official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
DONALDSON David
1986
CAN
2:21.17
19.64
2
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+0.79
24.56
3
SCHLEPER Hunter
1991
USA
+1.77
30.67
4
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+2.09
32.67
5
BAKER Jake
1990
USA
+2.17
33.17
6
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
+2.53
35.41
7
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
+2.61
35.91
8
FARRELL Bobby
1991
USA
+2.93
37.90
9
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
+3.15
39.28
10
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
+3.37
40.65
11
BEADON Christopher
1989
CAN
+3.45
41.15
12
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+3.56
41.83
13
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
+3.62
42.21
14
SWARTZ Brian
1986
USA
+3.75
43.02
15
LONG Braden
1989
CAN
+3.79
43.27
16
MULHERN Liam
1991
USA
+4.00
44.57
17
LOMAN Dan
1986
USA
+4.33
46.63
18
CLAYTON Zach
1988
USA
+4.38
46.94
19
MCNEALUS Andrew
1990
USA
+4.39
47.01
20
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
+4.59
48.25
21
RANDALL William
1990
USA
+4.63
48.50
22
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
+4.87
50.00
23
LIGETY Charly
1986
USA
+4.99
50.75
24
CARMAN Adam
1987
USA
+5.56
54.30
25
BURAAS Eirik M.
1985
NOR
+5.72
55.30
26
WHITLEDGE Jim
1987
USA
+5.87
56.23
27
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+5.96
56.79
28
HAYNES Tyler
1987
USA
+6.03
57.23
29
PFAU Sean
1990
USA
+6.12
57.79
30
SMALL Jason
1985
USA
+6.50
60.16
31
ANKENY Peter
1989
USA
+6.55
60.47
32
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
+6.67
61.22
33
MCKENNA Matthew
1991
USA
+6.89
62.59
34
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+7.53
66.58
35
OGLE Jay
1991
USA
+7.72
67.76
36
ENGELKEN Taber
1992
USA
+7.84
68.51
37
DEFLAVIO Ben
1991
USA
+7.85
68.57
38
DYROFF Robert Alex
1987
USA
+7.87
68.70
39
PUTNAM Jeff
1989
USA
+7.91
68.95
39
DIAMOND Evan
1991
USA
+7.91
68.95
41
WITHERSPOON Samuel
1986
USA
+8.19
70.69
42
WUNSCH Taylor
1991
USA
+8.39
71.94
43
HOPKINS Kris
1991
USA
+8.41
72.06
44
BARBOUR Michael
1989
USA
+8.44
72.25
45
BROCKMAN Ross
1988
USA
+8.50
72.63
46
KUSTER Zach
1988
USA
+8.58
73.12
47
HRABOVSKY Bennett
1990
USA
+8.61
73.31
48
GIEBINK Timothy
1989
USA
+8.67
73.69
49
BRYANT Nathan
1989
USA
+9.25
77.30
50
SWEENEY Mason
1989
USA
+9.42
78.36
51
PTACH Scott
1992
USA
+9.69
80.04
52
MACMAHON Bubba
1986
USA
+9.82
80.85
53
NAULT Andrew
1988
USA
+9.95
81.66
54
SCANNELL Jake
1992
USA
+10.01
82.04
55
LUBOW L J
1991
USA
+10.14
82.85
56
RYAN Jim
1991
USA
+10.31
83.91
57
CLUNAN Matt
1987
USA
+10.77
86.78
58
SCHOLL Austin
1987
USA
+10.91
87.65
59
KANELLOS William
1991
USA
+11.02
88.33
60
SPANGLER Timothy
1990
USA
+11.57
91.76
61
WATANABE Takehiro
1993
JPN
+11.71
92.64
62
WRIGHT Travis
1989
USA
+12.47
97.37
63
BARTHOLD Eric
1990
USA
+12.68
98.68
64
APRAIZ Alvaro
1992
ESP
+12.86
99.80
65
TALBOTT Brent
1992
USA
+12.87
99.87
66
MOORE Danny
1991
USA
+13.22
102.05
67
BONNER Matt
1991
USA
+13.69
104.98
68
HUMPHREY Will
1991
USA
+13.77
105.48
69
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
+13.83
105.85
70
NORMYLE Dillon
1992
USA
+14.34
109.03
71
SOUSA Geordie
1989
USA
+14.73
111.46
72
NARO Chad
1991
USA
+14.79
111.84
73
AIBA Rei
1987
USA
+15.05
113.46
74
GREENWOOD James
1992
USA
+16.14
120.25
75
VISCONTI Robert
1990
USA
+18.11
132.53
76
PIERRO C J
1991
USA
+18.56
135.34
77
NORDEN Samuel
1989
USA
+18.73
136.40
78
MIKELL Whitney
1990
USA
+20.83
149.49
Did not finish 2nd run
KOSHLAND Jacob
1987
USA
GOLLER Taylor
1987
USA
KARNER Thacher
1991
USA
HEDLUND Shane
1991
USA
GLAISHER Sam
1992
USA
HARDEN Maxwell
1989
USA
BOHONEK Milos
1990
CZE
FANCY Joshua
1989
USA
GRIFFEN Aaron
1990
USA
CANNEY John
1989
USA
MACOMBER Ian
1991
USA
LYONS Stefan
1989
USA
LAWRENCE Chad
1990
USA
CARROLL James
1988
USA
BARKAN Wesley
1991
USA
BAK Jeff
1990
USA
MCNAMARA Kevin
1989
USA
MARTIN Dustin
1991
USA
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
LINTON Corey
1988
USA
KINNER Christopher
1988
USA
HLAS Viktor
1987
CAN
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MITCHELL Michael
1990
USA
GRUNDY R Mark
1991
USA
MCCROSSAN Geoffrey
1989
USA
BOLGER Stacey
1991
USA
GIORGI Giacomo
1991
ITA
BENEDETTO Peter
1986
USA
RANSOM Cory
1990
USA
DODGE David
1989
USA
GUTTMAN David
1990
USA
HADDEN William
1988
USA
FELIX August
1988
USA
HANSEN Neil
1988
USA
JONES Alex
1989
USA
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
Did not start 1st run