official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
1:51.42
25.64
2
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+1.15
34.00
3
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+1.18
34.22
4
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+1.28
34.95
5
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
+1.45
36.18
6
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+1.55
36.91
7
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+1.66
37.71
8
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+1.69
37.93
9
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+1.89
39.38
10
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+2.10
40.91
11
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+2.20
41.63
12
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.59
44.47
13
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
+2.62
44.69
14
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+2.89
46.65
15
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+3.27
49.41
16
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+3.49
51.01
17
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+3.75
52.90
18
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
+4.04
55.01
19
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
+4.12
55.59
20
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
+4.14
55.74
21
KNIGHT Splinter
1980
USA
+4.27
56.68
22
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+4.29
56.83
23
KOTTERISCH Hans
1982
GER
+4.32
57.05
24
MEIER-MEITINGER Max
1983
GER
+4.33
57.12
25
STANEK Janus
1981
GER
+4.42
57.77
26
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+4.61
59.15
27
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
+4.63
59.30
28
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+4.73
60.03
29
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+4.76
60.24
30
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+5.61
66.42
31
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+5.72
67.22
32
TURNER Shaun
1979
AUS
+5.80
67.80
33
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+6.03
69.48
34
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+6.03
69.48
35
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+6.05
69.62
36
HALLER Jens
1981
GER
+6.09
69.91
37
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+6.42
72.31
38
RIESEMANN Bernhard
1981
GER
+6.49
72.82
39
TRONCI Gian-Carlo
1983
GER
+6.59
73.55
40
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+6.60
73.62
41
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
+6.63
73.84
42
REIM Ludwig
1982
GER
+6.76
74.78
43
JENEWEIN Johann
1981
AUT
+6.76
74.78
44
STANEK Tomasz
1980
GER
+6.79
75.00
45
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
+6.82
75.22
46
KOBER Marcel
1981
GER
+6.82
75.22
47
GEISER Daniel
1981
ITA
+7.03
76.75
48
BRANDNER Martin
1982
GER
+7.04
76.82
49
IRSARA Ivan
1982
ITA
+7.05
76.89
50
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+7.06
76.96
51
HIRT Benjamin
1983
GER
+7.30
78.71
52
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+7.49
80.09
53
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
+7.60
80.89
54
STOLL Andreas
1982
GER
+7.74
81.91
55
GRASSL Stefan
1982
GER
+7.76
82.05
56
HOELLWARTH Daniel
1983
AUT
+7.88
82.93
57
SCHWEINSTEIGER Christopher
1981
GER
+7.92
83.22
58
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+7.99
83.73
59
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
+8.09
84.45
60
TIEZZA Claudio
1983
ITA
+8.09
84.45
61
SEESTALLER Franz
1982
GER
+8.15
84.89
62
DENK Benjamin
1980
GER
+8.16
84.96
63
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
+8.19
85.18
64
DORFMANN Andreas
1983
ITA
+8.29
85.91
65
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+8.32
86.12
66
SCHIESTL Mario
1982
AUT
+8.45
87.07
67
VOLKMER Mauritz
1982
GER
+8.56
87.87
68
KANTER Pascal
1982
GER
+8.63
88.38
69
POSCH Dominik
1983
AUT
+8.66
88.60
70
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+8.74
89.18
71
BOEHMLER Michael
1980
GER
+8.83
89.83
72
GRABMAIER Alois
1983
GER
+9.06
91.50
73
FISCHHABER Dori
1983
GER
+9.10
91.80
74
SCHOELZEL Oliver
1982
GER
+9.17
92.30
75
WOERNDLE Flori
1983
GER
+9.49
94.63
76
HENLE Philipp
1980
GER
+9.65
95.79
77
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
+9.70
96.16
78
GARSCHHAMMER Thomas
1982
GER
+9.80
96.88
79
SAGMEISTER Karl
1982
GER
+9.86
97.32
80
BARTL Simon
1981
GER
+10.07
98.85
81
HECKER Sven
1978
GER
+11.06
106.04
82
WETZSTEIN Toni
1983
GER
+11.21
107.13
83
BRATHER Markus
1981
GER
+11.26
107.50
84
SEVERSON Tucker
1983
USA
+11.66
110.41
85
KLETTNER Sebastian
1982
GER
+11.70
110.70
86
KLINGENSCHMID Peter
1983
AUT
+11.82
111.57
87
STOUT Sam
1980
USA
+11.94
112.44
88
MORATH Frank
1983
GER
+11.96
112.59
89
KIENZLE Fabian
1983
GER
+12.28
114.91
90
HOYER Thomas
1981
GER
+12.72
118.11
91
MAGIN Peter
1981
GER
+12.84
118.98
92
HAERTEL Kai
1982
GER
+13.17
121.38
93
LANG Stefan
1979
GER
+13.30
122.33
94
MEISTER Patrick
1979
GER
+13.33
122.55
95
REGE Matthias
1983
GER
+13.56
124.22
96
SCHLEICHER Philipp
1982
GER
+14.19
128.80
97
MUNGER Christopher W
1983
USA
+14.78
133.09
98
BICKEL Timo
1981
GER
+15.05
135.05
99
BEETZ Sebastian
1983
GER
+15.06
135.12
100
ACHATZ Stefan
1983
GER
+15.27
136.65
101
HERMANN Christoph
1983
GER
+15.39
137.52
102
ELLER Andreas
1983
GER
+16.96
148.94
103
GEIGER Bastian
1982
GER
+17.84
155.33
104
WAGNER Joerg
1981
GER
+18.70
161.59
105
BLUEHM Daniel
1983
GER
+19.91
170.38
106
MILTON Michael
1973
AUS
+23.64
197.50
107
SCHMID Ludwig
1983
GER
+24.16
201.28
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ARNOLD Matthias
1981
GER
BARTENSCHLAGER Dominik
1982
GER
BESTE Fabian
1979
GER
BLANKENHORN Florian
1981
GER
BLENDER Bernd
1978
GER
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
ECKL Sascha
1983
GER
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
ENGELHARDT Christian
1981
GER
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
KIENZLER Benjamin
1983
GER
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
MORAWIETZ Bastian
1981
GER
PROSCH Philipp
1982
ITA
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
SANT ANDREA Lorenzo
1982
ITA
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
ZIMMER Marco
1982
GER
Did not start 1st run