
79.24
25
LACKIE Jeff
1980
CAN
+9.22
79.82
26
PILOTTE Martin
1980
CAN
+9.30
80.34
27
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
+9.59
82.21
28
HEBERT Olivier
1980
CAN
+9.60
82.27
29
ELLIS Liam
1979
CAN
+9.68
82.79
30
LEGARE Richard
1980
CAN
+9.72
83.04
31
MATHERS Ian
1977
CAN
+9.96
84.59
32
OTAKI Norihisa
1977
JPN
+10.06
85.23
33
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+10.22
86.26
34
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
+10.49
88.00
35
SANTERRE David
1980
CAN
+10.60
88.71
36
BELANGER Felix
1976
CAN
+10.65
89.03
37
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
+10.69
89.29
38
RICHARD Stephane
1963
CAN
+10.71
89.42
39
BEAUDOIN Carl
1977
CAN
+11.05
91.61
40
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+11.46
94.25
41
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+11.48
94.38
42
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
+11.64
95.41
43
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+11.71
95.86
44
CHATTERSON Tyler
1979
CAN
+11.74
96.06
45
WIGHT Peter
1981
CAN
+12.06
98.12
46
MATTHEWS Tim
1980
CAN
+12.22
99.15
47
DUMOULIN Pierre-Luc
1981
CAN
+12.24
99.28
48
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
+12.27
99.47
49
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
+12.62
101.73
50
YAMAGUCHI Nobuki
1977
JPN
+12.64
101.86
51
MARENETTE Benoit
1980
CAN
+13.02
104.30
52
NAEF Brendan
1976
CAN
+13.41
106.82
53
SAUMUR-B Francis
CAN
+13.87
109.78
54
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+13.89
109.91
55
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
+14.33
112.74
56
TULK Shawn
1979
CAN
+15.34
119.25
57
MILES Christopher
1980
CAN
+15.51
120.35
58
TREMBLAY Dominique
1981
CAN
+16.00
123.50
59
REDDICK Dennis
1980
CAN
+16.05
123.83
60
COTE-BOOTH Pascal
1980
CAN
+16.28
125.31
61
PATTERSON Stephen
1981
USA
+16.86
129.04
62
ROY Josh
1981
CAN
+17.57
133.62
63
DAY Andrew
1980
CAN
+17.76
134.84
64
MARTINEZ Chris
1980
USA
+17.79
135.04
65
BOBBITT Patrick
1980
CAN
+18.84
141.80
66
GARIEPY Guillaume
1980
CAN
+19.16
143.86
67
WRIGHT Andrew
1981
CAN
+19.67
147.15
68
DELUCO Matthew
CAN
+21.60
159.58
69
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
+22.59
165.96
70
FLEURY Marc Andre
1981
CAN
+23.24
170.15
71
BEAUDOIN Ian
1979
CAN
+25.80
186.64
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
BEAULIEU Brian
1981
CAN
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
HANKEY Chris
1979
CAN
HILTON Emerson
1981
USA
KOTYK Kyle
1979
CAN
LAMBERT Francis
1980
CAN
NOWAK Trevor
1978
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
RAPATEL Jean-Francois
1974
CAN
ROTH Simon-Nicolas
1980
CAN
SEON Chris
1980
CAN
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
VACCA Thomas J
1979
USA
VARSLAVANS Andrew
1981
CAN
Did not finish 1st run
AYERS Stuart
1981
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
COPELAND Michael T
1977
USA
CREED Jonah
1978
CAN
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
DUFOUR Jean-Daniel
1980
CAN
FEIGEL Tommy
1980
CAN
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
GRANT Michael
1981
CAN
GREENE David
1980
CAN
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
HEBERT Jean-Philippe
1978
CAN
HEYL Brett
1981
USA
MC FETRIDGE Craig
1981
CAN
MOORE Scott
1979
CAN
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
POWERS Theodore A
1979
USA
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
ROY Louis-Simon
1979
CAN
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
STERPARN Andrew
1979
CAN
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
TARIO Trevor
1980
CAN
WICKETT Nathaniel
1980
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run