official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
1:34.72
52.25
2
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+0.53
55.50
3
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
+0.70
56.54
4
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+0.94
58.01
5
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
+1.47
61.25
6
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+3.04
70.86
7
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+3.09
71.17
8
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+3.17
71.66
9
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+3.74
75.15
10
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+4.41
79.25
11
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+5.33
84.89
12
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+7.10
95.73
13
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
+7.43
97.75
14
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
+7.58
98.66
15
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+7.65
99.09
16
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+7.84
100.26
17
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+7.87
100.44
18
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
+8.55
104.60
19
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
+8.79
106.07
20
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+8.91
106.81
21
POIRIER Francois Pierre
1982
CAN
+8.94
106.99
22
PHILLIPS Gregor
1979
CAN
+9.58
110.91
23
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+9.68
111.52
24
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+9.99
113.42
25
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+10.13
114.28
26
EMMITT Palmer
1976
USA
+10.77
118.20
27
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
+10.91
119.06
28
CRAGO Peter
1983
CAN
+11.62
123.40
29
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
+11.80
124.51
30
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
+11.88
124.99
31
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+12.01
125.79
32
ROY Josh
1981
CAN
+12.25
127.26
33
TREMBLAY Eric G.
1983
CAN
+12.30
127.57
34
COATES Vincent
1983
CAN
+12.43
128.36
35
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+12.70
130.02
36
MACDONALD Jay
1983
CAN
+14.26
139.57
37
DROUIN Eric
1983
CAN
+14.46
140.79
38
WIEBEL Paul
1982
USA
+14.82
143.00
39
BURNS Nicolas
1983
CAN
+15.28
145.81
40
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
+15.41
146.61
41
EDDY David
1983
CAN
+15.90
149.61
42
ROCHEFORT-LAFRAMBOIS Maxime
1983
CAN
+16.18
151.33
43
BLAKNEY Benjamin
1981
CAN
+16.29
152.00
44
RUSSON Jason
1982
CAN
+17.27
158.00
45
HOFER Patrick
1983
USA
+17.42
158.92
46
CLOW Damian
1980
CAN
+18.46
165.29
47
LEVESQUE Todd
1980
CAN
+19.64
172.51
48
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+21.06
181.21
49
MACFADDEN Ross
1981
CAN
+22.18
188.07
50
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+22.66
191.00
51
ANTILLA Mark
1983
CAN
+25.29
207.11
52
WAGNER Ian
CAN
+25.59
208.95
53
KRUSE Donald
1983
CAN
+28.72
228.11
54
TREVISANUTTO Patrick
1983
CAN
+32.78
252.97
55
MILLETTE Tyler
CAN
+35.47
269.44
Did not finish 2nd run
BEAULIEU Brian
1981
CAN
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
MARTIN Taylor
1983
CAN
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
ROCHETTE Vincent
1983
CAN
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
WALOSZEK Tom
1982
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
BOURBEAU Luc
1983
CAN
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
COATES Luc
1983
CAN
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
DOUVILLE-SICOTTE Edouard
1983
CAN
DUMOULIN Olivier
1983
CAN
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
FRONTON Jedediah
1982
USA
GODBOUT Laurent
1983
CAN
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
HESS Daniel
1983
CAN
HUDON Pierre Francois
1982
CAN
JARVIS Andrew
CAN
KOOP David
1982
USA
LAFLEUR Jean Marc
1982
CAN
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
O CONNELL Morgan
1981
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
PLOUFFE Juann
1982
CAN
POLZL Michael
1981
CAN
PROULX Alexandre
CAN
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
THOMSON Simon
1982
CAN
WALSH Regan
1982
CAN
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
Did not start 1st run