official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
2:41.54
9.29
2
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+0.43
12.80
3
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.68
14.85
4
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+0.76
15.50
5
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+0.82
15.99
6
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.86
16.32
7
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+1.07
18.03
8
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+1.14
18.61
9
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+1.18
18.93
10
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.26
19.59
11
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+1.36
20.40
12
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+1.40
20.73
13
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+1.59
22.28
14
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.73
23.43
15
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+1.91
24.90
16
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.95
25.22
17
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.99
25.55
18
BURTIN Nicolas
1972
FRA
+2.02
25.80
19
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.24
27.59
20
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+2.44
29.23
21
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+2.45
29.31
22
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
+2.49
29.64
23
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+2.53
29.96
24
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+2.55
30.13
25
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+2.59
30.45
26
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+2.61
30.62
27
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+2.66
31.03
28
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+2.69
31.27
29
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
+2.79
32.09
30
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
+2.81
32.25
31
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.85
32.58
32
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+2.95
33.40
33
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+3.00
33.80
34
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+3.04
34.13
35
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+3.09
34.54
36
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+3.11
34.70
37
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+3.13
34.87
38
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
+3.19
35.36
38
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+3.19
35.36
40
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+3.37
36.83
41
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+3.38
36.91
42
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+3.62
38.87
43
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+3.65
39.12
44
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+3.79
40.26
45
RUSSI Jonas
1985
SUI
+3.89
41.08
46
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+4.16
43.28
47
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+4.17
43.36
48
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+4.23
43.85
49
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+4.32
44.59
50
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+4.33
44.67
51
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+4.38
45.08
52
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+4.41
45.33
53
VEGSUNDVAAG Einar
1986
NOR
+4.95
49.74
54
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+5.05
50.56
55
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+5.28
52.43
56
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+5.30
52.60
57
GARCIA Benjamin
1984
FRA
+5.32
52.76
58
ERIKSSON John-Christian
1986
NOR
+5.49
54.15
58
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+5.49
54.15
60
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+5.50
54.23
61
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+5.52
54.40
62
VALENTI Ales
1983
SLO
+5.55
54.64
63
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
+5.60
55.05
64
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+5.68
55.70
65
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+5.94
57.83
66
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+5.97
58.07
67
GARTNER Nace
1984
SLO
+6.04
58.64
68
ASTIER Florent
1986
FRA
+6.06
58.81
69
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+6.07
58.89
70
ROUX VOLLON Gregory
1985
FRA
+6.20
59.95
71
BRENNA Petter
1986
NOR
+6.48
62.24
72
PROST Jean-Michel
1983
FRA
+6.74
64.36
73
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
+6.84
65.18
74
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+6.91
65.75
75
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+7.23
68.37
76
GAYME Maui
1983
CHI
+7.27
68.70
77
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
+7.38
69.59
78
PERRIER Charles
1987
FRA
+7.46
70.25
79
SORREL Sebastien
1985
FRA
+7.56
71.07
80
FALCOZ Lucas
1986
FRA
+7.58
71.23
81
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
+8.28
76.95
82
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+8.65
79.97
83
MELILLO Guillaume
1985
FRA
+8.71
80.46
84
PYARD Flavien
1985
FRA
+8.74
80.71
85
FOURRAT J Baptiste
1985
FRA
+9.22
84.63
86
CEROVSKY Rostislav
1986
CZE
+10.63
96.15
87
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+11.32
101.79
88
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+12.53
111.68
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run