official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
1:37.54
8.00
2
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+1.72
18.58
3
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+2.67
24.42
4
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.88
25.72
5
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.90
25.84
6
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+3.18
27.56
7
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+3.21
27.75
8
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+3.26
28.05
9
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+3.46
29.28
10
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+3.54
29.78
11
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+3.71
30.82
12
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+4.02
32.73
13
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+4.21
33.90
14
REED Clayton
1985
USA
+4.35
34.76
15
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+4.42
35.19
16
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
+4.56
36.05
17
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+4.65
36.60
18
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+4.73
37.10
19
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+4.77
37.34
20
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
+5.09
39.31
21
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+5.22
40.11
22
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+5.30
40.60
23
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
+5.54
42.08
24
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+6.62
48.72
25
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+6.67
49.03
26
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
+7.32
53.03
27
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
+7.44
53.77
28
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+7.59
54.69
29
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+8.03
57.40
30
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+8.06
57.58
31
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+8.10
57.83
32
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+8.40
59.67
33
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+9.03
63.55
34
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
+9.37
65.64
35
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+9.46
66.19
36
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+9.65
67.36
37
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
+9.72
67.79
38
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+9.78
68.16
39
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
+9.83
68.47
40
HAWKINS Rush
1983
USA
+9.92
69.02
41
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+10.84
74.68
42
SHORTER Ryan
1979
USA
+12.18
82.92
43
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+12.75
86.43
44
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+12.83
86.92
45
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
+13.90
93.50
46
THIBODEAU Todd David
1986
USA
+14.08
94.61
47
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
+14.48
97.07
48
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
+16.09
106.97
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NORMAN Robert
1986
GBR
WHITEMAN Matthew
1985
AUS
MCKNIGHT Ian
1988
USA
CLIFFORD Will
1985
AUS
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
SWEETSER Samuel
1984
USA
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
Disqualified 1st run