official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
1:39.54
27.74
2
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+0.45
30.32
3
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+0.63
31.35
4
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+0.85
32.61
5
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+1.66
37.25
6
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+2.12
39.88
7
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+2.13
39.94
8
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
+2.17
40.17
9
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+2.30
40.91
10
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+3.46
47.55
11
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+3.50
47.78
12
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
+3.79
49.44
13
GILLHAM Jonathan
1984
CAN
+3.98
50.53
14
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
+4.04
50.87
15
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+4.25
52.08
16
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
+4.59
54.02
17
MIZUGUCHI Tomoya
1982
JPN
+5.05
56.66
18
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
+5.08
56.83
19
COLPITTS Chris
1985
CAN
+5.32
58.20
20
KNIFIC Jaka
1982
SLO
+5.53
59.41
21
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
+5.54
59.46
22
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
+5.59
59.75
23
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+5.97
61.93
24
FRASER Dustin
1985
CAN
+6.55
65.25
25
CROMPTON Jeff
1986
CAN
+7.25
69.26
26
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+8.60
76.99
27
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
+8.66
77.33
28
LEMAN Brady
1986
CAN
+8.98
79.16
29
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+9.01
79.33
30
WRONKO Taylor
1987
CAN
+9.06
79.62
31
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
+9.53
82.31
32
TONKINSON Spencer
1986
CAN
+9.82
83.97
33
STEVENS Bryce
1984
AUS
+10.82
89.70
34
MACKENZIE Shawn
1985
CAN
+11.19
91.82
35
WHITE Calvin
1987
CAN
+11.20
91.88
36
BRAY Ian
1987
USA
+11.42
93.13
37
TAYLOR Joel
1986
CAN
+11.46
93.36
38
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+11.53
93.76
39
FARMIN Ryan
1987
USA
+11.73
94.91
40
NOVLJAN Kristian
1982
SLO
+11.75
95.02
41
CHADDOCK Darren
1987
CAN
+12.28
98.06
42
MASSING Geoffrey
1987
CAN
+12.32
98.29
43
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
+12.84
101.27
44
POORE Jacob
1986
USA
+13.65
105.90
45
TOYONO Tatsuki
1980
JPN
+14.16
108.82
46
STAHR Jeffrey
1986
CAN
+14.18
108.94
47
DUNCAN Richie
1987
GBR
+14.29
109.57
48
SNOWSELL Ian
1986
CAN
+14.81
112.55
49
REININGER Russell
1986
USA
+14.86
112.83
50
SCHEELE Chris
1988
CAN
+15.32
115.47
51
BRUSH Nicholas
1988
CAN
+15.64
117.30
52
LOWE-WYLDE James
1987
CAN
+15.66
117.41
53
MEIER Jonathan
1987
CAN
+15.82
118.33
54
YOUNG Sean
1986
CAN
+16.00
119.36
55
CHADDOCK Ben
1985
CAN
+16.55
122.51
56
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+16.57
122.63
57
DEJONG Erik
1987
CAN
+16.93
124.69
58
BULLEN Nathan
1983
CAN
+16.99
125.03
59
KOEHLER Jeremy
1986
CAN
+17.03
125.26
60
HARKER Jeff
1986
CAN
+17.32
126.92
61
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+17.97
130.64
62
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+18.34
132.76
63
GREENWOOD Paul
1987
CAN
+18.59
134.19
64
HUTTON Jeff
1987
CAN
+18.66
134.59
65
PRESTON Lucas
1988
CAN
+18.89
135.91
66
BURNETT Mitchell
1988
CAN
+19.41
138.89
67
WRONKO Fraser
1988
CAN
+19.74
140.78
68
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
+19.96
142.04
69
CANART Cory
1988
CAN
+20.06
142.61
70
WELLS Jonathan
1988
CAN
+20.11
142.90
71
HOLLEY Marc
1987
CAN
+20.64
145.93
72
MCLEAN James-Douglas
1988
CAN
+20.66
146.05
73
BRODERSEN Rune
1987
DEN
+20.77
146.68
74
HODGSON Peter
1988
CAN
+21.33
149.88
75
DAMGAARD Kristian-Lyhne
1987
DEN
+21.74
152.23
76
FORAN Liam
1987
CAN
+22.03
153.89
77
GRIEVE Christopher
1988
CAN
+22.06
154.06
78
ROORDA Andrew
1988
CAN
+22.33
155.61
79
COOPER Nicholas
1987
CAN
+22.44
156.24
80
REY Stanislas
1988
CAN
+23.08
159.90
81
MITCHELL Kurt
1988
CAN
+24.36
167.23
82
BINKLEY Robbie
1988
CAN
+25.30
172.62
83
KARLOWSKY Andrew
1986
CAN
+25.40
173.19
84
MUFFLY Keith
1988
CAN
+25.62
174.45
85
SMITH Nicholas
1986
CAN
+26.24
178.00
86
HARDING Alex
1987
CAN
+27.95
187.79
87
VANGILS Lucas
1988
CAN
+28.03
188.25
88
DEKI Kaname
1981
JPN
+28.48
190.83
89
PETERS Benjamin
1987
CAN
+28.70
192.09
90
KELLY Troy
1988
CAN
+28.99
193.75
91
PAAGMAN Bennet
1987
CAN
+29.38
195.98
92
PETRICK Michael
1987
CAN
+30.15
200.39
93
CUMMING Ian
1988
CAN
+30.92
204.80
94
WINTER Sven
1988
CAN
+32.12
211.67
95
CAMPBELL Sean
1987
CAN
+34.15
223.29
96
PEARCE Sean
1988
CAN
+38.34
247.29
97
PARRY Edward
1987
AUS
+39.62
254.62
98
STEWART Brad
1987
CAN
+43.53
277.01
99
KOSTYUK Ivan
1988
CAN
+48.49
305.41
Did not finish 2nd run
BREWINGTON Cam
1988
CAN
PUTNAM Alex
1986
CAN
FERGUSON Graham
1986
CAN
MARKS Paul
1985
CAN
MACKINNON Fraser
1988
GBR
FIORELLA Stephen
1987
USA
KWONG Cory
1987
CAN
ROKOSH Paul
1985
CAN
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
MCNABB Tyler
1986
CAN
TAKIKAWA Hayato
1983
JPN
GUTHRIE John
1986
USA
CONROY Trevor
1985
CAN
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STEEL Garett
1987
CAN
SLAYTER Drew
1988
CAN
PATON Nicolaas
1988
CAN
SELF Taylor
1988
CAN
CHAULK Spencer
1987
CAN
PRESAKARCHUK Ryan
1986
CAN
CARROLL Christopher
1986
CAN
BROWNLEE Jason
1985
CAN
CLARK Dustin
1984
CAN
DRUXERMAN Cobi
1984
CAN
WASILIEW Rob
1987
CAN
HLAS Viktor
1987
CAN
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
NOVLJAN Jean
1986
SLO
CARR Graham
1986
CAN
BERRY Daniel
1986
CAN
PATTERSON Jeff
1985
CAN
KAGITANI Momotaro
1985
CAN
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run