official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
1:31.96
11.33
2
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+0.45
14.17
3
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+0.62
15.24
4
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+0.86
16.75
5
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+1.03
17.83
6
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+1.10
18.27
7
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+1.12
18.39
8
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+1.17
18.71
8
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+1.17
18.71
10
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+1.26
19.28
11
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+1.48
20.66
12
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+1.52
20.92
13
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+1.61
21.48
14
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+1.94
23.57
15
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+2.17
25.02
16
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+2.36
26.21
17
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.66
28.11
18
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+3.07
30.69
19
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+3.22
31.64
20
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+3.81
35.36
21
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+4.23
38.01
22
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+5.20
44.13
23
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+5.30
44.76
24
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+5.61
46.71
25
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+5.62
46.78
26
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+5.67
47.09
27
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+5.76
47.66
28
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+6.19
50.37
29
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+6.20
50.43
30
WYSSEN Christian
1981
SUI
+6.39
51.63
31
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
+6.41
51.76
32
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+7.33
57.56
33
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
+7.60
59.26
34
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
+8.22
63.17
35
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+8.27
63.49
36
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
+8.28
63.55
37
RAMUS Matic
1982
SLO
+8.72
66.33
38
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
+9.22
69.48
39
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+9.23
69.54
40
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+9.62
72.00
41
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+9.74
72.76
42
MEIER-MEITINGER Max
1983
GER
+10.22
75.79
43
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+10.24
75.91
44
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+10.46
77.30
45
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+10.79
79.38
46
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
+10.91
80.14
47
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+10.93
80.27
48
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
+11.79
85.69
49
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+11.95
86.70
50
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+13.03
93.51
51
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+13.05
93.64
52
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+13.47
96.29
53
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+13.51
96.54
54
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+14.15
100.58
55
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+15.21
107.26
56
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+15.24
107.45
57
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
+15.39
108.40
58
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+15.51
109.15
59
REYMOND Sebastien
1983
SUI
+15.88
111.49
60
BONER Christoph
1983
SUI
+15.92
111.74
61
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+16.25
113.82
62
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
+16.56
115.78
63
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+16.64
116.28
64
GIACOMELLI Daniel
1984
ITA
+17.08
119.06
65
FELLI Guillaume
1982
SUI
+17.40
121.07
66
NELLEN Dominik
1984
SUI
+18.60
128.64
67
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
+20.04
137.72
68
SCILIMATI Yves
1984
GBR
+23.04
156.65
69
ANDREOLA Giovanni
1984
ITA
+23.33
158.47
Did not finish 2nd run
ALESSI Maurilio
1984
ITA
BADER David
1980
SUI
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
BELLON Romain
1983
SUI
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
BRAND Fabio
1982
SUI
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
FURGER Mathias
1984
SUI
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
KRUEGER Christian
1983
ITA
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
KULIN Robb Michael
1983
USA
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
LEUZINGER James
1982
SUI
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
NETZER Conradign
1980
SUI
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
TRUMMER Ruedi
1982
SUI
VAUCHER Gabriel
1980
SUI
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
ZUMTAUGWALD Thomas
1982
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDREATTA Sergio
1984
SUI
AUER Mirco
1977
SUI
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
SCHMID Michael
1984
SUI
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
Did not start 1st run