official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
1:58.16
14.72
2
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+1.23
23.78
3
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+1.28
24.14
4
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
+1.54
26.06
5
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+1.59
26.43
6
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.67
27.02
7
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+1.85
28.34
7
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+1.85
28.34
9
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+2.00
29.45
10
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.22
31.07
10
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+2.22
31.07
12
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
+2.40
32.39
13
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+2.41
32.46
14
POVINELLI Christopher
1984
ITA
+2.54
33.42
15
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
+2.80
35.34
16
CAVALLINO Ivan
1986
ITA
+2.92
36.22
17
MORANDI Gabriele
1985
ITA
+2.95
36.44
18
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+3.27
38.80
19
FILL David
1980
ITA
+3.38
39.61
20
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+3.82
42.85
21
GIACOMUZZI Manuele
1986
ITA
+3.96
43.88
22
SENONER Jonas
1986
ITA
+4.03
44.39
23
KLETTENHAMMER Daniel
1985
ITA
+4.17
45.42
24
AGUIRRE Facundo
1985
ARG
+4.21
45.72
25
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
+4.45
47.48
26
ALESSI Maurilio
1984
ITA
+4.47
47.63
27
CASTELLAZ Diego
1985
ITA
+4.79
49.99
28
GUZZO Federico
1986
ITA
+5.19
52.93
28
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+5.19
52.93
30
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+5.22
53.15
31
FERRARINI Marco
1987
ITA
+5.49
55.14
32
SIMONCELLI Daniele
1983
ITA
+5.56
55.66
33
LAZZARINI Alessandro
1986
ITA
+5.68
56.54
34
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
+5.86
57.87
35
LANTHALER Michael
1986
ITA
+5.87
57.94
36
BIANCHINI Saul
1989
ITA
+5.88
58.01
37
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+6.12
59.78
38
PACINELLA Stefano
1984
ITA
+6.41
61.92
39
LENTI Giandomenico
1985
ITA
+6.42
61.99
40
OLIVARI Ivan
1987
CRO
+6.66
63.76
41
ZARATTINI Niccolo
1988
ITA
+6.68
63.90
41
BAUMGARTNER Florian
1986
ITA
+6.68
63.90
43
ZANONER Matteo
1988
ITA
+6.82
64.93
44
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+7.04
66.55
45
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
+7.09
66.92
46
CAPDEVILA Guillem
1985
ESP
+7.49
69.87
47
PRAZ Laurent
1987
ITA
+7.50
69.94
48
FRANCHINI Silvestro
1987
ITA
+7.54
70.24
49
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+7.56
70.38
50
ROLFI Francesco
1985
ITA
+7.59
70.60
51
CHRISTOV Dimitar
1983
BUL
+7.67
71.19
52
CINCELLI Mirko
1989
ITA
+7.68
71.27
53
PRUCKER Benjamin
1986
ITA
+7.87
72.67
54
FACCHINELLI Mattia
1986
ITA
+7.90
72.89
55
BUSIN Stefan
1989
ITA
+7.96
73.33
56
BALLERIN Andrea
1989
ITA
+8.00
73.62
57
MURER Matteo
1986
ITA
+8.03
73.84
58
POVINELLI Enrico
1989
ITA
+8.52
77.45
59
MANOLOV Kiril
1987
BUL
+8.63
78.26
60
HOLZER Armin Franz
1987
ITA
+9.41
84.00
61
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
+9.51
84.74
62
PIERBON Giacomo
1987
ITA
+10.08
88.94
63
MENIN Gianmarco
1987
ITA
+10.27
90.34
64
FRANCHINI Tomas
1989
ITA
+10.30
90.56
64
JIMENEZ Diego
1987
ESP
+10.30
90.56
66
MARINELLI Danko
1987
CRO
+10.56
92.47
67
MARCHETTI Corrado
1987
ITA
+10.66
93.21
68
ROTA Nicola
1989
ITA
+10.67
93.28
69
BONAPACE Simone
1988
ITA
+10.70
93.50
70
PELLITTERI Andrea
1988
ITA
+10.71
93.58
71
DEJORI Daniel
1989
ITA
+10.91
95.05
72
ROSSI Andrea
1989
ITA
+11.16
96.89
73
BARBU Sebastian
1984
ROU
+12.63
107.71
74
BALLERIN Marco
1988
ITA
+12.88
109.55
75
BOSCARDIN Enrico
1987
ITA
+12.97
110.22
76
SANSONE Emanuele
1987
ITA
+13.09
111.10
77
DORFMANN Patrick
1989
ITA
+13.89
116.99
78
TRAINI Carlo
1986
ITA
+13.97
117.58
79
TALLER Matteo
1989
ITA
+14.03
118.02
80
GAVRILOV Veselin
1985
BUL
+14.16
118.98
81
MARMIERI Alessandro
1987
ITA
+14.20
119.27
82
GIRARDI Daniele
1988
ITA
+14.49
121.41
83
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
+15.12
126.05
84
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Alvise
1989
ITA
+16.35
135.10
85
CAROLLI Ervin
1988
ITA
+16.47
135.99
86
BERNARDELLI Moreno
1989
ITA
+16.96
139.59
87
BRUNNER Emil
1988
ITA
+17.15
140.99
88
MAZZALAI Alessandro
1987
ITA
+18.07
147.77
Did not finish 2nd run
PEDERIVA Walter
1988
ITA
SENONER Marco
1988
ITA
GHESER Alessandro
1986
ITA
TSIMIKALIS Stephanos
1985
GRE
PARTELI Mario
1989
ITA
CREPAZ Davide
1989
ITA
STECHER Hannes
1989
ITA
ZLATAREV Stefan
1988
BUL
VANZELLI Roberto
1986
ITA
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
BRUCHEZ Jonathan
1985
SUI
STEFANI Enea
1988
ITA
PRATI Cesare
1987
ITA
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
SALZANI Giulio
1987
ITA
FENOY Edgar
1985
ESP
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
FACCIN Marco
1984
ITA
OLIVERO Gian Luca
1986
ITA
PIRRO Sebastiano
1984
ITA
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
YESILOVA Erkan
1981
TUR
RUMIANCEV Vitalij
1985
LTU
KYRIAKIDIS Anastassios
1983
GRE
OPRJA Deyvid
1982
EST
MAINETTI Davide
1986
ITA
TRENTINI Luca
1988
ITA
PEDEVILLA Matthias
1988
ITA
ZANNINI Luca
1987
ITA
PONTARA Alfredo
1988
ITA
RASOM Ivo
1989
ITA
FONTANA Nicola
1989
ITA
BAGGIA Mattia
1987
ITA
PETERLIN Fabio
1987
ITA
GERARDINI Danny
1986
ITA
LIRO Pierre Paul
1986
ITA
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
BEGGIATO Tommaso
1985
ITA
MARTINI Alex
1986
ITA
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
VANZ Federico
1987
ITA
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
Did not start 1st run