official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
1:30:51
15.23
2
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+30
17.12
3
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+33
19.83
4
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+35
19.95
5
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+50
20.90
6
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+1:00
21.53
7
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+1:01
21.59
8
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+1:09
22.09
9
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+1:33
23.61
9
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
LIB
+1:33
23.61
11
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+1:38
23.92
11
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+1:38
23.92
13
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+1:16
25.05
14
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+1:20
25.31
15
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+1:24
25.56
15
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+1:24
25.56
17
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+1:25
25.62
18
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+1:27
25.75
19
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
+1:31
26.00
20
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+1:32
26.06
21
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+1:54
27.45
22
BJOERGE Mons
1986
NOR
+2:01
27.89
23
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+2:14
28.71
24
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+2:26
29.46
25
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
+2:27
29.53
26
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
+2:40
30.34
27
BJOERGE Lars-Mikkel
1986
NOR
+2:47
30.79
28
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
+2:09
30.91
29
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
+3:36
38.91
30
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
+3:54
40.04
31
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
+4:05
40.74
32
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+4:16
41.43
33
SCHWEIGER Stefan
1985
AUT
+4:09
43.51
34
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+4:10
43.57
35
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+4:14
43.82
36
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+4:59
46.66
37
WARMUTH Florian
1985
AUT
+5:03
46.91
38
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+5:22
48.10
39
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
+5:24
48.23
40
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
+5:47
49.68
41
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+5:26
50.87
42
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+5:31
51.19
43
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+5:32
51.25
44
BRENNA Petter
1986
NOR
+5:34
51.38
45
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+6:06
53.39
46
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
+6:20
54.28
47
PROMOK Franz
1987
AUT
+6:59
59.25
48
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
+7:19
60.51
49
BAUMGARTNER Stefan
1987
AUT
+7:23
60.76
50
ZEMAN Tomas
1986
CZE
+7:11
62.53
51
MELMER Florian
1987
AUT
+7:14
62.71
52
DOENZ Patrick
1987
AUT
+7:54
65.23
53
HOERHAGER Patrick
1986
AUT
+7:58
65.49
54
KASPER Tomas
1985
CZE
+8:32
67.63
54
TARBERRY Alexander Stone
1985
USA
+8:32
67.63
56
RUHDORFER Christian
1987
AUT
+8:40
68.13
57
GABRIELLI Marco
1987
AUT
+8:14
69.01
58
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
+9:33
73.99
59
UNTERBERGER Johannes
1987
AUT
+9:11
75.12
60
VEGSUNDVAAG Einar
1986
NOR
+9:13
75.25
61
FORTIN-HOULE Francis
1987
CAN
+9:25
76.00
62
ENZENHOFER David
1986
AUT
+10:11
78.90
63
ERHARD Benedikt
1987
AUT
+10:18
79.34
64
DOPFER Fritzi
1987
AUT
+10:32
80.22
65
FEICHTNER Michael
1987
AUT
+10:33
80.28
66
TIPPELREITHER Matthias
1988
AUT
+11:14
85.39
67
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
+11:24
86.02
68
DRAGASCHNIG Patrick
1987
AUT
+11:25
86.08
69
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
+11:46
87.40
70
STENCOSKI Goce
1988
AUT
+12:07
91.24
71
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Mark
1986
AUT
+12:23
92.25
72
RODLHOFER Stefan
1988
AUT
+12:45
93.64
73
PILZ Josef
1986
AUT
+12:14
94.20
74
ARNITZ Bernhard
1987
AUT
+12:43
96.03
75
POMBERGER Thomas
1985
AUT
+12:44
96.09
76
DURST Patrick
1987
AUT
+12:47
96.28
77
SWEENEY Patrick
1987
AUS
+12:48
96.34
78
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
+13:09
97.67
79
KAUFMANN Stephan
1987
AUT
+13:33
99.18
80
ENOECKL Lars
1988
AUT
+14:58
109.57
81
AUDERER Patrick
1983
AUS
+15:19
113.41
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PARK In-Youp
1981
KOR
GULBERGS Niks
1985
LAT
LEITNER Philipp
1987
AUT
STEINER Benjamin
1986
AUT
RUOPPA Jonne
1987
FIN
VITZTHUM Peter
1986
AUT
KREIDL Thomas
1987
AUT
SCHEIFLINGER Christian
1988
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
KARNER Juergen
1986
AUT
PENTTINEN Atte
1987
FIN
HAARALA Janne
1982
FIN
DAIGNEAULT Jean Pierre
1974
CAN
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
SCHEIBER Dominik
1986
AUT
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
HAFELE Silvio
1985
AUT
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
POTTONEN Jarno
1983
FIN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run