official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
1:43.33
29.54
2
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
+3.60
49.75
3
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+4.37
54.07
4
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+4.51
54.86
5
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
+5.64
61.20
6
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+5.70
61.53
7
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+6.26
64.68
8
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+8.46
77.03
9
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
+8.83
79.10
10
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+9.09
80.56
11
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+9.27
81.57
12
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+11.00
91.28
13
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
+11.31
93.02
14
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+11.61
94.71
15
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+13.23
103.80
16
CHARTIER Marc
1983
CAN
+14.07
108.52
17
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+14.31
109.86
18
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+14.53
111.10
19
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+14.59
111.43
20
DORVAL Maxime
1983
CAN
+14.66
111.83
21
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
+14.89
113.12
22
ZYROMSKI Nicolas
1983
CAN
+14.97
113.57
23
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+15.02
113.85
24
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
+15.57
116.94
25
THERRIEN Seth
1981
USA
+15.97
119.18
26
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+15.98
119.24
27
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+17.21
126.14
28
TREMBLAY Eric G.
1983
CAN
+17.36
126.98
28
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+17.36
126.98
30
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
+17.62
128.44
31
LANGEVIN Vincent
1983
CAN
+17.98
130.46
32
ROCHETTE Vincent
1983
CAN
+18.01
130.63
33
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+18.58
133.83
34
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+19.66
139.89
35
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
+19.71
140.17
36
DROUIN Eric
1983
CAN
+20.63
145.34
37
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+20.81
146.35
38
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
+21.77
151.74
39
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+22.10
153.59
40
DUMOULIN Olivier
1983
CAN
+22.54
156.06
41
LAW Jeremy
1982
CAN
+22.62
156.51
42
GUAY Bruno
1983
CAN
+23.31
160.38
43
WOODS Matthew
1983
CAN
+25.63
173.40
44
TODD Michael
1981
CAN
+26.13
176.21
45
THOMSON Simon
1982
CAN
+26.94
180.76
46
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
+28.17
187.66
47
HOFRICHTER Ryan
1982
CAN
+29.63
195.86
48
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
+30.37
200.01
49
LEHOUX Yan
CAN
+31.51
206.41
50
GAUTHIER Florian
1941
CAN
+33.68
218.59
51
CLOUTIER Sylvain
CAN
+36.75
235.82
52
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+37.33
239.08
53
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
+43.16
271.80
Did not finish 2nd run
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
BELLY Bernard
CAN
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
SEKI Naoya
1980
JPN
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
GILLIES Ian
1982
CAN
PAINCHAUD Benjamin
1983
CAN
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
O CONNELL Morgan
1981
CAN
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
LOWE Shawn
1981
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DOUVILLE-SICOTTE Edouard
1983
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run