official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
1:09.67
29.68
2
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+0.32
34.00
3
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+0.44
35.62
4
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+0.50
36.43
5
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+0.70
39.12
6
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.09
44.39
7
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+1.32
47.49
8
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+1.63
51.67
9
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
+1.67
52.21
10
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+1.84
54.51
11
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+1.89
55.18
12
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
+2.07
57.61
13
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+2.44
62.60
14
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+2.47
63.01
15
ENGLISH Thomas V.
1976
USA
+2.56
64.22
16
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+2.69
65.97
17
KANNO Tomoyuki
1976
JPN
+2.76
66.92
18
PITA Todd
1977
USA
+2.82
67.73
19
SHIMADA Daisuke
1978
JPN
+2.92
69.08
20
LANDWEHR Jamie
1977
USA
+3.10
71.51
21
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
+3.12
71.78
22
BOEHM Marcel
1976
USA
+3.16
72.32
23
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+3.22
73.12
24
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+3.43
75.96
25
SVENDSEN Erik
1979
USA
+3.69
79.47
26
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+3.70
79.60
27
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
+3.76
80.41
28
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
+3.81
81.09
29
MCNEAL Matthew
1980
USA
+3.86
81.76
30
DEY Brandon
1977
USA
+3.92
82.57
31
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+4.04
84.19
32
HANCOCK Ben
1979
USA
+4.12
85.27
32
PHILLIPS Taylor
1978
USA
+4.12
85.27
34
DAUSZ Kris
1976
USA
+4.17
85.94
35
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+4.21
86.48
36
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+4.22
86.62
37
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+4.23
86.75
38
LATHAM Zachary
1979
USA
+4.30
87.70
39
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+4.31
87.83
40
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+4.43
89.45
41
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+4.74
93.63
42
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+4.76
93.90
43
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
+4.77
94.04
44
STONE Bryan
1977
USA
+4.84
94.98
45
KERBY Dane
1979
USA
+4.85
95.12
46
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+4.86
95.25
47
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
+4.90
95.79
48
STIASSNY Ari
1981
USA
+5.04
97.68
49
SASAKI Shingo
1974
JPN
+5.16
99.30
50
GRIFFITH Todd D
1979
USA
+5.24
100.38
50
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+5.24
100.38
52
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
+5.26
100.65
53
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+5.27
100.78
54
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+5.28
100.92
55
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+5.34
101.73
56
RICHARDS Lars
1976
USA
+5.41
102.67
57
NAKAJIMA Satoshi
1976
JPN
+5.42
102.81
58
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
+5.56
104.70
59
STEWART Rob
1979
USA
+5.60
105.24
60
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+5.79
107.80
61
TIPTON Lucas
1979
USA
+5.83
108.34
62
PRISK Karl R
1975
USA
+5.85
108.61
63
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+5.88
109.01
63
STIEGEMEIER Derek
1980
USA
+5.88
109.01
65
GIORDANO Luke
1978
USA
+5.90
109.28
66
WALKER Anthony
USA
+6.04
111.17
67
STIASSNY Aaron
1981
USA
+6.11
112.12
68
SHEPLER Dustin
1978
USA
+6.14
112.52
69
LOWELL David
1980
USA
+6.24
113.87
70
ULIN Chris
1978
USA
+6.28
114.41
71
DILLON Bryan
1979
USA
+6.36
115.49
72
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+6.54
117.92
73
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+6.55
118.05
74
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+6.67
119.67
75
RARITY Matt
1977
USA
+6.71
120.21
76
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+6.83
121.83
77
MILLER Sandy S
1980
USA
+6.87
122.37
78
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+6.88
122.51
79
KIRNER Steven
1979
USA
+6.97
123.72
80
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+6.99
123.99
81
STEWART Tyler
1978
USA
+7.02
124.40
82
POWEL Samuel
1980
USA
+7.24
127.36
83
ROHRBACH Nick
1978
USA
+7.34
128.71
84
LAIDLAW James S
1980
USA
+7.90
136.27
85
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
+8.13
139.37
86
BARBERA JR Robert A
1975
USA
+8.37
142.61
87
MITCHELL Christopher
1979
USA
+8.70
147.06
88
MIZUNO Atsushi
1977
JPN
+8.74
147.60
89
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
+9.48
157.59
Did not finish 1st run
BRUDVIK Kyle R
1977
USA
BUCHBAUER Jasper
1979
USA
DANIELS Elliot G
1978
USA
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
HAFFEY Aaron
1979
USA
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
JOHNSON Nathan
1977
USA
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
KENNY Patrick
1978
USA
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
PETERSEN Heath
1977
USA
RUDDICK Jean Christiam
1901
USA
SHAFFER Peter
1977
USA
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run