official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
2:13.08
3.51
2
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+0.12
4.24
3
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+0.71
7.83
4
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.18
10.69
5
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+1.28
11.30
6
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+1.32
11.54
7
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+1.33
11.61
8
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+1.36
11.79
9
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+1.41
12.09
10
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+1.58
13.13
11
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+1.61
13.31
12
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+1.65
13.55
13
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+1.68
13.74
14
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.74
14.10
15
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+1.81
14.53
16
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+1.82
14.59
17
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+1.86
14.83
18
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+2.09
16.23
19
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+2.12
16.41
20
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
+2.18
16.78
21
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+2.19
16.84
22
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+2.49
18.67
23
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+2.54
18.97
23
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+2.54
18.97
25
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+2.58
19.21
26
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+2.61
19.40
27
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+2.74
20.19
27
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+2.74
20.19
29
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.79
20.49
30
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
+2.93
21.34
31
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+2.95
21.47
32
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+3.11
22.44
33
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+3.21
23.05
34
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+3.32
23.72
35
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+3.45
24.51
36
LICINIO Romuald
1970
FRA
+3.66
25.79
37
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.72
26.15
38
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+4.01
27.92
39
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
+4.12
28.59
40
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+4.27
29.50
41
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+4.49
30.84
42
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+4.82
32.85
43
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+5.11
34.61
44
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+5.23
35.34
45
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+5.41
36.44
46
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+5.64
37.84
47
OTTOBON Frederic
1980
FRA
+6.42
42.59
48
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+6.67
44.11
48
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+6.67
44.11
50
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+6.89
45.45
51
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+7.69
50.32
52
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+8.51
55.31
53
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+8.81
57.13
54
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Carlos
1981
ESP
+9.26
59.87
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
RHYNER Jakob
1965
SUI
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN