official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
2:20.72
34.41
2
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+0.93
39.90
3
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+1.00
40.31
4
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+1.24
41.72
5
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+2.15
47.09
6
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+3.60
55.64
7
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+3.72
56.35
8
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+4.24
59.42
9
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+4.29
59.71
10
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+4.55
61.25
11
VAITKUS Linas
1973
LTU
+4.90
63.31
12
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+5.37
66.08
13
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+5.44
66.50
14
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+5.49
66.79
15
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+5.63
67.62
16
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+5.72
68.15
17
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+5.76
68.38
18
MAY John
1982
USA
+5.82
68.74
18
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+5.82
68.74
20
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
+5.91
69.27
21
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+6.00
69.80
22
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+6.10
70.39
23
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+6.18
70.86
24
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+6.36
71.92
25
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+6.46
72.51
26
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+6.50
72.75
27
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+7.10
76.29
28
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
+7.38
77.94
29
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+7.59
79.18
30
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+7.61
79.30
31
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+7.65
79.53
32
EPPELAND Sven Nico
1978
NOR
+7.81
80.48
33
ARCHER Eric
1968
USA
+7.84
80.65
34
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
+8.49
84.49
35
SHENK Stephan
1984
USA
+8.50
84.55
36
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+8.53
84.72
37
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+8.59
85.08
38
LANDWEHR Jamie
1977
USA
+8.98
87.38
39
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+9.14
88.32
40
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+9.29
89.20
41
GREENWOOD Torey
1984
USA
+11.26
100.82
42
DURRANCE Jesse
1984
USA
+11.55
102.53
43
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
+12.10
105.78
44
CANNON T J
1985
USA
+12.53
108.31
45
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+12.70
109.32
46
OTSUBO Shunji
1982
JPN
+13.37
113.27
47
MCCONATHY Andrew
1983
USA
+13.83
115.98
48
ADAMS Langdon
1986
USA
+14.39
119.29
49
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
+14.51
119.99
50
LYNCH Conor
1984
USA
+14.67
120.94
51
GARVIE Thomas Lee
1985
USA
+15.43
125.42
52
FLANAGAN Tanner
1984
USA
+17.10
135.27
53
GOODING MARSH
1986
USA
+17.26
136.21
54
ZOPF ANDREW
1986
USA
+17.51
137.69
55
ALLEN Scott
1985
USA
+17.53
137.81
56
SIMACEK Charlie
1985
USA
+17.60
138.22
57
KAWAMURA Ricardo T.
1984
BRA
+18.14
141.40
58
MACIEJKO Bo
1984
USA
+18.44
143.17
59
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+18.65
144.41
60
WESTFELDT Patrick
1986
USA
+18.83
145.47
61
GENGENBACH DAVID
1969
USA
+19.45
149.13
62
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+20.30
154.14
63
BROWN Jeff
1983
USA
+21.32
160.16
64
HOFF Coulter
1985
USA
+21.34
160.28
65
ZIMMER PETER
1986
USA
+21.41
160.69
66
FOX Matthew
1986
USA
+23.63
173.79
67
BANTA Charlie
1985
USA
+24.11
176.62
68
BOULAY TIMOTHY
1986
USA
+24.33
177.91
69
FRASER Keith
1968
SWZ
+25.03
182.04
70
MOWREY Ryan
1985
USA
+26.06
188.12
71
WHITE BENNETT
1986
USA
+2:05.27
773.28
Did not finish 2nd run
KRUGER CHAD
1986
USA
MALLIN MCCABE
1986
USA
TUSCHER Gregory
1985
FRA
CARRICK Devin
1982
USA
RABIN Barclay E
1984
USA
MCKAY Dan
1983
USA
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
ROTHMAN David
1984
USA
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
IRVING Graham
1983
USA
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MAINS Charles
1985
USA
LONGLEY Chance
1984
USA
LOCHHEAD Ian
1984
USA
WOLF Jeffrey
1983
USA
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
MATHESON William
1984
USA
HILL Matthew
1984
USA
ROBERTS Ryan G
1983
USA
FULLER Jacob
1984
USA
CHASE Dmitry
1985
USA
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
HAWKINS Rush
1983
USA
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
BIGGS Andrew
1981
AUS
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
IVERSON Derek
1983
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run