official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROTEN MEIER Karin
1976
SUI
1:28.81
-4.00
2
KOZNICK Kristina
1975
USA
+0.50
-0.73
3
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
+0.81
1.29
4
WIBERG Pernilla
1970
SWE
+0.94
2.14
5
BAKKE Trine
1975
NOR
+1.07
2.99
6
EGGER Sabine
1977
AUT
+1.12
3.31
7
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
+1.20
3.84
8
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
+1.32
4.62
9
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+1.53
5.99
10
HROVAT Urska
1974
SLO
+1.64
6.71
11
DOVZAN Alenka
1976
SLO
+1.97
8.87
11
EDER Elfi
1970
GRN
+1.97
8.87
13
PICCARD Leila
1971
FRA
+2.10
9.71
13
WACHTER Anita
1967
AUT
+2.10
9.71
15
PASCAL-SAIONI Christel
1973
FRA
+2.17
10.17
16
NEF Sonja
1972
SUI
+2.38
11.54
17
PRETNAR Spela
1973
SLO
+2.49
12.26
18
MAGONI Lara
1969
ITA
+2.52
12.46
19
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
+2.53
12.52
20
SALVENMOSER Ingrid
1967
AUT
+2.64
13.24
21
YDESKOG Linda
1973
SWE
+2.69
13.57
22
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
+2.79
14.22
23
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
+2.93
15.14
24
GRUENENFELDER Corina
1975
SUI
+2.99
15.53
25
GIMLE Trude
1974
NOR
+3.03
15.79
26
OTTOSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+3.47
18.66
27
IKEDA Kazuko
1974
JPN
+3.57
19.31
28
STEGGALL Zali
1974
AUS
+6.04
35.45
29
BIAVASCHI Elisabetta
1973
ITA
+8.30
50.21
Did not qualify for 2nd run
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
GALLIZIO Morena
1974
ITA
OLAMO Petra
1974
FIN
CARRICK-ANDERSON Emma
1975
GBR
BRAUNER Sibylle
1975
GER
PEQUEGNOT Laure
1975
FRA
PEREZ Bibiana
1970
ITA
PITKANEN Riitta
1977
FIN
BRACUN Spela
1977
SLO
RICHARD Helene
1976
FRA
RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose
1975
ESP
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
SHAFFER Alexandra
1976
USA
VIDAL Vanessa
1974
FRA
BERGMANN Monika
1978
GER
WOLF Stefanie
1979
GER
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
NEUENSCHWANDER Katrin
1971
SUI
NELSON Tasha
1974
USA
GALINDO SANTOLARIA Ana
1973
ESP
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
MASNADA Florence
1968
FRA
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
GERG Annemarie
1975
GER
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
GRAU Vicky
1975
AND
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run