official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
2:05.08
12.40
2
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+0.24
14.05
3
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+0.55
16.18
4
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+0.62
16.66
5
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+1.01
19.34
6
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+1.24
20.93
7
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+1.47
22.51
8
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+1.61
23.47
9
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+1.90
25.46
10
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+2.01
26.22
11
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+2.14
27.11
12
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+2.21
27.60
13
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+2.35
28.56
14
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.36
28.63
15
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+2.41
28.97
16
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.42
29.04
17
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+2.47
29.38
18
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+2.58
30.14
19
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+2.73
31.17
20
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+2.75
31.31
21
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+3.00
33.03
22
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
+3.01
33.10
23
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+3.14
33.99
23
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+3.14
33.99
25
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+3.26
34.81
26
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+3.29
35.02
27
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+3.62
37.29
28
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+3.92
39.35
29
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+4.33
42.17
30
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+5.10
47.47
31
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+5.11
47.53
32
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+5.31
48.91
33
WARMUTH Florian
1985
AUT
+5.32
48.98
34
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+5.52
50.35
35
SPAN Thomas
1985
AUT
+5.76
52.00
36
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
+5.83
52.48
37
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+5.85
52.62
38
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+6.30
55.72
39
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+6.89
59.77
40
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+7.08
61.08
41
HUTER Patrick
1985
AUT
+7.80
66.03
41
KUBLI Marc
1985
SUI
+7.80
66.03
43
ORGLER Michael
1986
AUT
+8.32
69.60
43
STUETZ Christoph
1985
AUT
+8.32
69.60
45
DUDEK Andreas
1986
AUT
+8.43
70.36
46
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
+8.59
71.46
47
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+8.76
72.63
48
BIERBAUMER Stefan
1985
AUT
+8.88
73.46
49
SCHEIBER Dominik
1986
AUT
+9.14
75.24
50
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+9.67
78.89
51
HOERHAGER Patrick
1986
AUT
+9.70
79.09
52
HAFELE Silvio
1985
AUT
+9.72
79.23
53
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
+10.01
81.22
54
HUBER Philipp
1986
AUT
+10.08
81.71
55
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+10.45
84.25
56
KARNER Juergen
1986
AUT
+10.83
86.86
57
RABENSTEINER Peter
1986
ITA
+11.43
90.99
58
NACHTSCHATTEN Christoph
1987
AUT
+11.70
92.84
59
GABRIELLI Marco
1987
AUT
+15.06
115.95
60
HOFER Roman
1985
ITA
+15.27
117.39
61
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Mark
1986
AUT
+15.54
119.25
62
PULT Andreas
1987
AUT
+15.95
122.07
63
KLOCKER Daniel
1987
AUT
+16.06
122.82
64
FICHTER Patrick
1987
ITA
+16.85
128.25
65
COPPOLA Christian
1987
ITA
+22.14
164.63
Did not finish 2nd run
HUBER Michael
1986
AUT
GSTREIN Jochen
1987
AUT
BERGER Robert
1986
AUT
SENN Walter
1987
AUT
SCHWEINBERGER Michael
1986
AUT
MOSER Martin
1985
AUT
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
BERCHTOLD Manfred
1986
AUT
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
GOESWEINER Florian
1985
AUT
WOHLFAHRT Patrick
1985
AUT
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PLANK Philipp
1987
ITA
SEIFRIEDSBERGER Daniel
1985
AUT
ERLACHER Matthias
1986
ITA
GRASSL Dominik
1985
AUT
CSAICSICH Gregor
1985
AUT
STEINER Benjamin
1986
AUT
MOESER Franz
1983
AUT
GRUBER Simon
1986
AUT
AIGNER Stefan
1986
AUT
SCHOBER Christoph
1985
AUT
SINGER Thomas
1985
AUT
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
HOERTING Manfred
1984
AUT
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
KJOS Lars Ola
1978
NOR
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
Disqualified 1st run