official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
1:33.13
9.00
2
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
+2.18
23.28
3
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+4.57
38.93
4
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
+4.76
40.18
5
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+5.99
48.23
6
TAKAHASHI Masamichi
1987
JPN
+7.90
60.74
7
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+8.40
64.02
8
LOMAN Dan
1986
USA
+8.78
66.51
9
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
+9.22
69.39
10
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
+9.55
71.55
11
KOBAYASHI Hiromu
1989
JPN
+9.60
71.88
12
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
+10.19
75.74
13
OHSAWA Makoto
1987
JPN
+12.46
90.61
14
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
+12.97
93.95
15
HWANG Jung Yoon
1984
KOR
+13.41
96.84
16
KIM Jong Youl
1985
KOR
+13.98
100.57
17
MIKAMI Masato
1991
JPN
+14.90
106.59
18
YANG Soo-Bin
1989
KOR
+15.15
108.23
19
KIM Moon-Ki
1990
KOR
+16.37
116.22
20
SATO Motonori
1986
JPN
+22.13
153.95
21
JEONG Jae-Cheon
1990
KOR
+22.19
154.34
22
GRIMMER Rhys
1991
NZL
+25.06
173.14
23
STEENS Ben
1990
NZL
+25.23
174.26
24
WINKLER Markus
1990
GER
+29.88
204.71
25
SKINNER Benjamin
1985
AUS
+30.43
208.32
26
GIACOMELLI Alessandro
1989
ITA
+35.31
240.28
27
SHIMADA Takehiro
1984
JPN
+36.63
248.93
28
MIYAZAKI Dai
1984
JPN
+43.10
291.30
29
MOFFAT Keith
1991
USA
+59.01
395.51
30
KAWADA Kazumasa
1990
JPN
+1:49.35
725.24
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
RODWELL Oscar
1991
NZL
TOMII Shohichi
1968
JPN
OHNO Takane
1991
JPN
WILKINS Angus
1991
NZL
PREBBLE Jamie
1991
NZL
RYAN Shaun
1991
NZL
OGAWA Sadataka
1987
JPN
OKAMOTO Hiroyuki
1989
JPN
BROCKMAN Matthew
1986
USA
DREW Alexander
1990
USA
SUZUKI Yuuta
1988
JPN
MOGI Kotaro
1987
JPN
WETTLAUFER N Taylor
1990
USA
GENDALL Joseph
1988
NZL
HIRAGA Atsunari
1989
JPN
WINSLOE Leighton
1989
NZL
CAMPBELL John
1987
GBR
HILL Rory
1989
NZL
OHKUBO Shohgo
1990
JPN
KUROIWA Kazuki
1987
JPN
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
YAMAGUCHI Shinichiro
1985
JPN
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
YAMAO Daisuke
1984
JPN
KERR Errol
1986
USA
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
GANGE Scott
1980
NZL
SHINOHE Tomoya
1984
JPN
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run