official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
1:18.05
34.81
2
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+0.08
35.87
3
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+0.15
36.79
4
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+0.29
38.64
5
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+0.30
38.77
6
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+0.33
39.16
7
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+0.37
39.69
8
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+0.40
40.09
9
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+0.46
40.88
10
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+0.49
41.28
11
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+0.54
41.94
12
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+0.67
43.65
13
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+0.68
43.78
14
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+0.69
43.92
15
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+0.70
44.05
16
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+0.73
44.44
17
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+0.81
45.50
17
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+0.81
45.50
19
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+0.88
46.42
20
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+0.91
46.82
21
FILL David
1980
ITA
+0.92
46.95
22
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+0.98
47.74
23
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+1.03
48.40
24
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+1.04
48.53
24
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+1.04
48.53
26
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+1.12
49.59
27
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+1.15
49.99
28
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+1.16
50.12
29
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+1.24
51.17
29
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+1.24
51.17
31
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.25
51.31
32
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+1.32
52.23
33
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.37
52.89
34
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
+1.43
53.68
35
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+1.48
54.34
36
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+1.49
54.47
37
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
+1.61
56.06
38
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.62
56.19
39
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+1.66
56.72
40
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+1.69
57.11
41
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
+1.73
57.64
42
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+1.75
57.90
43
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+1.78
58.30
44
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+1.92
60.15
45
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+1.93
60.28
46
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
+1.96
60.68
47
TRDINA Tadej
1983
SLO
+1.98
60.94
48
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+1.99
61.07
49
BRAEUER Alexander
1984
AUT
+2.06
62.00
50
WICK Johannes
1984
GER
+2.09
62.39
51
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+2.10
62.52
52
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
+2.12
62.79
53
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+2.13
62.92
54
BUIS Berry
1983
NED
+2.17
63.45
54
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.17
63.45
54
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+2.17
63.45
57
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+2.30
65.16
58
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+2.31
65.29
59
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+2.39
66.35
60
GRASIC Matija
1984
SLO
+2.53
68.20
61
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+2.58
68.86
62
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+2.64
69.65
63
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
+2.71
70.57
64
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+2.76
71.23
65
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+2.77
71.36
66
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
+2.79
71.63
66
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+2.79
71.63
68
GRASSL Dominik
1985
AUT
+2.81
71.89
68
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+2.81
71.89
70
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
+2.84
72.29
71
HAGN Stefan
1981
GER
+2.97
74.00
72
HUTER Patrick
1985
AUT
+3.11
75.85
73
RATH Christopher
1985
AUT
+3.12
75.98
73
VALENTI Ales
1983
SLO
+3.12
75.98
75
HORN Andreas
1984
GER
+3.17
76.64
76
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+3.21
77.17
77
STRICKNER Martin
1984
AUT
+3.27
77.96
78
MAIER Frank
1985
GER
+3.30
78.36
79
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
+3.32
78.62
80
KUENIG Armin
1986
ITA
+3.36
79.15
81
SEIFRIEDSBERGER Daniel
1985
AUT
+3.38
79.41
82
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
+3.40
79.68
83
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+3.41
79.81
84
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+3.44
80.21
85
EBENHOCH Alexander
1984
GER
+3.56
81.79
86
HOROCHILOV Viktor
1982
RUS
+3.57
81.92
87
SINGER Thomas
1985
AUT
+3.64
82.85
88
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
+3.66
83.11
88
MEIER-MEITINGER Max
1983
GER
+3.66
83.11
90
OBERMOSER Andreas
1984
AUT
+3.76
84.43
91
STEFANCIC Silvije
1984
CRO
+3.77
84.56
92
WOHLFAHRT Patrick
1985
AUT
+3.84
85.49
93
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+3.89
86.15
94
ALBER Walter
1984
AUT
+4.00
87.60
95
ORGLER Michael
1986
AUT
+4.01
87.73
96
DENGLER Martin
1984
GER
+4.03
87.99
97
WIELANDNER Thomas
1985
AUT
+4.11
89.05
98
WINDERLE Martin
1984
AUT
+4.13
89.31
99
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+4.17
89.84
100
GOESWEINER Florian
1985
AUT
+4.20
90.24
101
PUPP Maximilian
1985
GER
+4.21
90.37
102
BERCHTOLD Manfred
1986
AUT
+4.23
90.63
103
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+4.26
91.03
104
HOCHSTAFFL Mario
1984
AUT
+4.33
91.95
105
ULMER Jan-Florian
1985
GER
+4.36
92.35
106
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
+4.37
92.48
107
BIERBAUMER Stefan
1985
AUT
+4.38
92.61
108
FEDIOUKINE Artyom
1986
RUS
+4.39
92.74
109
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+4.41
93.01
110
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+4.45
93.54
111
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+4.46
93.67
112
EICHBERGER Benjamin
1985
GER
+4.55
94.85
112
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+4.55
94.85
114
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+4.57
95.12
115
VOGL Thomas
1984
GER
+4.59
95.38
116
CSAICSICH Gregor
1985
AUT
+4.66
96.31
117
RIBIS Philipp
1985
AUT
+4.78
97.89
118
JANK Rudolf
1986
AUT
+4.99
100.66
119
TEITSMA Falco
1983
NED
+5.00
100.79
120
RYABCHENKO Victor
1982
KAZ
+5.02
101.06
121
PONGRITZ Rene
1986
AUT
+5.23
103.83
122
KELLER Sebastian
1985
GER
+5.28
104.49
123
FERSTL Michael
1985
GER
+5.32
105.02
124
KELEMEN Josef
1984
CZE
+5.52
107.66
125
MOSER Martin
1985
AUT
+5.55
108.05
126
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
+5.67
109.64
127
HOFER Roman
1985
ITA
+5.75
110.69
128
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+5.86
112.14
129
SCHMID Stephan
1986
GER
+5.95
113.33
130
SCHWEINBERGER Michael
1986
AUT
+6.01
114.12
131
SCHEIBER Dominik
1986
AUT
+6.03
114.39
132
SIEGEL Thomas
1985
GER
+6.09
115.18
133
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
+6.15
115.97
134
NIKLAS Roman
1985
GER
+6.18
116.37
135
HOFER Wolfgang
1986
ITA
+6.30
117.95
136
CHAADAYEV Alexey
1986
RUS
+6.95
126.53
137
KATO Ren
1981
JPN
+7.82
138.01
138
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+7.91
139.20
139
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+8.27
143.95
140
BORISOV Igor
1965
KGZ
+8.49
146.85
141
SYKARAS Kostas
1984
GRE
+9.28
157.28
142
SVECHNIKOV Denis
1985
KAZ
+9.74
163.35
143
LEMAIRE Marc
1976
BEL
+10.78
177.07
Did not finish 1st run
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
GEBHART Sandro
1986
AUT
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
TRELEVSKI Alexander
1982
KGZ
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
STUETZ Christoph
1985
AUT
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run