official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
1:32.87
28.22
2
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
+0.04
28.48
3
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+0.20
29.53
4
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+0.45
31.18
5
GANGE Scott
1980
NZL
+1.31
36.82
6
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
+1.53
38.27
7
TAFEL Tristan
1990
CAN
+1.58
38.60
8
BERRY Daniel
1986
GBR
+2.03
41.55
9
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+2.42
44.12
10
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.47
44.44
11
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
+3.44
50.82
12
MACKIE Michael
1989
CAN
+3.50
51.21
13
FARMIN Ryan
1987
USA
+3.67
52.33
14
MATEJKO Philip
1990
CAN
+3.79
53.11
15
HLAS Viktor
1987
CAN
+3.93
54.03
16
BRAY Ian
1987
USA
+3.97
54.30
17
COOK Chet
1987
USA
+4.53
57.97
18
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+4.62
58.57
19
OCHIAI Hikaru
1983
JPN
+4.91
60.47
20
MARUYAMA Kento
1986
JPN
+4.99
61.00
21
IRWIN Geoffrey
1988
CAN
+5.22
62.51
22
ANDERSON Erik
1988
USA
+5.25
62.70
23
ANDERSON Drew
1990
USA
+5.36
63.43
24
TIMMONS Curtis
1990
CAN
+5.74
65.92
25
KUSTER Zach
1988
USA
+5.81
66.38
26
GIORDANO Gianpiero
1991
CAN
+8.72
85.50
26
WEAVER Skyler
1988
USA
+8.72
85.50
28
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
+9.45
90.29
29
IRWIN Peter
1990
CAN
+10.43
96.73
30
PHILP Jamie
1990
CAN
+11.07
100.93
31
MASKELL Lee
1987
CAN
+11.66
104.81
32
HISAMATSU Kazuya
1991
JPN
+12.29
108.94
33
PREIKSAITIS Carl
1990
CAN
+12.80
112.29
34
BINKS Alexander
1991
CAN
+13.10
114.27
35
MUIRHEAD Graham
1989
CAN
+13.25
115.25
36
DEANS Ian
1991
CAN
+13.29
115.51
37
JONES Brendon
1991
CAN
+13.36
115.97
38
IZAT Bobby
1990
CAN
+13.53
117.09
39
KOEPKE Curtis
1991
CAN
+13.56
117.29
40
CAMPBELL Christopher
1991
CAN
+14.65
124.45
41
COHEN Nat
1990
CAN
+14.83
125.63
42
MUFFLY Jake
1990
CAN
+15.39
129.31
43
DEKUR Michael
1990
CAN
+15.41
129.44
44
YOUNG Patrick
1991
CAN
+16.66
137.65
45
BENTT Blake
1991
CAN
+17.06
140.28
46
JONSSON Elias
1990
CAN
+17.27
141.65
47
GLOWICKI Cam
1991
CAN
+17.34
142.11
48
MAIR Kristian
1990
CAN
+17.45
142.84
49
JAMIESON Jaden
1991
CAN
+17.56
143.56
50
JOHNSTON Brett
1991
CAN
+17.85
145.46
51
ROUMANIS Yianni
1990
CAN
+18.58
150.26
52
HUNT Brendan
1991
CAN
+19.54
156.56
53
DINSDALE Devon
1991
CAN
+19.56
156.70
54
LEE Alex
1990
CAN
+19.80
158.27
55
DUNKLEY Thomas
1990
CAN
+21.63
170.29
56
COLLINS Philipe
1990
CAN
+22.41
175.42
57
OSER Kyle
1991
CAN
+22.43
175.55
58
DUMANOWSKI Brayden
1991
CAN
+22.52
176.14
59
ALENIUS Kevin
1991
CAN
+23.16
180.34
60
WOOD William
1991
AUS
+23.79
184.48
61
MATSUZAWA Ken
1990
JPN
+25.17
193.54
62
SCHUSTER Kyle
1988
CAN
+25.28
194.27
63
STEWART Nathan
1991
CAN
+26.29
200.90
64
MCDERMID Steven
1990
CAN
+27.09
206.16
Did not finish 2nd run
HAMMOND Benson
1991
CAN
YOUNG Logan
1991
CAN
WILSON Garrett
1991
CAN
MORRISON Ian
1991
CAN
PETERSEN Dane
1991
CAN
WATSON Richard
1991
CAN
THOMAS Mark
1988
AUS
SMITH Sean
1990
CAN
DELESALLE Jay
1990
CAN
NEVISON Ross
1990
CAN
CUMMING Ian
1988
CAN
CONNER Christian
1989
CAN
DZIEZYC Nikolai
1989
USA
ALEXANDER Sean
1989
CAN
SCHWARTZ Zachary
1988
USA
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
TROW Andy
1991
CAN
GARLAND Blake
1991
CAN
SKAIEN Andrew
1991
CAN
ZAHAROFF William
1991
CAN
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
CUTHILL Cody
1991
CAN
ROSE James
1991
CAN
CAREW Laurence
1990
IRL
POORE Eric
1988
USA
SMITH Nicholas
1986
CAN
BARRIT Jeffrey
1988
CAN
ALLAN Andrew
1990
CAN
WOOD Nathan
1987
AUS
JOHN Christopher
1988
GBR
KIRKHOPE Brad
1988
CAN
THACKRAY Taylor
1989
CAN
SHAMPENY Kristopher
1986
USA
MUDRYK Brandon
1989
CAN
CASEY Rory
1986
USA
Disqualified 1st run