official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
1:18.74
29.49
2
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+1.29
38.66
3
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+1.87
42.79
4
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+2.24
45.42
5
MIYATA Youhei
1977
JPN
+3.01
50.90
6
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
+3.13
51.75
7
KUDO Satoshi
1978
JPN
+3.28
52.82
8
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+4.52
61.64
9
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
+5.29
67.11
10
KIM Joon Hyung
1976
KOR
+5.69
69.96
11
MOGENTALE Robert
1978
CAN
+5.74
70.31
12
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+6.05
72.52
13
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+6.41
75.08
14
BOULVA Patrick
1979
CAN
+6.61
76.50
15
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
+6.70
77.14
16
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+6.72
77.28
17
HUMPHREYS Jesse
1977
CAN
+7.61
83.61
18
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+8.72
91.51
19
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
+8.85
92.43
20
CORBETT Mark
1979
CAN
+9.19
94.85
21
WARSHAWSKI Marek
1979
CAN
+9.80
99.19
22
MCEWEN Denny
1979
CAN
+10.06
101.04
23
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+10.10
101.32
24
SATO Hisaya
1972
JPN
+10.20
102.03
25
PROVENCHER David
1979
CAN
+10.21
102.10
26
VAGELATOS Stefan
1980
CAN
+10.79
106.23
27
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+11.23
109.36
28
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
+12.57
118.89
29
MASSING Mark
1981
CAN
+12.84
120.81
30
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+14.31
131.26
31
FLANNIGAN Graeme
1980
CAN
+15.35
138.66
32
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+15.51
139.80
33
MALLETT Troy
1980
CAN
+15.63
140.65
34
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+15.79
141.79
35
DICKERT Leith
1979
CAN
+16.01
143.35
36
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
+17.18
151.67
37
NOLAND Kelly
1980
CAN
+19.17
165.83
38
BRZEZINSKI Karol
1980
CAN
+19.97
171.52
39
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+21.17
180.05
40
FOLLIET Darryl
1980
CAN
+26.61
218.74
41
HRAZDIRA Filip
1981
CAN
+28.86
234.74
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
AKABUTU Randy
1976
CAN
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
DAVIS Gabriel
1981
CAN
DIKA Daryl
1978
CAN
ANDERSON Darren
1979
CAN
WATABE Takefumi
1974
JPN
WHITE Jonathan
1978
CAN
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
JACQUES Joel
1978
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
JULL Mark
1979
CAN
BAKER Clayton
1980
CAN
LEMIEUX Jesse
1979
CAN
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
GOODEN Kurt
1981
CAN
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
MC PHERSON Sean
1981
CAN
ARSCOTT Jeff
1980
CAN
NEWMAN Scott
1974
NZL
OPRSAL Michal
1980
SVK
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run