official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
1:42.58
15.24
2
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
+1.11
21.73
3
TERASHIMA Shunsuke
1984
JPN
+2.26
28.46
4
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
+2.66
30.80
5
HOSHINO Shuta
1979
JPN
+2.77
31.44
6
JUNG Dong-Hyun
1988
KOR
+3.02
32.90
7
SATO Sho
1986
JPN
+3.11
33.43
8
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+3.20
33.96
9
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
+3.40
35.13
9
SASAKI Kenta
1987
JPN
+3.40
35.13
11
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
+3.45
35.42
12
OKUTA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+3.51
35.77
13
SAKUTA Koki
1986
JPN
+3.76
37.23
14
SEINO Daisuke
1984
JPN
+3.83
37.64
15
IWAFUNE Yusuke
1985
JPN
+4.06
38.99
16
HORI Yuji
1983
JPN
+4.07
39.05
17
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+4.20
39.81
18
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
+4.30
40.39
19
YAMAUCHI Taiki
1986
JPN
+4.41
41.03
20
SATO Eiichi
1982
JPN
+4.48
41.44
21
SHIMIZU Hiroyasu
1986
JPN
+4.57
41.97
22
YOSHINAMI Takumu
1987
JPN
+4.64
42.38
23
ITOH Tatsuya
1988
JPN
+4.67
42.56
24
WATANABE Satoshi
1983
JPN
+5.44
47.06
25
TOMIYOSHI Hiroyasu
1987
JPN
+5.54
47.64
26
FUKUZAKI Tsubasa
1985
JPN
+6.30
52.09
27
ISHIYAMA Yuki
1987
JPN
+6.96
55.95
28
YOSHIOKA Yuya
1985
JPN
+6.98
56.07
29
WATANABE Takuya
1987
JPN
+7.04
56.42
30
MIZUGUCHI Tadashi
1985
JPN
+7.57
59.52
31
SAKURAI Sho
1986
JPN
+7.72
60.40
32
LEPINE Gabriel
1987
CAN
+8.05
62.33
33
KOTAKA Masanobu
1988
JPN
+8.48
64.84
34
OIKAWA Takahiro
1989
JPN
+8.67
65.95
35
FUSE Takashi
1990
JPN
+9.02
68.00
36
OHASHI Hiroyuki
1985
JPN
+9.45
70.51
37
HAM Jong-Kyoon
1986
KOR
+9.51
70.86
38
IMAI Kazuki
1986
JPN
+10.14
74.55
39
LINTON Corey
1988
USA
+10.83
78.59
40
MIZUGUCHI Tatsushi
1986
JPN
+10.85
78.70
41
OHKUBO Shohgo
1990
JPN
+13.29
92.97
42
CANNELL Willi
1987
USA
+16.61
112.39
Did not finish 2nd run
YONEDA Shuuhei
1990
JPN
LEE Ki-Sung
1987
KOR
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
YAMAO Daisuke
1984
JPN
KIM Kyeung Rae
1982
KOR
SATO Yusuke
1986
JPN
OMORI Yusuke
1986
JPN
TANAKA Tokinori
1987
JPN
YAMAZAKI Jun
1977
JPN
SAKURADA Ippei
1989
JPN
OSANAI Hideyuki
1987
JPN
KURODA Toshiaki
1984
JPN
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
YOSHIMURA Ryohei
1984
JPN
SHIBUYA Sho
1984
JPN
HONDA Hiroki
1982
JPN
OHKOSHI Ryuunosuke
1988
JPN
MATSUMOTO Isato
1987
JPN
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
POWELL Charlie
1987
USA
TAKASAWA Shin
1989
JPN
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
HAGIWARA Ippei
1984
JPN
KATAOKA Kazuma
1986
JPN
KITANO Fumiya
1986
JPN
KAMBAYASHI Shuhei
1986
JPN
TSURUBUCHI Yuto
1987
JPN
KITAJIMA Masaki
1986
JPN
TANAKA Yuuto
1988
JPN
MIZUKUCHI Yuta
1984
JPN
ISHIYAMA Takashi
1984
JPN
KOKUBUN Makoto
1986
JPN
KOMATSU Yuma
1983
JPN
YAMASHINA Hirofumi
1985
JPN
KAJI Yusuke
1983
JPN
NISHIKAWA Tetsuro
1985
JPN
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
TAKIGUCHI Shohei
1986
JPN
SHINOHE Tomoya
1984
JPN
AN Sung-Jun
1982
KOR
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
YAMAMOTO Shinya
1988
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run