official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
1:40.20
27.96
2
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+0.20
29.10
3
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+0.99
33.59
4
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+1.28
35.24
5
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
+1.31
35.41
6
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+1.51
36.55
7
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
+2.10
39.91
8
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+2.47
42.01
9
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+2.65
43.03
10
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+2.88
44.34
11
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+3.18
46.05
12
GILLHAM Jonathan
1984
CAN
+3.42
47.42
13
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+3.47
47.70
14
CONROY Trevor
1985
CAN
+4.45
53.27
15
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
+4.47
53.39
16
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+4.71
54.75
17
KNIFIC Jaka
1982
SLO
+4.86
55.61
18
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
+4.87
55.66
19
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
+5.32
58.22
20
GUTHRIE John
1986
USA
+5.33
58.28
21
COLPITTS Chris
1985
CAN
+6.18
63.12
22
CROMPTON Jeff
1986
CAN
+6.42
64.48
23
BERRY Daniel
1986
CAN
+7.06
68.12
24
WRONKO Taylor
1987
CAN
+7.81
72.39
25
TONKINSON Spencer
1986
CAN
+8.21
74.66
26
KAGITANI Momotaro
1985
CAN
+8.33
75.35
27
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+8.38
75.63
28
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+8.45
76.03
29
LEMAN Brady
1986
CAN
+8.59
76.83
30
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
+8.94
78.82
31
WHITE Calvin
1987
CAN
+9.05
79.44
32
STEVENS Bryce
1984
AUS
+9.72
83.25
33
TAYLOR Joel
1986
CAN
+9.79
83.65
34
HOLLER Matthew
1988
CAN
+9.82
83.82
35
SCHEELE Chris
1988
CAN
+11.57
93.78
36
MACKENZIE Shawn
1985
CAN
+11.68
94.40
37
TOYONO Tatsuki
1980
JPN
+11.86
95.43
38
FARMIN Ryan
1987
USA
+12.11
96.85
38
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
+12.11
96.85
40
STAHR Jeffrey
1986
CAN
+12.70
100.21
41
SNOWSELL Ian
1986
CAN
+13.07
102.31
42
MASSING Geoffrey
1987
CAN
+13.15
102.77
43
CHADDOCK Darren
1987
CAN
+13.18
102.94
44
BREWINGTON Cam
1988
CAN
+13.39
104.13
45
DUNCAN Richie
1987
GBR
+13.62
105.44
46
PRESAKARCHUK Ryan
1986
CAN
+13.66
105.67
47
FIORELLA Stephen
1987
USA
+14.04
107.83
48
BULLEN Nathan
1983
CAN
+14.07
108.00
49
REININGER Russell
1986
USA
+14.31
109.36
50
POORE Jacob
1986
USA
+14.33
109.48
51
LOWE-WYLDE James
1987
CAN
+14.79
112.09
52
CHAULK Spencer
1987
CAN
+14.86
112.49
53
BRUSH Nicholas
1988
CAN
+15.20
114.43
54
KOEHLER Jeremy
1986
CAN
+15.36
115.34
55
GREENWOOD Paul
1987
CAN
+15.75
117.56
56
PUTNAM Alex
1986
CAN
+16.20
120.12
57
MITCHELL Kurt
1988
CAN
+17.15
125.52
58
BURNETT Mitchell
1988
CAN
+17.62
128.19
59
DEJONG Erik
1987
CAN
+17.76
128.99
60
DAMGAARD Kristian-Lyhne
1987
DEN
+17.86
129.56
60
HOLLEY Marc
1987
CAN
+17.86
129.56
62
WRONKO Fraser
1988
CAN
+17.89
129.73
63
BRODERSEN Rune
1987
DEN
+17.99
130.30
64
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+18.09
130.87
65
BLATHERWICK Donovan
1984
USA
+18.32
132.18
66
CANART Cory
1988
CAN
+18.60
133.77
67
COOPER Nicholas
1987
CAN
+19.12
136.73
68
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
+19.75
140.31
69
FORAN Liam
1987
CAN
+19.76
140.37
70
DECK Thomas
1986
CAN
+19.85
140.88
71
GRIEVE Christopher
1988
CAN
+20.60
145.15
72
DEKI Kaname
1981
JPN
+20.81
146.34
73
REY Stanislas
1988
CAN
+22.48
155.84
74
PATON Nicolaas
1988
CAN
+23.16
159.71
75
MONTGOMERY Kent
1988
CAN
+23.48
161.53
76
CLARK Dustin
1984
CAN
+23.82
163.46
77
SMITH Nicholas
1986
CAN
+24.14
165.28
78
HUTTON Jeff
1987
CAN
+24.53
167.50
79
MUFFLY Keith
1988
CAN
+24.71
168.53
80
KARLOWSKY Andrew
1986
CAN
+24.99
170.12
81
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+25.77
174.56
82
FERGUSON Graham
1986
CAN
+25.85
175.01
83
WELLS Jonathan
1988
CAN
+27.24
182.92
84
PETRICK Michael
1987
CAN
+28.54
190.31
85
PETERS Benjamin
1987
CAN
+29.41
195.26
86
CAMPBELL Sean
1987
CAN
+31.61
207.78
87
KOSTYUK Ivan
1988
CAN
+37.84
243.22
88
KELLY Troy
1988
CAN
+41.32
263.01
89
PEARCE Sean
1988
CAN
+42.23
268.19
90
PAAGMAN Bennet
1987
CAN
+48.79
305.51
91
VANGILS Lucas
1988
CAN
+51.53
321.09
92
MAC RAE John-Ross
1988
CAN
+51.83
322.80
Did not finish 2nd run
STEEL Garett
1987
CAN
PRESTON Lucas
1988
CAN
STEWART Brad
1987
CAN
HARDING Alex
1987
CAN
BROWNLEE Jason
1985
CAN
HARKER Jeff
1986
CAN
MACKINNON Fraser
1988
GBR
YOUNG Sean
1986
CAN
DRUXERMAN Cobi
1984
CAN
MICHIUE Hiroki
1983
JPN
HLAS Viktor
1987
CAN
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
NOVLJAN Jean
1986
SLO
CARR Graham
1986
CAN
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
MCNABB Tyler
1986
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
IRWIN Geoffrey
1988
CAN
MCLEAN James-Douglas
1988
CAN
HODGSON Peter
1988
CAN
SELF Taylor
1988
CAN
PARRY Edward
1987
AUS
CARROLL Christopher
1986
CAN
MEIER Jonathan
1987
CAN
MARKS Paul
1985
CAN
KWONG Cory
1987
CAN
WASILIEW Rob
1987
CAN
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
CHADDOCK Ben
1985
CAN
NOVLJAN Kristian
1982
SLO
PATTERSON Jeff
1985
CAN
TAKIKAWA Hayato
1983
JPN
FRASER Dustin
1985
CAN
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run