official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
1:39.22
17.25
2
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.27
18.88
3
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+0.40
19.67
4
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+0.48
20.15
5
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+0.52
20.39
6
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+0.60
20.88
7
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+0.61
20.94
8
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.06
23.66
9
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+1.14
24.14
10
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+1.33
25.29
11
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.38
25.60
12
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
+1.71
27.59
13
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+1.73
27.71
14
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+1.80
28.13
15
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+1.87
28.56
15
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+1.87
28.56
17
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+2.10
29.95
18
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+2.23
30.74
19
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+2.40
31.76
20
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
+2.99
35.33
21
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
+3.52
38.54
22
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+4.00
41.44
23
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
+4.21
42.71
24
BRENNA Petter
1986
NOR
+4.62
45.19
25
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+4.69
45.61
26
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+5.28
49.18
27
FIVA Alex
1986
SUI
+5.73
51.90
28
BENNETT James
1986
GBR
+5.81
52.38
29
FANTINO Giorgio
1986
ITA
+5.97
53.35
30
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
+6.30
55.35
31
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
+6.63
57.34
32
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
+6.77
58.19
33
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+7.65
63.51
34
MINELLI Fabio
1986
SUI
+7.79
64.36
35
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
+8.28
67.32
36
PARIS Manuel
1988
SUI
+8.57
69.07
37
ROTHMUND Claudio
1988
SUI
+8.70
69.86
38
CROISIER Adrien
1988
SUI
+9.44
74.34
39
SAX Thomas
1988
SUI
+9.70
75.91
40
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
+9.94
77.36
41
OESCH Mike
1989
SUI
+9.98
77.60
42
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+10.18
78.81
43
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
+11.15
84.68
44
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
+11.30
85.58
45
GLAUSER Kevin
1987
SUI
+11.55
87.09
46
STEINER Kevin
1987
SUI
+12.63
93.63
47
BONDIETTI Joel
1989
SUI
+12.73
94.23
48
MORTON Kenneth
1986
GBR
+12.80
94.65
49
ZUMOBERHAUS Michel
1988
SUI
+12.89
95.20
50
BORTIS Fabrice
1988
SUI
+13.23
97.25
51
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+13.33
97.86
52
SAMUELS Gregory
1988
GBR
+14.42
104.45
53
KLOPFENSTEIN Nils
1988
SUI
+15.03
108.14
54
CLAPASSON Alain
1989
SUI
+16.34
116.06
55
CARMINATI Bastien
1988
SUI
+17.28
121.75
56
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
+17.50
123.08
Did not finish 2nd run
DUC Axel
1988
SUI
GERBER Sepp
1989
SUI
AMACKER Richard
1988
SUI
LUSSMANN Lars
1988
SUI
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
RAIMO Amedeo
1988
ITA
VAUTHEY Loic
1987
SUI
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
SPESCHA Chistian
1989
SUI
CORTESI Marco
1987
SUI
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
PALMER Nicholas
1984
GBR
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
BJOERGE Mons
1986
NOR
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
BULONCELLI Elia
1989
SUI
LEE Ciaran
1980
IRL
ZISWILER Mike
1989
SUI
FACCHETTI Paolo
1988
ITA
DETRAGIACHE Federico
1988
ITA
MERANER Simon Paul
1987
ITA
KNUTTI Olivier
1988
SUI
KOCH Simon
1988
SUI
MAURACHER Andreas
1988
ITA
MUHEIM Sepp
1988
SUI
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
SCHNYDER Philipp
1987
SUI
EMMENEGGER Sven
1989
SUI
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
MOOR Thomas
1988
SUI
WYSS Roger
1988
SUI
BRUHIN Bjoern
1985
SUI
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
MATITZ Sandro
1987
SUI
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
ROSANELLI Ivan
1987
ITA
ARGENTOUR Mathieu
1985
ITA
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
KOBEL Thomas
1986
SUI
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
VEGSUNDVAAG Einar
1986
NOR
HOKHOLT Andre Taranger
1983
NOR
ZEMAN Tomas
1986
CZE
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run