official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
1:53.48
40.42
2
CAREY Forest
1976
USA
+0.09
41.08
3
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+0.17
41.66
4
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
+0.19
41.81
5
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+0.79
46.20
6
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+0.92
47.15
7
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+0.99
47.66
8
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+1.35
50.29
9
HOSHINO Shuta
1979
JPN
+1.82
53.73
10
YAGIHASHI Takuji
1980
JPN
+2.02
55.19
11
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+2.16
56.22
12
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
+2.24
56.80
13
SEKIZUKA Shinichi
1981
JPN
+2.44
58.27
14
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
+2.79
60.83
15
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
+2.87
61.41
16
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+3.15
63.46
17
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+3.40
65.29
18
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+3.49
65.95
19
EASON George
1982
NZL
+4.01
69.75
20
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+4.11
70.48
21
OUCHI Keita
1982
JPN
+4.56
73.77
22
IMAI Kazuki
1986
JPN
+4.64
74.36
23
IWAFUNE Yusuke
1985
JPN
+4.72
74.94
23
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
+4.72
74.94
25
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
+4.85
75.89
26
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+4.95
76.62
27
MAEDA Hiromi
1981
JPN
+5.11
77.79
28
TAKIGUCHI Shohei
1986
JPN
+6.95
91.25
29
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
+7.32
93.96
30
AN Sung-Jun
1982
KOR
+7.82
97.62
31
LYONS Jai
1985
NZL
+7.93
98.42
32
TAKEDA Chikara
1982
JPN
+8.01
99.01
33
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
+8.11
99.74
34
FUJII Moriyuki
1975
JPN
+8.57
103.10
35
LEUPI Mike
1985
SUI
+8.75
104.42
36
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+9.04
106.54
37
THOMS Laurence
1980
FIJ
+9.54
110.20
38
SHIBATA Yuki
1984
JPN
+9.62
110.78
39
YAMADA Akimi
1982
JPN
+10.22
115.17
40
SASAKI Seigo
1978
JPN
+10.27
115.54
41
FUJIWARA Tatsuya
1985
JPN
+10.32
115.90
42
MARUYAMA Masaru
1984
JPN
+10.39
116.41
43
KOBAYASHI Yukiyo
1972
JPN
+10.52
117.36
44
SASAKI Kenta
1987
JPN
+11.05
121.24
45
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
+11.73
126.21
46
OIKAWA Yaoki
1985
JPN
+11.86
127.16
47
LYONS Charlie
1987
NZL
+11.91
127.53
48
MIIDA Yuta
1983
JPN
+12.06
128.63
48
SHINOHE Takafumi
1982
JPN
+12.06
128.63
50
KOKUBUN Makoto
1986
JPN
+12.07
128.70
51
HWANG Jung Yoon
1984
KOR
+12.09
128.85
52
LEE Ji Hyung
1983
KOR
+12.36
130.82
53
MIZUGUCHI Tadashi
1985
JPN
+12.49
131.77
54
MUKASA Tomoyuki
1983
JPN
+12.89
134.70
55
AZUMADA Kazuya
1987
JPN
+12.98
135.36
56
SHIMIZU Hiroyasu
1986
JPN
+13.17
136.75
57
NAKAYAMA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+13.24
137.26
58
BEATON Campbell
1986
GBR
+13.55
139.53
59
TOYAMA Kenji
1983
JPN
+13.65
140.26
60
GILBERT Nicholas
1986
NZL
+13.66
140.33
61
YOU Byung Tak
1983
KOR
+13.81
141.43
62
OSANAI Ryota
1985
JPN
+13.85
141.72
63
SHINYA Takashi
1984
JPN
+14.59
147.13
64
GOTO Dai
1984
JPN
+15.79
155.91
65
HAGA Kenta
1984
JPN
+17.98
171.93
66
TILL Oliver
1986
NZL
+18.77
177.70
67
EYLES Michael
1987
NZL
+18.84
178.22
68
ASAKURA Hiroki
1981
JPN
+19.97
186.48
69
TAKIMOTO Kazuya
1980
JPN
+20.09
187.36
70
BRANDL Brian
1983
USA
+20.20
188.16
70
COUPE Richard
1985
GBR
+20.20
188.16
72
YAMAGUCHI Shinichiro
1985
JPN
+20.23
188.38
73
TAKAHASHI Yoshiyuki
1986
JPN
+20.39
189.55
74
HEMBROW Antony
1985
NZL
+20.97
193.80
75
YOSHIDA Kazuki
1982
JPN
+21.54
197.96
76
HORROCKS Guy
1983
NZL
+21.73
199.35
77
SUGAWARA Hirotsugu
1986
JPN
+21.82
200.01
78
MATSUYAMA Shota
1979
JPN
+22.42
204.40
79
MOGI Koutaro
1987
JPN
+22.64
206.01
80
MIDORIKAWA Ryo
1986
JPN
+22.67
206.23
81
WATANABE Kazuhiro
1984
JPN
+22.75
206.81
82
NIWA Yosuke
1985
JPN
+22.80
207.18
83
MORI Takeshi
1982
JPN
+22.86
207.62
84
OSAWA Makoto
1987
JPN
+23.00
208.64
85
KAMADA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+23.60
213.03
86
YAMAO Kyoken
1987
JPN
+23.63
213.25
87
PICKLES Alan
1982
GBR
+24.82
221.96
88
YAMADA Masayuki
1972
JPN
+25.58
227.51
89
TANAKA Katsumasa
1985
JPN
+25.84
229.42
89
CHOI Moon Kyung
1984
KOR
+25.84
229.42
91
MCCANN John-Michael
1985
GBR
+27.13
238.85
92
HATANAKA Shinichiro
1984
JPN
+27.20
239.36
93
HAGA Tatsuya
1987
JPN
+27.39
240.75
94
UNTERBERGER Dominick
1984
NZL
+27.79
243.68
95
TAKAHASHI Satoru
1984
JPN
+28.00
245.21
96
ICHIMORI Toshikazu
1985
JPN
+33.58
286.03
97
YOSHIDA Yutaro
1987
JPN
+33.70
286.90
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BLACK Andrew
1987
NZL
LYNES Tyson
1987
NZL
MORITA Jiro
1983
JPN
KUROSAKA Keita
1983
JPN
PARK In-Youp
1981
KOR
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
SATO Mitsuhiro
1981
JPN
SASAKI Ippei
1981
JPN
ASAKURA Ryoma
1983
JPN
SAVAGE Charles
1983
GBR
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
MCKEAN Chris
1984
USA
KATO Toshiaki
1984
JPN
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
EASON Alastair
1984
NZL
MITSUBOSHI Yudai
1982
JPN
GOTO Satoshi
1983
JPN
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
TSUCHITOI Azusa
1981
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run