Chamonix (FRA)

European Cup
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
1:20.29
6.00
2
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+0.24
9.74
3
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+0.40
12.23
4
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+0.51
13.94
5
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+0.63
15.81
6
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+0.77
17.99
7
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+0.80
18.45
8
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+0.90
20.01
9
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+0.92
20.32
10
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+0.99
21.41
11
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+1.00
21.57
12
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+1.03
22.04
13
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+1.12
23.44
14
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+1.44
28.42
15
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+1.52
29.66
16
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
+1.63
31.38
17
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+1.68
32.16
18
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.70
32.47
18
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+1.70
32.47
20
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+1.75
33.24
21
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+1.82
34.33
22
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+1.97
36.67
23
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+2.08
38.38
24
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+2.11
38.85
25
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.12
39.01
26
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.15
39.47
27
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+2.17
39.78
28
NOCKER Clemens
1996
AUT
+2.19
40.10
29
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+2.32
42.12
30
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+2.34
42.43
31
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+2.35
42.59
32
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+2.36
42.74
33
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
+2.41
43.52
34
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.50
44.92
35
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+2.57
46.01
36
PERRIER Lucas
1997
FRA
+2.71
48.19
37
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+2.76
48.97
38
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+2.98
52.39
39
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+3.16
55.20
40
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+3.19
55.66
40
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+3.19
55.66
42
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+3.20
55.82
43
ALEXANDER Kyle
1999
CAN
+3.24
56.44
44
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+3.25
56.60
45
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+3.27
56.91
46
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+3.46
59.87
47
TOMASONI Federico
1997
ITA
+3.55
61.27
48
BIANCHINI Augustin
2000
FRA
+3.75
64.38
49
PAGET Ambroise
1999
FRA
+3.77
64.69
50
MITTERMAIR Hugo
1998
ITA
+3.91
66.87
51
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+4.01
68.43
52
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+4.26
72.32
53
CASON Mattia
1999
ITA
+4.45
75.28
54
HOLENSTEIN Lars
1997
SUI
+4.75
79.95
55
GAYDON CURTILLET Victor
1999
FRA
+4.88
81.97
56
DESGRIPPES Hugo
2000
FRA
+4.91
82.44
57
FRESQUET Adrien
1999
FRA
+4.92
82.60
58
DUCROS Leo
2001
FRA
+5.31
88.67
59
ESTIENNE Quentin
2000
FRA
+5.43
90.54
60
BAUR Jules
2001
FRA
+5.53
92.09
61
PLAISANCE Matis
1998
FRA
+5.63
93.65
62
PIOLAINE Adrien
2000
FRA
+6.48
106.88
63
BERTHET Matteo
2001
FRA
+7.00
114.98
64
HORELLOU Maxence
2001
FRA
+7.18
117.78
65
PICCARD Eliott
2000
FRA
+7.29
119.49
66
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+8.15
132.88
67
MOUGEL Louis
2001
FRA
+8.26
134.60
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run